Share this article

print logo

High School standings, polls, schedules and leaders (May 15)

Baseball

Monsignor Martin League All

St. Joe’s 10-1 12-4

Canisius 9-2 10-5

St. Francis 5-2 6-7

St. Mary’s/Lanc. 4-3 5-4

Timon/St. Jude 2-5 3-8

Nichols 2-5 4-6

Cardinal O’Hara 0-7 1-8

Cornell Cup I League All

City Honors 8-0 9-0

Olmsted 8-0 9-0

Riverside 7-0 7-1

McKinley 5-5 5-5

Hutch-Tech 2-3 3-5

Burgard 1-4 1-4

South Park 1-5 1-6

MST Seneca 1-9 1-9

Cornell Cup II League All

I-Prep/Grover 2-1 2-1

da Vinci 2-2 2-3

Middle College 2-2 2-2

Lafayette 3-4 3-4

Emerson 1-8 1-8

ECIC I League All

Lancaster 10-1 12-1

Clarence 10-2 14-2

Orchard Park 6-6 8-8-1

Frontier 4-8 4-10

West Seneca West 4-8 5-12

Williamsville North 4-8 5-8

Jamestown 3-8 8-9

ECIC II League All

Williamsville East 12-0 14-0

Hamburg 9-3 9-5-1

Williamsville South 6-5 7-6

West Seneca East 5-7 6-9

Starpoint 4-7 5-7

Sweet Home 4-8 8-9

Amherst 1-11 1-12

ECIC III League All

Lake Shore 10-0 10-0

Maryvale 9-3 10-7

Iroquois 8-3 9-7

East Aurora 5-6 8-7

Springville 3-7 5-9

Pioneer 3-8 5-9

Cheektowaga 0-11 2-12

ECIC IV League All

Depew 12-1 13-3

Tonawanda 12-2 12-3

JFK 7-6 9-6

Lackawanna 6-6 8-6

Holland 6-8 6-8

Alden 4-8 5-9

Eden 4-9 4-10

Cleveland Hill 1-12 1-13

Niagara Frontier League All

Grand Island 13-1 13-1

Niagara-Wheatfield 10-4 10-4

Kenmore West 8-4 10-4

Niagara Falls 9-5 11-5

Lew-Port 8-7 8-7

Lockport 4-8 4-8

CSAT 2-7 3-7

Kenmore East 3-11 3-12

North Tonawanda 1-11 1-12

Niagara Orleans League All

Roy-Hart 10-1 14-1

Medina 7-3 10-4

Akron 8-4 9-5

Albion 7-4 11-4

Wilson 4-5 4-7

Newfane 2-9 2-9

Barker 0-12 1-13

CCAA East I League All

Olean 10-0 12-1

Allegany-Limestone 7-3 9-5

Gowanda 5-3 6-7

Randolph 3-7 5-9

Portville 2-6 5-6

Salamanca 0-7 0-7

CCAA East II League All

North Collins 7-2 10-4

Franklinville 5-2-1 7-2-1

Frewsburg 6-4 11-4

Ellicottville 4-4 6-7

Pine Valley 2-4-1 3-5-1

Cattaraugus/LV 1-9 3-9

CCAA West I League All

Fredonia 12-0 13-1

Southwestern 9-3 10-3

Silver Creek/Forestville 6-6 8-7

Maple Grove 3-6 3-6

Chautauqua Lake 3-8 3-9

Dunkirk 3-8 4-12-1

Falconer 3-8 3-9

CCAA West II League All

Brocton 8-0 10-0

Cassdaga Valley 7-3 7-6

Westfield 5-5 5-6

Clymer 4-4 4-5

Panama 2-7 2-8

Sherman 0-7 0-7

Independent All

WNY Maritime 3-4

Softball

Monsignor Martin League All

St. Mary’s/Lanc. 5-0 8-2

Nardin 5-1 7-1

Mount Mercy 4-1 6-3

Sacred Heart 3-3 6-5

Mount St. Mary 2-4 9-5

Nichols 1-5 1-8

Cardinal O’Hara 0-6 1-6

ECIC I League All

Orchard Park 11-1 12-3

Williamsville North 9-3 14-4

Lancaster 7-5 7-5

Frontier 6-5 7-7

Clarence 6-6 8-7

Jamestown 1-10 1-10

West Seneca West 1-11 0-14

ECIC II League All

Williamsville East 10-2 14-3

Williamsville South 10-2 14-5

West Seneca East 9-3 10-4

Amherst 6-6 7-8

Hamburg 3-9 4-10

Sweet Home 3-9 4-10

Starpoint 1-11 2-13

ECIC III League All

Iroquois 11-1 12-1

Maryvale 9-3 10-4

Lake Shore 8-4 8-6

Cheektowaga 5-7 6-9

Pioneer 5-7 5-9

East Aurora 4-8 5-8

Springville 0-12 0-15

ECIC IV League All

Eden 12-0 14-3

Cleveland Hill 10-2 12-2

Alden 8-4 11-6

Depew 6-6 7-9

Holland 4-8 4-8

JFK 2-10 2-10

Lackawanna 0-12 0-8

Niagara Frontier League All

Lew-Port 15-0 15-0

Niagara-Wheatfield 13-3 13-3

Niagara Falls 11-5 11-5

Kenmore West 9-6 12-6

Grand Island 9-7 9-8

Kenmore East 6-10 6-11

Lockport 6-10 6-10

North Tonawanda 2-14 2-14

CSAT 0-16 0-16

Niagara Orleans League All

Roy-Hart 12-0 13-0

Medina 10-2 12-3

Akron 8-4 8-4

Albion 4-8 5-8

Barker 4-8 5-11

Wilson 4-8 4-9

Newfane 0-12 0-13

CCAA East I League All

Olean 9-1 11-6

Portville 9-1 15-1

Randolph 4-6 6-11

Allegany-Limestone 3-6 3-9

Gowanda 2-7 2-9

Salamanca 2-8 2-10

CCAA East II League All

Franklinville 9-1 11-1

North Collins 8-2 12-4

Cattaraugus/Little Valley 7-3 8-6

Frewsburg 4-6 4-9

Ellicottville 1-8 3-9

Pine Valley 0-9 2-10

CCAA West I League All

Chautaqua Lake 10-2 10-2

Dunkirk 9-3 12-5

Fredonia 9-3 11-3

Maple Grove 5-7 5-7

Silver Creek 4-8 5-10

Southwestern 3-9 3-10

Falconer 2-10 2-10

CCAA West II League All

Cassadaga Valley 10-0 12-0

Forestville 8-2 10-4

Panama 5-5 6-5

Brocton 4-6 6-7

Clymer 3-7 3-7

Sherman 0-10 0-10

Thompson Trophy League All

Buffalo Arts 6-0 6-0

Hutch-Tech 9-1 9-1

Lafayette 6-2 6-2

Olmsted 6-2 6-2

McKinley 4-4 4-4

Riverside 2-4 2-4

South Park 1-4 1-4

da Vinci 1-2 1-4

MST Seneca 0-4 0-4

Emerson 0-5 0-5

Middle Early College 0-5 0-5

Independent All

City Honors 2-6

Tapestry 1-2

Boys lacrosse

Msgr. Martin League All

St. Joe’s 7-0 12-3

Nichols 4-3 9-6

Canisius 5-4 4-10

Timon-St. Jude 2-4 5-10

St. Francis 1-6 2-10

Class A League All

Lancaster 5-0 12-2

Orchard Park 4-1 9-5

Clarence 3-2 10-6

Frontier 2-3 9-6

Lockport 1-4 4-11

City Honors 0-5 2-10

Class B League All

Hamburg 6-0 11-4

Williamsville East 3-2 10-5

West Seneca West 4-2 8-6

Williamsville North 3-3 6-8

Niagara-Wheatfield 2-3 5-7

North Tonawanda 0-3 0-11

Sweet Home 0-5 1-10

Class C League All

Eden 8-0 10-2

Grand Island 6-2 8-4

West Seneca East 5-2 6-8

Amherst 4-3 8-6

Lake Shore 4-3 7-6

East Aurora 4-4 7-5

Iroquois 4-4 5-8

Williamsville South 2-6 4-9

Lew-Port 1-5 1-5

Depew 0-9 0-13

Class D League All

Akron 8-0 14-1

Gowanda 5-3 5-6

Medina 5-3 7-6

Salamanca 0-6 2-8

Wilson 0-6 1-8

Girls lacrosse

Msgr. Martin League All

Mt. St. Mary 9-0 11-2

Sacred Heart 6-2 9-4

Buff. Seminary 5-4 5-4

Nardin 3-5 4-5

Mt. Mercy 2-7 2-12

St. Mary’s/Lanc. 0-7 0-7

Class A League All

Orchard Park 5-2 10-3

Lancaster 6-3 9-4

Clarence 5-4 7-7

Niagara Falls 0-3 2-9

Class B League All

Frontier 8-0 11-0-1

Hamburg 5-3 9-5

West Seneca West 5-3 10-4

Niagara-Wheatfield 3-3 7-3

Williamsville North 1-5 4-7

Lockport 1-6 2-10

North Tonawanda 0-4 2-7

Class C League All

Amherst 7-0 9-3

Lake Shore 5-0 7-2

Williamsville East 4-2 6-7

Grand Island 4-3 5-8

Williamsville South 3-3 3-4

West Seneca East 4-5 5-8

Iroquois 2-7 2-10

Sweet Home 1-5 3-7

Lew-Port 0-9 0-11

Class D League All

Eden 7-2 8-5

East Aurora 5-3 6-3

Gowanda 3-2 3-2

Springville 2-5 4-6

Salamanca 0-6 0-6

Boys tennis

Monsignor Martin

Division 1 Division Overall

Canisius 3-1 9-1

Nichols 3-1 8-1

St Joe’s 0-4 4-6

Division 2 Division Overall

Gow 3-1 5-5

St. Francis 3-1 3-7

Niagara Catholic 0-4 0-10

ECIC I ECIC II

Orchard Park 11-0 Wmsv. East 8-0

Lancaster 8-2 Amherst 8-1

Clarence 5-5 Starpoint 6-3

Wmsv. North 5-5 Hamburg 3-7

West Seneca 1-9 Sweet Home 3-7

Frontier 1-10 Wmsv. South 0-10

ECIC III ECIC IV

East Aurora 9-0 Alden 8-0

Cheektowaga 7-5 Eden 6-2

Maryvale 6-3 Tonawanda 4-4

Iroquois 6-5 Cleveland Hill 0-2

Springville 5-4 Depew 0-4

Lake Shore 1-8 JFK 0-6

Pioneer 1-10

Niagara Frontier Niagara-Orleans

Grand Island 14-0 Akron 11-0

Lew-Port 12-2 Roy-Hart 8-3

N. Tonawanda 10-4 Medina 3-3

Nia.-Wheatfield 7-7 Wilson 3-4

Lockport 5-9 Albion 2-3

Kenmore East 4-10 Newfane 1-8

Niagara Falls 2-11 Barker 0-7

Kenmore West 1-12

CCAA East CCAA West

Olean 10-0 Fredonia 3-0

Frewsburg 7-2 Maple Grove 1-0

Southwestern 4-5 Cass. Valley 1-1

Jamestown 4-6 Westfield 1-1

Salamanca 3-6 Dunkirk 1-4

All.-Limestone 0-9 Panama 0-1

Boys track and field

WNY leaders

100 meters

Joel Nicholas (Canisius) 10.84, Nathaniel Davis (Sweet Home) 10.98, Jacob Maurino (West Seneca East) 11.02, Javon Thomas (Cleveland Hill) 11.04, Anthony McCarley (St. Joe’s) 11.18, Michael Allender (Lew-Port) 11.29, Peter Borzillieri (West Seneca West) 11.33, Joshua Wilson (Chautauqua Lake) 11.34, Francisco Rodriguez (Jamestown) 11.35, Abraham Averhart (Niagara Falls) 11.36.

200 meters

Davis (Sweet Home) 21.75, Chase Gross (Tonawanda) 22.54, Seth Conner (Cheektowaga) 22.67, Borzillieri (West Seneca West) 22.70, Malik Brooks (Lockport) 22.70, Thomas (Cleveland Hill) 22.74, McCarley (St. Joe’s ) 22.92, Allender (Lew-Port) 23.00, Ethan Majewski (Starpoint) 23.00, Anthony Williams (Sweet Home) 23.02.

400 meters

Davis (Sweet Home) 49.92, Elijah Kerner (Lancaster) 50.45, Collan Zimmerman (East Aurora) 50.92, Aaron Jones (Hutch-Tech) 50.96, Gross (Tonawanda) 50.99, Matt Skakal (Lancaster) 51.18, Sebastian Melendez (Grand Island) 51.20, Reese Casinelli (Newfane) 51.24, Brooks (Lockport) 51.25, Nick Abdo (Newfane) 51.28.

800 meters

Cal Puskar (Orchard Park) 1:55.42, Melendez (Grand Island) 1:58.31, Parker Tent (East Aurora) 2:00.16, David Bergamasco (Williamsville South) 2:01.54, Alex Cooley (Iroquois) 2:02.02, Diego Rey (Fredonia) 2:03.24, Lucas Beyer (Canisius) 2:03.31, Johnny Lang (Lockport) 2:03.99, Eddie Scroxton (Southwestern) 2:04.39, Grady Regan (Holland) 2:04.45.

1600 meters

Puskar (Orchard Park) 4:18.95, Ian Russ (East Aurora) 4:20.61, Scroxton (Southwestern) 4:29.18, Ryan Mitchell (Iroquois) 4:32.41, Tent (East Aurora) 4:32.86, Bergamasco (Williamsville South) 4:34.10, Armani Merlino (Lancaster) 4:35.85, Beyer (Canisius) 4:36.77, Rey (Fredonia) 4:38.11, Josh Glaub (West Seneca East) 4:38.78.

3200 meters

Russ (East Aurora) 9:00.97, Michael Peppy (Maple Grove) 9:42.07, Ryan Buzby (Grand Island) 9:44.64, Tom Appenheimer (Cardinal O’Hara) 9:46.87, Beyer (Canisius) 9:47.17, Bergamasco (Williamsville South) 9:47.85, Dan Daddario (Clarence) 9:49.81, Ray Sambrotto (Sweet Home) 9:49.88, Grey Conover (Clarence) 9:51.57, Matthew Evans (Randolph) 9:52.32.

110 meter hurdles

Shevaughn Allen (JFK) 15.06, Michael Wolfgang (Allegany-Limestone) 15.34, Max Bowden (Starpoint) 15.44, Alek Bryant (Cheektowaga) 15.56, Jones (Hutch-Tech) 15.74, Andrew Reichert (Cheektowaga) 15.77, Mark Marrelli (Kenmore West) 15.89, Robertino Mancabelli (Orchard Park) 16.04, Tre Yaskulski (Albion) 16.13, Kendall Mariacher (Hutch-Tech) 16.13, Kaleb Luton (Sweet Home) 16.13.

400 meter hurdles

Michale Wolfgang (Allegany-Limestone) 58.15, Liam Coulter (Allegany-Limestone) 58.28, Mancabelli (Orchard Park) 59.32, Nathan Hill (Jamestown) 59.44, Austin Johns (Falconer) 59.73, Mark Marrelli (Kenmore West) 59.74, Miguel Bautista (Lew-Port) 1:00.19, George Mecca (Eden) 1:00.34, Fin McDonald (Clymer-Sherman-Panama) 1:00.39, Ian Dilorenze (Barker) 1:00.66.

3000 meter steeplechase

Andrew Perreault (Lew-Port) 10:00.33, Glaub (West Seneca East) 10:04.89, Matthew Evans (Randolph) 10:05.68, Mitchell (Iroquois) 10:10.95, Samuel Auernhamer (Newfane) 10:21.75, Jack Hill (Medina) 10:23.04, Dagon Bryant (Southwestern) 10:26.37, David Russo (Depew) 10:28.07, Collin McCabe (Newfane) 10:28.74, Joshua Jackson (Fredonia) 10:30.72.

Pentathlon

Allen (JFK) 3124, John Swabik (Clymer-Sherman-Panama) 2866, Joseph D’Amica (Williamsville East) 2771, Mark Manue (Hutch-Tech) 2685, Greg Dolan (Williamsville South) 2657, Carson Christ (Maple Grove) 2572, Nick Coburn (Kenmore East) 2566, Reichert (Cheektowaga) 2507, Nicholas Carey (Grand Island) 2465, Nick Hafner (Hamburg) 2465.

4x100 relay

Cleveland Hill 44.14, Alden 44.57, Sweet Home 44.57, Newfane 44.75, Lockport 44.80, Hutch-Tech 44.90, Cheektowaga 44.93, Lancaster 45.30, Starpoint 45.33, Dunkirk 45.36.

4x400 relay

Springville 3:36.12, East Aurora 3:36.18, St. Francis 3:36.32, Frewsburg 3:37.40, Newfane 3:38.57, Falconer 3:38.08, Southwestern 3:38.94, Sweet Home 3:39.19, Hamburg 3:39.95, North Tonawanda 3:40.34.

4x800 relay

Falconer 8:20.81, East Aurora 8:22.46, Lew-Port 8:31.38, Lancaster 8:39.45, Clymer-Sherman-Panama 8:39.57, Lockport 8:40.61, Holland 8:44.14, Starpoint 8:44.52, Frontier 8:45.82, Fredonia 8:47.19.

Long Jump

Davis (Sweet Home) 23-4, Allen (JFK) 22-6, Elias Ngenda (McKinley) 21-6.75, Kenny Boone (Amherst) 21-4, Borzillieri (West Seneca West) 21-1, Josh Jeziorski (Alden) 21-0.50, Miles Hunter (Tapestry) 20-11, Issiah Velez (Dunkirk) 20-6, John Foster (Tonawanda) 20-4.25, Matt Nowak (Lancaster) 20-3,

Triple Jump

Allen (JFK) 45-3, Dylan Morrissette (Kenmore East) 42-10, Jonathan Litten (Niagara Falls) 42-4, Luton (Sweet Home) 42-1, Boone (Amherst) 42-0, Tamell Bass (Cheektowaga) 41-8.75, Alex Leigh (Alden) 41-8.25, Kyle Kuangpakdy (Depew) 41-6.75, Ben Pinkowski (St. Francis) 41-5, Timothy Thomas (Sweet Home) 40-11.

High Jump

Bo Sirieka (St. Francis) 6-4, Cameron Barmore (Clymer-Sherman-Panama) 6-4, Aidan Zerkowski (Lancaster) 6-4, Tommy Rivera (Sweet Home) 6-0, Nathan Lang (Starpoint) 6-0, Grant Moore (Jamestown) 6-0, Rashaun Johnson (Lockport) 5-10, Tanner Pysz (Lew-Port) 5-10, Wolfgang (Allegany-Limestone ) 5-10, Zak Pawlak (Holland) 5-10, Trevor Book (North Tonawanda) 5-10.

Shot Put

John Surdej (Lancaster) 59-8.75, Tyler Doty (St. Joe’s) 51-1.75, Andy Piertantoni (Lancaster) 50-8.50, Art Jordan (Cheektowaga) 50-2.50, Mike Parisse (Starpoint) 49-5.75, Mike Wolford (Lancaster) 49-4.25, Caden Jenson (Orchard Park) 47-2.50, Noah Williams (Canisius) 46-5.50, Will Gross (St. Joe’s) 45-5.25, Jayden DuBard (Cheektowaga) 45-0.75.

Discus

Doty (St. Joe’s) 151-6, Joseph Castiore (West Seneca West) 147-8, Surdej (Lancaster) 143-10, Gross (St. Joe’s) 139-10, Parisse (Starpont) 139-4, Pietrantoni (Lancaster) 137-4, Jenson (Orchard Park) 133-7, Patrick Walsh (Allegany-Limestone) 133-3, Makhi Morgan (Kenmore West) 133-3, Jack Sargent (Frontier) 131-4.

Pole Vault

Wake Kless (Pioneer) 12-9, Max Bowen (Starpoint) 12-6, Chris Kaszynski (Kenmore West) 12-3, Wyatt Sluga (Randolph) 12-3, Liam Doyle (Hamburg) 12-0, Zac Chazen (Williamsville North) 12-0, Jacob Argo (Starpoint) 12-0, Kegan Mancabelli (Orchard Park) 11-6, Anthony Leising (Barker) 11-6, Justin Zimmerman (East Aurora) 11-6, Chase Stevenson (Southwestern) 11-6, Cody Pool (Jamestown) 11-6.

Scalp and Blade Standings

Bennett 12-0 Emerson 5-7

Hutch-Tech 12-0 Riverside 5-7

McKinley 12-0 MST Seneca 4-8

City Honors 9-3 South Park 4-8

Olmsted 9-3 Burgard 2-9-1

Lafayette 6-6 da Vinci 2-10

Middle College 6-6 I-Prep 2-10

East 5-7 Buff. Arts 0-11-1

Girls track and field

WNY leaders

100 meters

Markira Garner (McKinley) 12.34, Jayla Moss (Cheektowaga) 12.40, Miquela Hunter (Olmsted) 12.41, Jenna Crean (Orchard Park) 12.44, Taylor Hunter (Tapestry) 12.44, Colonie Chaney (Nardin) 12.54, Kahniya James (Lockport) 12.62, Hailey Hall (Akron) 12.64, Nia Stevens (Tapestry) 12.68, Tatiana Cook (McKinley) 12.74, Maddie McLaughlin (East Aurora) 12.74, Emily Oliverio (Lew-Port) 12.74.

200 meters

M. Hunter (Olmsted) 25.11, Crean (Orchard Park) 25.24, Stevens (Tapestry) 25.51, T. Hunter (Tapestry) 25.71, James (Lockport) 25.87, Garner (McKinley) 25.95, Leah Pasqualetti (Orchard Park) 26.24, Moss (Cheektowaga) 26.31, Laina Caparaso (Iroquois) 26.34, Samantha Gilbert (Falconer) 26.59.

400 meters

Crean (Orchard Park) 57.57, Maxana Grubb (Amherst) 58.05, Hunter (Olmsted) 58.94, Samantha Shea (Starpoint) 59.47, Anna Rybczynski (West Seneca West) 59.67, Claire Danyluk (Hamburg) 1:00.11, Leah Streety (Iroquois) 1:00.16, Jericha Petrella (Dunkirk) 1:00.86, Isabelle Licata (Lancaster) 1:01.00, Pasqualetti (Orchard Park) 1:01.04.

800 meters

Molly McLaughlin (East Aurora) 2:15.38, Kathryn Blair (Iroquois) 2:19.45, Rybczynski (West Seneca West) 2:21.04, Molly Kabza (Hamburg) 2:22.96, Abby Gostomski (Cattaraugus-Litle Valley) 2:25.30, Amberlee Robertson (Williamsville South) 2:25.76, Kylee Odell (Clymer-Sherman-Panama) 2:25.94, Molly Moore (Williamsville South) 2:27.48, Emily Brown (Fredonia) 2:27.52, Ava Danieu (East Aurora) 2:27.89.

1500 meters

Sydney Nowicki (Lockport) 4:42.23, Riley Jones (Holland) 4:50.37, Megan McLaughlin (East Aurora) 4:50.83, Mallory Grubb (Amherst) 4:51.32, Blair (Iroquois) 4:51.74, Odell (Clymer-Sherman-Panama) 4:52.17, Kimberly Goerss (Newfane) 4:52.24, Ava Crist (Maple Grove) 4:52.66, Robertson (Williamsville South) 4:56.46, Bailey Gostomski (Cattaraugus-Little Valley) 4:56.89.

3000 meters

Nowicki (Lockport) 10:10.14, Meg. McLaughlin (East Aurora) 10:22.88, Jones (Holland) 10:28.87, Christina Peppy (Maple Grove) 10:38.33, B. Gostomski (Cattaraugus-Little Valley) 10:50.00, Rachel Major (Orchard Park) 10:54.74, Kayla Schmidt (Williamsville South) 11:04.61, Ariya Roberts (Williamsville North) 11:05.83, Karis Ertel (East Aurora) 11:06.60, Libby Benzer (St. Mary’s) 11:10.24.

100 meter hurdles

Nisa Raqib (Hutch Tech) 14.74, Christina Wende (Kenmore West) 15.34, Morgan Halt (Amherst) 15.56, Gabrielle Gaygen (Williamsville North) 15.64, Lydia Lanski (Fredonia) 15.66, Marissa Klimczak (Pioneer) 15.74, Jai’ Lyn Oliver-Knight (Williamsville South) 15.75, Natalie Armon (Clarence) 15.84, Payton Rowe (Springville) 15.84, Lauren McGrath (Lew-Port) 15.96.

400 meter hurdles

Rybczynski (West Seneca West) 1:03.67, Rowe (Springville) 1:05.64, Halt (Amherst) 1:05.84, Brown (Fredonia) 1:06.73, Julia Peinkofer (Iroquois) 1:07.04, Klimczak (Pioneer) 1:07.34, Lauren Swan (Southwestern) 1:07.35, Olivia Grande (Clarence) 1:08.94, Kalei Winter (Holland) 1:09.14, Armon (Clarence) 1:09.24.

2000 meter steeplechase

Margo Henley (Akron) 7:22.50, Brown (Fredonia) 7:26.92, Marin Bogulski (Orchard Park) 7:31.14, A. Gostomski (Cattaraugus-Little Valley) 7:33.64, Caitlin Caltagirone (Holland) 7:34.64, Goerss (Newfane) 7:41.64, Roberts (Williamsville North) 7:46.68, Sonya Krezmien (Springville) 7:47.49, Anya Fink (Starpoint) 7:56.54, Laura Cohn (Kenmore West) 7:56.93.

Long Jump

Jamillyah Mallory (Amherst) 17-9.75, Amaya Turnage (Sweet Home) 17-8, Wende (Kenmore West) 17-7.50, Halt (Amherst) 17-7, Ally Alvira (Cheektowaga) 17-3, Sara O’Connor (Alden) 17-0.50, Amanda Konieczny (Lancaster) 17-0, Peinkofer (Iroquois) 16-11.50, Sara Puskar (Orchard Park) 16-8.50, Skylar Munnikhuysen (Wilson) 16-8.

Triple Jump

Alvira (Cheektowaga) 38-8, Wende (Kenmore West) 38-1, Mallory (Amherst) 37-8.50, Raqib (Hutch Tech) 36-1, Lanee Hall (Sweet Home) 35-10, Alyssa Harrington (O’Hara) 35-10, Genevieve Arnold (Orchard Park) 35-2.50, Jasmine Mings (West Seneca West) 35-2.50, Alyssa Amirato (Depew) 34-10.75, Renaijah Purvis (Niagara Falls) 34-4.75.

High Jump

McGrath (Lew-Port) 5-3, Munnikhuysen (Wilson) 5-3, Raqib (Hutch Tech) 5-3, Halt (Amherst) 5-2, Katelynn Hennesy (Orchard Park) 5-2, Jayna Galley (Holland) 5-1, LeGary Jackson (Niagara-Wheatfield) 5-1, Marina Miketish (Olean) 5-1, Katelyn Bulega (Holland) 5-0, Emilee Hanlon (Dunkirk) 5-0, Kylie Schnars (Clymer-Sherman-Panama) 5-0, Claire Stokes (Fredonia) 5-0, Turnage (Sweet Home) 5-0.

Pole Vault

Pasqualetti (Orchard Park) 11-6, Gaygen (Williamsville North) 11-0, O’Connor (Alden) 10-6, Mushirah Shepard (Salamanca) 10-6, Rachel Ward (Falconer) 10-6, Meadow Wistner (Williamsville North) 10-0, Julia Brundin (Kenmore East) 9-6, Eva Giancarlo (Sweet Home) 9-6, Madison Roncone (Lake Shore) 9-6, Kiara Smith (Kenmore East) 9-6.

Shot Put

Rachel Donner (Iroquois) 42-7, Maryam Akaic (Tapestry) 37-4.50, Natalia Surdaj (Lancaster) 36-6.50, Arleasia McGee (Sweet Home) 36-3.25, Madison Palmer (East Aurora) 35-10.50, Amanda Swader (Akron) 34-0, Kiara McDowell (Starpoint) 33-8, Madelyn Harrison (Hamburg) 33-5.75, Ally Criswell (Lockport) 33-3, Kaylee Guy (Williamsville South) 33-3.

Discus

Donner (Iroquois) 135-2, Criswell (Lockport) 113-0, Swader (Akron) 107-0, Gianna Hoose (Southwestern) 106-10, Grace Lillie (Southwestern) 106-0, McGee (Sweet Home) 105-11. Eleanor Clark (Hamburg) 105-0, Shea Warren (St. Mary’s/Deaf) 103-0, Kaylee Guy (Williamsville South) 102-11, Amy Lesinski (Holland) 101-7.

Pentathlon

Halt (Amherst) 3217, McGrath (Lew-Port) 2820, Galley (Holland) 2771, Schnars (Clymer-Sherman-Panama) 2678, Myers (Williamsville East) 2576, Chloe Hurrell (Williamsville North) 2419, Katie Pollock (Lockport) 2177, Sophie Lindamer (Lew-Port) 2154, Bryn Mozzi (Maple Grove) 2146, Kayla Voss (JFK) 2065.

4x100 relay

Tapestry 50.23, Lancaster 50.24, McKinley 50.49, Hutch Tech 51.24, Iroquois 51.30, Orchard Park 51.42, Lew-Port 51.51, Cleveland Hill 51.54, Lockport 51.60, Dunkirk 51.90.

4x400 relay

Iroquois 4:07.15, East Aurora 4:09.40, West Seneca West 4:13.37, Starpoint 4:13.46, Lockport 4:15.02, Olmsted 4:17.57, Cheektowaga 4:18.71, Orchard Park 4:19.14, Sweet Home 4:19.39, Akron 4:19.46.

4x800 relay

East Aurora 9:53.87, Williamsville South 10:14.17, Maple Grove 10:15.29, Clarence 10:16.10, Springville 10:26.88, Lew-Port 10:29.82, Niagara-Wheatfield 10:31.40, Hamburg 10:32.01, Newfane 10:32.66, Orchard Park 10:35.85.

Scalp and Blade Standings

Hutch-Tech 12-0 Middle College 6-6

Olmsted 12-0 City Honors 5-7

da Vinci 11-1 Burgard 3-9

McKinley 10-2 East 3-9

Buffalo Arts 8-4 Bennett 2-10

Emerson 8-4 Riverside 1-10-1

South Park 7-5 I-Prep 0-10-2

Lafayette 6-6 MST Seneca 0-11-1

High School standings, polls, schedules and leaders

There are no comments - be the first to comment