Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (March 24)

Area bowling

BPA of WNY Senior Travel

at Abbott

Carl Bartz 279-655, Dave Jarnot 255, Larry Ritz 651. Next week at Brad Angelo.

ABBOTT: Dick Robinson Insurance — Erik Radtke 259-693, Tom Bigaj 693, Kyle Hibbard 256-680, Joe Bunk 267.

AIRPORT: CAL/BCG — Joe Matalone 258-267-710, Bob Chmielewski 278. Cheektowaga Firemen — Derrick Greene 279-777, Tom Burgio 680, Rick Starzynski Jr. 677, Andy Rogacki 265. Cold Spring Classic — Ozzie Trueheart 765, Omar Fowler, Jr. 748, Vinny Fermo 280-744, Corey Jenkins 278-739, David Burt 734, Byron Woods 279-733, Bernard Weller 279-730, Eric Williams 721, Al Davis 713, Derrick Greene 709. George Vallas Memorial — Justin Zimmerman 260-755, Matt Szczutkowski 251-727, Derrick Greene 289-711, Sam Bates 266-724, Ron Johnston 254-712.

BRAD ANGELO: Midnight Bombers — Terry Bennetti 258-745, Dennis Illig 692, Stan Knight 676, Tim Newman 236-676. Nin Angelo Memorial — Vern Dietz 274-258-747, Sean Albone 279-702, Scott Giest 258-719, Josh Nowak 275-721, Ricky Mussell 255-710, Jeff Dio 270, Ray Sherman Jr. 257.

BROADWAY: Neal Schmidt Memorial — Jhamal Dickenson 258-730, Michael Farrow 254-717, Tom Urso 256-690, Mike Bass 697, Anthony Fraccica 684. Basco — Dave Czajka 669, Gary DeJames 257.

CHICKS: Harrity Optical — Dawn Ritz 245, Jimmy DePasqual 268-686, Rick Kelleher 257.

CLASSIC: Night Strikers — Brian McClure 258-702, Bob Kirbis 256-700, Bryan Murzynowski 254, Dave Sherry 683.

EDEN: Jerry Haag Memorial — Jim Losel 683, Chris Brind’Amour 278-679, Carl Norman 677, Geoff Fahrner 675.

ISLAND: Whitey Dlugosz Memorial — Joe Luna 255-748, Bob Mackellar 268-736, Joel Backstrom 289-724, Art Korb 278-726, Chris Bugenhagen 267-692.

KENMORE: Friday Senior Men — Mark Persico 677, John Ivancie 278, Pete Persico 254, Ray Perrish 252.

LANCASTER: Eagles — Mike Slawiak 268-709, Tim Wanat 255-680, Jessie Fazio 676, Joey Morrone 676, Matt Mikula 675.

MANOR: Not Just Tonawanda Firemen — Mike Gullia 684, Kyle Doody 258. JJ Mover’s — Mike Wozniak 287-256-788, Bob Krug 269-703, Kenneth Goetz 675, Mike Noakes 259, Carm Meno 260, LaRhonda Johnson 245. BSAC — Tom Meaney 256-701.

SPARETIME: Biedron Memorial The Night — Dan Antkowiak 268-717, Kevin Oleksy 267, Paul Walsh 264, Jay Blaum 257, Kevin Poplawski 255/687, Chip Schnurstein 255.

STRIKERS: Dick Baldwin Memorial — Michael Andriacco III 277-695, Jim Nowak 251-677, Kevin Smith 277, Marty Sypniewski 259.

TONAWANDA: Ron Smith Automotive — Neal O’Hargan 252-709, John Brylinski 277-691, Dave Odden 679. Brady Electric — Cody Regian 279-756, Andy Short 276-745, Tom Brady 258-745, Ray Vance 289-709, Bob Edmonds Jr. 708, Josh Pisarek 279-704, Pat Galligan Jr. 697, Chris Prezioso 255-690, Dom Montaldi 258-676, Steve Endres 669, Adam Galligan 666, Derrick Schmitt 656, Jim Daugherty 655, Doug Mellott 268, Scott Dale 263, Thom Igiel 254.

WIMBLEDON: Memorial — James Thompson 256. South Buffalo Church — Steve Mancuso 252, Tony Kohl 267. Friday Nite 3-Man — Dave Sherman 264, Scott Whalen 259.

300 Games

Jeff Booker, in a 762 series in Mixed Trios at Abbott.

Sam Carson, his 15th, in a 721 series in Monday Early Men at Tonawanda.

Ron Chatt, in a 734 series, in Buffalo Insurance Men at Transit.

Kevin Farner, in a 788 series in Davies Hillside Farms at Springville.

Chris Gable, in a 717 series in Hammond Pro Shop at Abbott.

Ken Gawel, in a 787 series in Mixed Trios at Abbott.

Mike Glass, in a 743 series in Davies Hillside Farms at Springville.

Mike Hoy, in an 803 series in Lou Marcantonio Memorial Hdcp Tournament at Rapids.

Tyler Molina, in an 836 series, in Quality Bindery at Airport.

Joe Montante Jr., in an 775 series, in Leo Greenauer Memorial at Kenmore.

Holly Parrish, in an 804 series in Bowlers Choice 4-Man at Transit.

Joe Pohlman, in a 747 series in BPA of WNY Travel at Abbott.

Mike Zarcone, his 102nd, in a 736 series in Storm Bowlers Choice Pro Shop Senior Shootout at Transit.

There are no comments - be the first to comment