Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (March 23)

Area bowling

ABBOTT: Thursday Seniors — Don Young 670, Mike Struski 269, Ron Sacilowski 255. Mixed Trios — Ken Gawel 300-787, Branden Simone 278-768, Jeff Booker 300-762, Rick Angle 265-757, Todd Spence 268-757.

AIRPORT: Local 1173 Retirees — Sammie Harris 252.

ALLIE BRANDT: Lockport Businessmen — Ron Kipp 257-266-745, Jason Volschow 258-257-715, Brandon Kipp 679, Jeff Starr 278, Sydney Behe 258.

BRIERWOOD: Bob Binns Memorial — Geoff Nowak-676, Charlie Brooks 279.

BROADWAY: Wednesday Nite Trio — Brian Clark 253-711, Paul Coleman Jr. 707, Mike Bengtson 682. Mixed Blues — Dwayne Dewyea 268-702, Keith Januszak 256-697, Angela Horton 230, Karen Januszak 224. Whitey Kiszewski Memorial — Nick Marciniak 258-259-762, Steve Szuder 730, Brian Kiszewski 266-721, Randy Klinger 259-718, Joe Bielanin 256-706.

CLASSIC: Major B — Jake Monti 290-705, Tom Meaney 258-692, Paul Gallmeyer 690, Joe LoVullo 255-681, Andy Bucholtz 680, Barb Maddigan 225.

HAMBURG LEGION: FYT — Kathy Krayna 229.

KENMORE: Thursday AM Chevy Doubles — Moe Davidson 290-783, Jordan McCarter 258-730, Joe Mercurio Jr. 258-707, Charlie Calabrese 282-689. Kenmore Renting — Tim Finken 299-268-814, Curtis Foss 290-279-811, Mike Zarcone 279-266-258-803, Tony Dolan 694, Chris Novara 675. Tom Foley All-Stars — Chris Rathbun 269-253-753, Matt Burt 258-252-738, Sal Christopher Jr. 279-737, Joe Mercurio Jr. 679, Krista Voelker-Burt 258-656. BS Classic — Jeff Gorney 268-729, Jeff Booker 257-256-708, Brandon Stewart 256-704, Eric Johns 254-678, Eric Maundrell 258. Johnny O Classic — Scott Prenatt 268-696, Don Zack 267-693, Matt Zasowski 693, Peggy Kuhn 234-676, Jason Meinhart 254. C P C — Jim Diehl 258-253-683, Denis Duquette 256-682, Bob Dziomba 256-677.

LANCASTER: Nickel Creek — James Demola III 268-745, Mike Pfeiffer 276-707, Ryan Kocher 265-690, Ron Wilson 688, Rob Schweizer 289.

MANOR: Wednesday Night Men — Greg Sacco 259-278-774, Jim Kinbaum 259-703, Steven Pilat 258, Rob Piccoli 257, Bill Fontana 255, Bruce Jones 254. Local #135 Mixed — Scott McIntyre 259-707.

RAPIDS: Lou Marcantonio Memorial Hdcp Tournament — Team champions: Four Buds 2751; Mike Hoy 300-803. 6 games: Bill Rohring 1451. Singles: Kyle Donovan 731. Doubles: Fran Bax/Chuck Jagodzinski 1439.

SPARE TIME: Broad Spectrum 3-Man — Nick Chojecki 279-727, Steve Kosut 702, Kevin Bienko 268-678, Pete Zmozynski 675.

STRIKERS: Wednesday Night Businessmen — Shaun McCloud 258-728, Ron Haase 703, Dan Schutt 266-701, Joe Kozlowski 695, Carmen Monaco 262-689. Labatts Blue Men — Josh Broad 269-712, Scott Brown 700, Tim Tripi 277-694, Tom Saccomanno 266-693, Bill McCowen 683.

THE EDGE: Let The Good Times Roll — Chris Ormond 270-701, Dan Smith 290-695, Khalidah Sabir 231.

TONAWANDA: Engineering Society — Brian Olkowski 267-675, Jim Finn 257, Nino Milone 250, Owen Ruppert 250. Kenmore Schoolmasters — Paul Schroeder 279-252-753, Warren Bush 277-722, Mark McNess 695.

TRANSIT: Storm Bowlers Choice Pro Shop Senior Shootout — Carl Graetz Jr. 280-795, Gary Kinyon 748, Mike Zarcone 300-736, Dennis Illig 718, Wayne Schmidt 264-711, John Masiello 299. Championship match: Carl Graetz Jr. def. Wayne Schmidt, John Masiello, Joe Alajko, and KenVanEpps, 226-223-204-172-170. Bowlers Choice 4 Man — Terry Kuhn 267-279-268-814, Holly Parrish 300-258-246-804, Jason Ciliberto 269-289-794, Brian Cline 279-267-792, Joe Pohlman 258-264-267-789, Jeff Pohlman 299-255-767, Tammy Derkovitz 229-257-686, Sandy Pohlman 236-236-684, Brianna Larson 235-236-677, Jennifer Cavaretta 279-659.

WIMBLEDON: Tues West Seneca Srs — Rick Bartoszek 257-666. City Bowlers — Scott Pernatt 258-682. LT Vending — Steve Dorobiala 263-719, Sam Thomas 696.

There are no comments - be the first to comment