Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (March 4)

Area bowling

BPA of WNY Travel League

at Lancaster Lanes

Mike Nowak 267-299-784, Chris Weiler 289-765, Mike Hulbert 256-267-764, Joe DiNardo 259-755, Mike Zarcone 299-749. Next week at Manor II at 3 p.m.

AIRPORT: George Vallas Memorial — Rob Piccoli 268-714, Mark Streebel 679, Dino Blue 655. Frank D’Addario Recreation — Connor Lajoy 256-267-713, Cory Magnuson 255-712, Tim Willard 677, AJ Bauer 278, Vinny Pasini 277, Amy Francken 235.

BRAD ANGELO: T.N.T. — Chris Bastolomei 257-736, Andy Krayna 717, Holly Hackmer 232. United Church — Charlie Dalke 254-747, Kyle Kraus 268-706, Scott Geist 650. Midnight Bombers — Kevin Ryan 274-714, Frank Zappia 299-695, Terry Bennetti 257, Pat Maddigan 256, Bunny Stoddard 254. Race & Roll — Brian Wittcop 704. Friday No Shows — Ray Sherman 255-738, Jason Hillman 268-254-702.

BRIERWOOD: John Rosiek Memorial — Greg Beckwith 299-755, Ron Golombek 256-703, Stephan Cwynar 684, Chad Joseph 681, Matt Ishman 257.

CLASSIC: Night Strikers — Will Slaughter 300-707, David Maciejewski 267-290-719, Janes Knoop 266, Bob Kirbis 257, Ken Full 255.

ISLAND: Whitey Dlugosz Memorial — Roy Redlein 256-740, Bob MacKellar 269-707, Darryl Nowak 688, Tim Gorrell 258-681, Jeremy Zimmerman 258-668, Lisa Bugenhagen 236-641.

KENMORE: Kenmore Renting — Adam Collura 297-266-800, Joe Mercurio Jr. 258-255-724, Tim Finken 257-704, Scott Prenatt 698, Chris Patterson 688. Tom Foley All-Stars — Shawn McKee 278-251-773, Larry Fiorella 276-709, Roy Espinosa 266-703, Bob Yamonaco 696, Pat Ball 681. BS Classic — Jason Meinhart 258-250-738, Matt Burt 708, Dave Tolkacz 257-700, Tony Dolan 696, Krista Voelker-Burt 253-639. Johnny O Classic — Mike Zarcone 255-725, Amanda Zastrow 258-235-707, Joe Montante Jr. 278-698, Chris Labiak 695, Chris Rathbun 278.

MANOR: Friday Mixers — Steve Cultrara 256.

SPRINGVILLE: Freedom Tire Men’s — Brad Arnold 258-704, Mark Glass 250,

THE EDGE: Mike Becker Memorial — Dave Guindon 300-266-813 (his 89th), Bill Priester 267-744, Mike Stebbins 268-735, Julie Selk 300-730 (her 20th), John Jankowski 259-721, Dave Rounds 268-716, Jocelyn Stutz-Krempa 669, Connie McMillan 247-657, Sue Jeziorski 604. Sloan Businessmen — Tom Gioia 257-268-762, Bob Jans 256-264-740, Anthony Gioia 258-736, John Winslow 269-729, Drew Cirbus 279-708.

TONAWANDA: TBC Friday — Ryan Ciminelli 290-827, Tom Meaney 279-770, Cody Westfield 258-750, John Fudala 255-703, Eric Spahr 279-675. Gem Design — Len Pimm 259-707, Sam Carson 706, Jim Wangler 277-690, Tom Fleischman 255-683, Ryan Flatley 279-675. Friday Majors — Andy Shindledecker 694, Chris Sherk 677. Birzon Jewelers — Ryan Bradt 257-715, Ricky Austin 274-710, Lyle Dewiel 257-697, Tony Christie 692, Randy Bradt Jr. 275-688.

WIMBLEDON: Dick Smith Memorial — Pete Piazza Jr 268-690, Mike Rizzo 680, Doug Denny 267, Jerry Michaels 259. Friday Nite 3-Man — Bob Wright 258-726, Rick Wright 269-688, Dave Sherman 253-680, Mike Szlis 279, Nick Mariniak 258. Fran Schenck Memorial — Larry Rybak 253-676, Rick Bartoszek 259-650. Rolling Blues — Rich Wojnowski 256, Ken Popp 250, John Kuchnicki 250. Memorial — Connor Lajoy 267-257-748, James Thompson 267-253-746, Tim Urban 288-727, Bill Swiat 269-692, Andy Sempert 677. South Buffalo Church — Bob Zink 280-676, Matt Brown 254-676.

There are no comments - be the first to comment