Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (Feb. 17)

area bowling

ABBOTT: Thurs. Seniors — Dave Lucas 666. Skip Wood Memorial — Jim Murphy 258-746, Nick Bauer 254-726, Jay Chwirut 300-716, Randy Blenski 250-692.

AIRPORT: Cheektowaga Firemen — Roger Schmitt 257–715, Derrick Greene 253–705, Andy Rogacki 255–697, Keith Bartella 691, Darrell Brocato 690, Guy Lichtenberger 681. CAL/BCG — Colby Adamczak 258, Tom Bartkowski 258, Earl Hattenberger 250.

ALLIE BRANDT: US Postal — Jacob Kuehn 269-780, Joe Loiacano 260-743, Ron Eldredge 258-737, Carl Kinyon 712, Kevin Vanschoonhoven 256-711, Rick Abbott 265-700. DRI — Don Voss 267-703,

John Willard 692, Jeff Dio 256-686. Sportsmen — Frank Burns 265-681. Niagara County CC — Ed Luce 718. Brandt Memorial — Mark Cummings 255-744, Mike Phillips 703, Ted Denniston 692, Carl Kinyon 255.

BROADWAY: Helmer Wangler — Mike Faliero 257-300-757, Gary Preston 254-739, Steve Dorobiala 257-720, Wayne Schmidt 700, Jeff Kosmoski: 268-695, Holly Parrish 257-299-737, Tammy White 256-697, Julie Selk 246-691, Tracy Tilloston 245-676, Beth O’Brien 234.Neal Schmidt Memorial — Todd Schmidt 279-734, Mark Seifzrt 692, Scott McIntryre 681, James Wooddriff 257-676, John Hamilton 268.

CHICK’S: Harrity Optical Thursday Night League — Rick Kelleher 268.

CLASSIC: WESCO — Don Zack 258-752, Ron Mastrorilli 255-718, Josh Barber 277-710, Andy Bucholtz 702, Joe LoVullo 267. Major B — Shawn Bender 259-749, Ken Michaels 277-719, Jeff Lowery 268-708, Mark Masteller 270-701, Dave Callari 256-675. Thursday Ladies — Barb Maddigan 299-673. BPA Senior Travel — John Roba 245-671, Joe Moritz 276-654, Jessee Hipkiss 257-650, Larry Ritz 250-661.

EDEN: Jerry Haag Memorial — Andrew Herbert 264-278-778, Matt Williams 257, Jim Losel 257, Tim Raduluff 256, Jim Herbert 252.

LANCASTER: Eagles League — Mike Slawiak 279-279-807, Ken Phillips 257-768, Tim Wanat 727, Jim Wood 258-688, Joey Morrone 678.

MANOR: Not Just Tonawanda Firemen — Steve Bochniarz 266-696, Dale Geiger 675, Rob Schunk 258, Don Wright 265, Ned Barber 257, Shelby Barker 232-618.

SPARETIME: Biedron Memorial — Dan Antkowiak 279-720, Kevin Poplawski 255-255-718, Mike Hunt 256, Tony Fusani 250, John Crocker 659, Chip Schnurstein 269.

THE EDGE: Armed Forces — John Rusinski 257-714, Sue Jeziorski 695.

TONAWANDA: Jimmy Schroeder Senior Classic — Bill Olsen 253-690. Brady Electric — Carm Carey 252-747, Bill Bronson 257-252-733, Dom Montaldi 267-730, Derrick Schmitt 255-690, Jim Daugherty 689.

300 Games

Jay Chwirut, in a 716 series in Skip Wood Memorial at Abbott.

Tony Dolan, in a 780 series in BPA of WNY Travel at Tonawanda.

Mike Faliero, in a 757 series in Helmer Wangler at Broadway.

Mike Mallwitz, in a 784 series in Whitey Dlugosz Memorial at Island.

Constance McMillian, in a 723 series in Bowlers Choice 4-Man at Transit.

John Mentlewski, his 17th, in a 686 series in UAW at Abbott

Dave Sherman, in a 721 series in Friday Nite 3-Man at Wimbledon.

There are no comments - be the first to comment