Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (Jan. 28)

Area bowling

BPA of WNY Travel

at Spare Time

Andy Rettig 257-289-770, Tony Dolan 259-752, Mike Zarcone 257-715, Joe Pohlman 704, Andrew Day 257-700.

ABBOTT: Hammond Pro Shop — Kevin Bienko 261-770, Dan Streer 278-749, Tony Dolan 266-734, Geno Walh 278-729, Tom Baldi Sr. 713. Darin Tesmer Memorial — Joe Wagner 708, Dave Arida 279-707, John Orsini 707, Steve Dorobiala 266-700, Eric Gee 259-700.

ALLIE BRANDT: US Postal — Gary Kinyon 275-747, Tom Kinzie 278-740, Keith Oswald 268-718, Jeff Stanton 268-710, Mike Phillips 269-710. Knights Of Columbus — Gary Heftka 739, Andy Heftka 268-726. Brandt Memorial — Tim Swartz 268-766, Darryl Jeffries 257-719, Mark Cummings 255-701, Ted Denniston 268-680.

BRAD ANGELO: Nin Angelo Memorial — Ron Sementelli 258-246-246-750, Brian Wittcop 278-743, Vern Dietz 257-735, Rayn Kness 724, Brad Angelo 256-721. Midnight Bombers — Kevin Ryan 259-720, Jim McNaney 278-707, Keith Payne 675, Dennis Illig 672, Dan Bush 667.

BRIERWOOD: John Rosiek Memorial —Chad Joseph 266-689, Iggy Golombek 676, Vince Ruda 254, Don Loschiavo 253.

BROADWAY: Suburban Eagles — Jeff Smith 300-740, Donald Bock III 300-728, Ian Hartnett 276-726, Matt Piejda 268-715, Kevin Olesky 268-710, Andrea Zengerski 268-686. Friday Night Bowling — Mike Zielinski 254-696, Tom Reformat 695, Mark McMahon 691, Thomas Kress 690, Phil Nowicki 677.

CLASSIC: Night Stalkers — David Maciejewski 253-724, Bob Kirbis 289-705, Glen Eberhardt 678, Willie Nelson 277, Andrew Day 268, Corey Bernard 237.

ISLAND: Whitey Dlugosz Memorial — Tim Gorrell 255-280-782, John Burg 277-279-773, Chris Wilkinson 254-279-759, Chris Bugenhagen 279-746, Darryl Nowak 259-703, Lisa Bugenhagen 235-650.

KENMORE: CPC — Matt Rusin 269-678, John Sobieski 257. Friday Senior Men — Matt Marzec 258.

SPRINGVILLE: Freedom Tire —Brad Arnold 254-682, Dylan McCarthy 250.

THE EDGE: Mike Becker Memorial — Andy Ochal 300-784, Julie Selk 297-767, Mark Garrett 258-734, Chris Nowak 277-725, Anna McIntyre 254-263-718, Anthony Gioia 256-716, Carl Huckins 258-701, Jocelyn Krempa 645, Connie McMillan 642, Sue Jeziorski 619. Sloan Businessmen — Dave Dietl 259-298-795, Dan Stachowiak 254-259-759, Dave Rounds 257-259-754, Chris Ahrens 278-265-752, Mike Stebbins 719.

TONAWANDA: TBC Friday — Eric Spahr 740, Brian Fleischman 278-713, Mike Nucci Jr. 253-713, Ken White 256-697, Jeff Werth 675. Gem Design — Jere Kiblin 258-725, Sam Carson 265-711, Ryan Flatley 290-725, Tom Gromada 694, Ray Shaffer 675. Friday Majors — Matt Aronica 264-691, Len Pimm 686, Karl Minklei 675. Birzon Jewelers — Dave Bishop 256-735, Pat Bishop 299-732, Tony Christie 268-707, Chris Labiak 707, Brian Armstrong 689.

TRANSIT: Friday 4-Man — Mike Rose 267-700, Doug Zywicki 256-698, Brian Busse 257-682, John Burgio 268, Mike LeVine 257, Judy McNew 203.

WIMBLEDON: Friday Nite 3-Man — Gene Olivieri III 279-759, Jason Barren 279-257-738, Paul Russo 257-684, Jim Dunphy 279, Pete Piazza Jr. 259. Dick Smith Memorial — Brandon Kane 267-715, Michael Rizzo 257-694, Dave Sherman 278, Marc Kowal 268, Tony Kohl 268.

There are no comments - be the first to comment