Share this article

print logo

Area Bowling

Area Bowling

BPA of WNY Travel

at Manor Lanes

Andy Ochal 287-742, Kevin Smith 259-728, Tom Brennan 279-722, Spencer La Joy 258-259-719, Julie Selk 279-718. Next week at Spare Time, 1:10 p.m.

AIRPORT: Frank D’Addario Recreation — Spencer La Joy 279-737, Dan Casey 269-716, Kevin Michalski 263-713, Paul Krupinski 300-711, Craig Alessandra 252-708.

ABBOTT: Hammond Pro Shop — Todd Spence 268-759, Kevin Bienko. 258-753, Dan Streer 268-747, Ken Gawel 278-735, Steve Dorobiala 266-734. Darin Tesmer Memorial — Nolan Caswell 256-728 Ken Kuebler 719, James Duck 267-717, Ricky Fuller Jr. 258-712, Eric Gee 264-709.

ALLIE BRANDT: US Postal — Mike Phillips 300-745, Stan Janicki 721, Carl Kinyon 269-716, Gary Empson 267-704, Gary Mahon 266-703, Josh Weatherall 252-700. Brandt Memorial — Henry Poole 254-710, Mike Phillips 267-694, Tim Swartz 691, Carl Kinyon 253-680, Marty Morreale 267-674, Todd Ulm 256. Niagara County Firemen — Bob Hinman 258-715, Steve Baes 257-678. Sportsmen — John Logan 267-705, Mike Tracz 680, Frank Burns 254. DRI — Joe Moore II 259-715.

BRIERWOOD: John Rosiek Memorial — Hayden Brock 279-728, Frank Kwiatkowski 299-725, Terry Fickel 259-706, Chad Joseph 267-675, Iggy Golombek 256.

BROADWAY: Suburban Eagles — Ian Harnett 299-738, Donald Bock III 299-738, Philip Nowicki 257-727, Joe Piesda 266-726, Eric Birner 268-710. Friday Mixed — Andy Bielanin 704, Patrick Shelley 266-267-698, Don America 274 692.

CHICK’S: Norco-Don Guest Memorial — Mike D’amico 269-711, Tom Storey 268-682, John Wilson 257-258-729.

CLASSIC: Strikers — Brian McClure 268-267-781, Rafy Matas 257, Bryan Murzynowski 256-695, David Maciejewski 252-691, Corey Bernard 236. Big Daddy’s Handicap — Nick Giannantonio 266-725, Chris Rathburn 706.

ISLAND: Whitey Dlugosz Memorial — Tim Gorrell 279-300-804, Andrew Dinger 257-719, Bob Mackeller 279-713, Joel Backstrom 666, Walter Czeladzinski 664, Lisa Bugenhagen 225-226-655.

SPRINGVILLE: Freedom Tire Men’s — Jerry Jermain 278-714, Eric Tingue 680, Kevin Rowland 298, Todd Benkelman 253.

THE EDGE: Mike Becker Memorial — Pete Zmozynski 264-268-279-811, Andy Ochal 279-267-763, Jocelyn Krempa 259-258-733, Anna McIntyre 267-729, Rico Blonski 256-725, Anthony Gioia 692, Bill Sanly 300-687, Julie Selk 259-664, Sue Jeziorski 238-655, Connie McMillan 245-629. Sloan Businessmen — Dan Stachowiak 268-266-780, Shawn Wodowski 259-278-738, John Sweeney 717, Eric Clifford 698, Bill Priester 677, Terry Romance 266-675. Donnie O Memorial — George Roewer 265-707, Jerry Ferraraccio 266-704, Art Lazazzero 268-702, Brandon Simone 695, John Jankowski 686.

TONAWANDA: TBC Friday — Ryan Ciminelli 300-847, Mike Nucci Jr. 279-762, Cody Westfield 299-752, Jeff Tycz 269-750, Chris Sherk 255-733. Gem Design — Jeff Werth 257-712, Tom Meaney 706, Ryan Flatley 683, Eric Spahr 676, Tom Plau 675. Friday Majors — Jim Wrangler 277-745, Vic Bova Jr 257-716, John Fudala 682, Don Kiblin 675, Jere Kiblin 266-675. Birzon Jewelers — Tony Christie 258-279-783, Bill Codick 280-732, Ben Murray 257-709, Don Blasiak 257-694, Mike Kosztowniak 256-689.

TRANSIT: Friday 4-Man — Mike Rose 266-712, Bob Ehrmann 702, Karl Gaston 684 Joe Wahl 269-683, Todd Marlette 264-681, Angela Braun 210.

WIMBLEDON: Dick Smith Memorial — Billy Crapo 267-706, Don Young 683, Brandon Kane 289, Nick Marciniak 255. Friday Nite 3-Man — Jason Barren 255-258-743, Dave Sherman 278-692, Gene Olivieri 257, Karl Michalowski 253.

There are no comments - be the first to comment