Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (Jan. 4)

Area Bowling

ABBOTT: UAW 897—John Mentlewski 269-760, Joe Reuther 675, Jerry Scheib 265, George Poole 258, JJ Trzaska 254.

ALLIE BRANT: Lockport Businessmen—Elvis Cobb 279-769, Ron Ferington 279-267-765, Craig Fontana 286-719, Milan Carr 687, Dan Wilkesmore 256-676, Brandon Kipp 255-675. Ron Sementelli 257, Tom Balk 256, John Bowman 254.

AIRPORT: Postal Thruway—Tom Stinson 696, Ken Napora 257-685.

BROADWAY: Whitey Kiszewski Memorial—Eric Danat 268-709, Mike Slawiak 287-705, Rudy Kiszewski 257-686, Jimmy Wangler III 677, Steve Szuder 658.

HAMBURG LEGION:—Bronson Ricey 263.

KENMORE: Joan Bovo Memorial- Tracy Fitzpatrick 299-681, Nicole Bongiovanni 279-676.

LANCASTER: Nickel Creek—Tony Johns 265-708, Curk Burgess 266-704, Rob Schweizer 256-691, Mike Pfeiffer 268-690, Dave Miller 260-682

MANOR: Local #135 Mixed—Scott Adam 259-715, Josh Robertson 694, Scott McIntyre 690, Lou Scapillato 257-684, Brandon Jeffords 683. Wednesday Night Men—Jim Kinbaum 290-266-773, Bill Cratsenberg 300-731, Greg Sacco 252-701, Bill Fontana 688, Patrick A’Hearn 257-686, Rob Ricketts 279-678.

MANOR 2: Pete Stasio Memorial—Shaun Louis 268-711, Joe Moley 252-254-709, Brian Fleischman 705, Greg Hoerner 702, Brian Glass 269-699.

SPARE TIME: Broad Spectrum 3-Man—Dana Voytovich 266-751, Kevin Bienko 280-736, Pat Brick 257-299, Al Nicolette 254-690, Kevin Bartosz 265-675, Tom Sorce 279. Bob Senker 260-696, John Lubecki 279, Tim Cassel 268, AJ Kiener 253

STRIKERS: 3-Man—Jeff Dombrowski 269-720, Chuck Jim 688, Rich Moltz 680, Joe Kurek 675, Steven Puckett 269. Wednesday Night Businessmen —

Tim Mcnamara 258-252-691, Chad Joseph 266-680, Dave Konczyk 258-679, Josh Broad 678. Labatts Blue Men — Steve Barrella 265-686, John Truslow 268-683, Tom Meidenbauer 253-676.

TONAWANDA: Engineering Society—Brian Olkowski 677, Jim Gugino 250, Dave Kirst 250, Nino Milone 250, Julia Hay 600.

TRANSIT: Bowlers Choice 4 Man — Brian Cline 258-255-279-792, Jason Ciliberto 268-257-771, Joe Pohlman 279-752, Nick Kinderman 256-258-751, Holly Parrish 268-268-750, Chuck Jagodzinski 268-742, Tamara Turner 269-246-733, Tammy Derkovitz 256-237-676, Constance McMillian 265-669, Chelsie Ciminelli 232-659

11th FRAME: Snake Vogt Memorial League—Josh Vogt 259-741, Chris Dundon 706, Bill McClure 255-266-704, Matt Beardsley 694, Ray Schultz Jr. 685.

WIMBLEDON: Tues West Seneca Seniors—Dave Hearn 256-659, Gerry Hrycko 255-654, Rick Bartoszek 256-675, Sal Mendola 254-709, Dan Kirsch 258. Tues. Morning Seniors Jess Hipkiss 257-653, Dan Paws 263-650, Jim Czuprynski 256, Dick Mazgajewski 653. City Bowlers—Mike Trautman 268. LT Vending—Dan Sieczka 257-732, Chris Brown 267-713, Jacob Hiam 686, Sam Thomas 675, Holly Johnson 223-224-650

There are no comments - be the first to comment