Area bowling (Dec. 23) - The Buffalo News

Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (Dec. 23)

Area bowling

BPA Senior Travel

at Classic

Grady Thompson 278-650, Zach Mangrum 275-759, Rich Bartoszek 258-692, Joe Moritz 250. Next week at Wimbledon.

ABBOTT: Thursday Seniors — Ron Sacilowski 268-694

AIRPORT: Cheektowaga Firemen — Jamey Alexander 279, Tom Burgio 258, Chris Lesser 253.

ALLIE BRANDT: Lockport Businessmen — Brandon Kipp 699, Wayne Smith 256.

CHICKS: Harrity Optical — Roger Ritz 263.

CLASSIC: Major B — Jeff Lowery 280-749, Paul Zagorski 268-719, Bob Ciminella 267-716, Shawn Bender 690, Mark Masteller 250-677.

EDEN: Jerry Haag Memorial — Carl Norman 253-707, Ken Bartz 269-680, Jim White 677, Tim Raduluff 253, Greg West 251.

HAMBURG LEGION: Wednesday Night — Mike Gahr 264.

KENMORE: Kenmore Renting — Jerry Lewandowski 279-848, Scott Prenatt 300-721, Matt Burt 299-736, Dave Tolkacz 689, Paul Biondi 258, Staci Biondi 236. Tom Foley All-Stars — Brandon Stewart 258-737, Larry Fiorella 728, Henry Allenbach 703, Chris Patterson 687, Peggy Kuhn 221-631. BS Classic — Joe Montante Jr. 254-736, Stacey Hooper 247-244-712, Sean Bentley 256-702, Mark Wybieracki Jr. 274-680, Roy Espinosa 675. Johnny O Classic — Mike Zarcone 259-259-731, Tony Dolan 278-707, Dave Zajac 698, Dan Chamberlin 677, Sal Christopher Jr. 675. Kenmore Majors — Eric Johns 260-711, Tim Finken 703, Greg Pienkowski 697, Phil Tabbi 676, Craig Connock 676. CPC — Leo Collura 279-258-738, Tony Cartone Jr. 695, Jim Diehl 269. Buffalo Advertising — Ken James 268-705. Thursday AM Chevy Doubles — JR Baker 279-757, Paul Scheib 278-750, Brandon Digati 300-738, Zane Tester 278-735, Sandy Tanner 265-701. Friday Senior Men — Matt Marzec 268-256-735.

LANCASTER: Eagles — Matt Mikula 709, Mike Borodzik 682, Dave Sears 681, Ken Phillips 676.

MANOR: Not Just Tonawanda Firemen — Billy Drenko 289-727, Dale Geiger 690, Dave Olivieri 253-683, Paul Nuchereno 259, Bill Hutchison 253.

SPARE TIME: Biedron Memorial Thursday Night — Kevin Poplawski 267-725, Nick Schuhmann 254.

STRIKERS: Wednesday Night Businessmen — Gary Baumer 300-765, Shaun Mccloud 258-279-764, Herm Good 727, Chad Joseph 689, Billy Widmer 259-675. Thursday Night — Rob Hunt 253-691, Jim Nowak 676, Kevin Smith 258, Joe DePalma 257, Marty Sypniewski 255.

THE EDGE: Wednesday Night — Ryna Braun 703, Rick Bartoszek 265-683. Armed Forces — Frank Brewster 681, Hank Shoemaker 251, Sue Jeziorski 251. Thursday Late Night — Don Ferron 256-699, Pete Zymozynski 276-258-770.

TONAWANDA: Engineering Society — Dave Kirst 268, Stan Fularz 266, Dan Fularz 250, Julia Hay 232-637, Gina Cook 228. Kenmore Schoolmasters — Ed Koeppel 265-685. Brady Electric Men’s — Scott Barker 258-680, Chris Prezioso 670, Pat Galligan Jr. 656, Tom Nicholas Sr. 298, John Pisarek 279, Bob Ortez 253.

TRANSIT: Bowlers Choice 4-Man — Codi Westfield 299-771, Ryan Ciminelli 258-278-762, Ron Stacy 254-279-758, Constance McMillan 238-266-245-749, Rick McCarthy 268-740, Brian Cline 269-733, Holly Parrish 249-268-714, Jennifer Cavaretta 225-641. Storm/Bowlers Choice Pro Shop Senior Shootout — Dennis Illig 268-766, Jerry Sokolowski 277-757, Jim Pursel Jr. 715, Gary Kinyon 279-710, Fred Gravanda 702.

WIMBLEDON: Tuesday West Seneca Seniors — Jim Czuprynski 278, Rick Bartoszek 258-688, Bill Bond 257, Gerry Hrycko 259, Dan Kirsch 252-658. City Bowlers — Scott Prenatt 267-711, Kevin Dunbar 257. Dave’s Snack Shack — Jeff Smith 279-759, Bill Swiat 256-716, Don Goodman 257-683, Philip Nowicki 278-675, Jeremy Gaca 290. LT Vending — Jacob Hiam 257-689, Nick Maloney 676, Bill Cushion 285, Jim Antkowiak 278, Bill Battaglia 266. Fran Schenck Memorial — Linus Ratajczak 253-665, Dave Vastola 250. Hot Shots — Mike Moretti 251-706, Louis Scapillato 255-690, Carl Rosati 257-675, Connor LaJoy 675, Mike Jurkowski 257. Memorial — Kevin Volker 719, Bill Swiat 278-712, Bob Lombard 299-708, Dan Garvin 268.

300 Games

Gary Baumer, in a 765 series in Wednesday Night Businessmen at Strikers.

Brandon Digati, in a 738 series in Thursday AM Chevy Doubles at Kenmore.

Joe Elbers, in a 772 series in Cornerstone Grille at Clarence.

Mike Hulbert, in a 772 series in US Postal at Allie Brandt.

Chad Joseph, in a 790 series in John Rosiek Memorial at Brierwood.

Brad Kiszewski, in a 784 series in Mixed Trios at Abbott.

Thomas Kress, in a 700 series in Suburban Eagles at Broadway.

Joe Mercurio Jr., his 26th, in a 707 series in Leo Greenauer Memorial at Kenmore.

Scott Prenatt, his xxth, in a 721 series in Kenmore Renting at Kenmore.

Brittany Wright, in a 710 series in Wright/Wangler Jr. Doubles at Classic.

Paul Zagorski, in a 758 series in Don Greuschow Memorial at Eden.

There are no comments - be the first to comment