Share this article

print logo

High school scores & schedules (Dec. 22)

Boys basketball

Monsignor Martin Standings

as of Sunday, Dec. 17

Msgr. Martin A League All

Park 0-0 4-0

Canisius 0-0 4-0

St. Francis 0-0 4-1

Timon/St. Jude 0-0 2-1

St. Joe’s 0-0 3-2

Msgr. Martin B

St. Mary’s/Lancaster 0-0 1-0

Niagara Catholic 0-0 5-1

Cardinal O’Hara 0-0 2-1

Nichols 0-0 5-3

Christrian Central 0-0 2-4

Walsh 0-0 0-4

Thursday’s games

ECIC IV

Holland 69, Cleveland Hill 45

Niagara Frontier

Lockport 62, Niagara-Wheatfield 51

Niagara Falls 73, North Tonawanda 59

Niagara-Orleans

Wilson 65, Roy-Hart 49

CCAA West 1

Chautauqua Lake 83, Maple Grove 77

Southwestern 61, Falconer 33

Dunkirk 77, Fredonia 61

CCAA West 2

Sherman 62, Clymer 44

Nonleague

I-Prep/Grover 51, MST Seneca 40

Williamsville North 54, McKinley 42

Middle Early College 81, V-Northstar 77

All.-Limestone 93, V-Genesee Valley 68

Bishop Timon-St. Jude 79, Olean 64

Akron Holiday Tournament

Christian Central 64, Akron 51

Depew Holiday Tournament

St. Mary’s/Lanc. 67, Cheektowaga 43

Depew 75, City Honors 65

Holland 69, Cleveland Hill 45

Cleve Hill 9 13 12 11 - 45 Holland 23 15 13 18 - 69 CLEVE HILL (1-5, 1-2): Beathley 4, Butler 2, Dorsey 13, Grant 5, Harris 4, Hennings 7, Jackson 3, Johnson 7.

HOLLAND (3-5, 2-2): Kolbmann 6, Lewandowski 17, Nellis 18, Perry 7, Ratajzczrk 6, Rivera 11.

3-point goals: Dorsey, Kolbmann, Lewandowski, Nellis 2, Perry, Rivera 2.

Lockport 62, Niagara-Wheatfield 51

Nia. Wheat. 13 5 11 22 - 51 Lockport 8 18 16 20 - 62

NIA. WHEAT. (4-4, 2-3): Devantier 3, McVay 8, Ruffino 18, Ware 22.

LOCKPORT (4-1, 2-0): Cheatham 8, Darrell 22, Lawrence 7, Leatherman 7, White 18.

3-point goals: Darrell 4, Devantier, Leatherman, Ruffino 3, Ware 5.

Nia Falls 73, North Tonawanda 59

N. Ton 6 19 13 21 - 59 Nia Falls 19 21 21 12 - 73 N. TONAWANDA (4-2, 1-2): Book 27, Casterline 4, Ferry 9, Fox-Stoddard 2, McNeill 2, Moultrie 10, Reid 5.

NIAGARA FALLS (3-1, 2-0): Gayle 16, Harris 18, Miller 11, Montgomery 6, Ralands 8, Rose 14.

3-point goals: Book 2, Ferry 3, Gayle 2, Harris 6, Reid, Rose 3.

Wilson 65, Roy-Hart 49

Wilson 14 13 15 23 - 65 Roy-Hart 14 10 15 10 - 49 WILSON (4-2, 2-0): Carney 1, Daul 6, Fox 15, Frerichs 11, Miller 13, Musall 19.

ROY-HART (4-4, 0-2): Brigham 13, C Bruning 8, J Bruning 16, Halstead 8, Kindron 2, Koch 2.

3-point goals: C Bruning 2, J Bruning 3, Fox 3, Frerichs 3, Miller 3, Musall.

Chautauqua Lake 83, Maple Grove 77

Maple Grove 10 20 26 21 - 77 Chaut. Lake 24 21 18 20 - 83 MAPLE GROVE (1-1, 0-1):

CHAUT. LAKE (3-2, 1-1): Adams 20, B Anderson 5, M Anderson 4, Gleason 2, Majka 15, Pope 31, Sauerland 6.

3-point goals: B Anderson, M Anderson, Majka 3, Pope 3.

Sherman 62, Clymer 44

Sherman 16 13 20 13 - 62 Clymer 13 6 7 18 - 44

SHERMAN (2-0, 2-0): Ayers 7, Bates 3, Gleason 2, Meeder 5, C Ramsey 6, T Ramsey 10, Swabik 5.

CLYMER (2-3, 0-1): Beckerink 4, Neckers 3, Overton 11, TeWinkle 5, Wade 9, Wiggers 6.

3-point goals: Ayers, Bates, Beckerink, Overton, C Ramsey 2, T Ramsey.

Southwestern 61, Falconer 33

Southwestern 18 11 16 16 - 61 Falconer 3 9 13 8 - 33

SOUTHWESTERN (4-0, 2-0): Card 16, Hnatyszyn 6, Mathews 4, Miller 6, Munir 5, Pannes 10, Pascarella 9, Vezina 5.

FALCONER (0-6, 0-2): Crick 9, Dallas 4, Olson 3, Rowan 3, Samuelson 8, Schrader 2, Young 4.

3-point goals: Crick 2, Pascarella, Vezina.

Dunkirk 77, Fredonia 61

Dunkirk 23 12 28 14 - 77 Fredonia 13 16 16 16 - 61 DUNKIRK (4-2, 2-0): Butts 4, Farnham-DeJesus 31, Garcia 6, Kristian-Johnson 16, Lockett 5, Odebralski 1, Sobilo 11, Velez 3.

FREDONIA (0-4, 0-2): Field 2, Levens 2, Myers 5, Nicosia 6, Piper 11, Plaister 3, Pucci 3, Putney 8, Shuart 13, Swartz 3, Tarnowaki 5.

3-point goals: Farnham-DeJesus 2, Garcia, Nicosia 2, Plaister, Pucci, Sobilo 3, Tarnowaki, Velez.

I-Prep/Grover 51, MST Seneca 40

I-Prep 6 19 20 6 - 51 MST Seneca 6 8 15 11 - 40 I-PREP (2-5): Goree 7, Ruiz 4, Santiago 19, Smith 21.

MST SENECA (3-3): Anderson 4, Carter 2, Costner 13, Cunningham 3, Gray 8, Hampshire 4, James 2, Price 2, Werts 2.

3-point goals: Cunningham, Santiago 3, Smith.

Williamsville North 54, McKinley 42

Wmsv. North 14 11 15 14 - 54 McKinley 4 11 16 11 - 42 WMSV. NORTH (2-2): Abaya 3, Belote 18, Hopkins 5, Johnston 4, Mann 9, Poland 4.

MCKINLEY (4-2): Bostic 3, Elias 8, Evans 6, Le Counte 4, Lewis 5, Rogers 2, Spencer 12, Windsor 2.

3-point goals: Belote, Bostic, Elias 2, Mann, Spencer 2.

Middle College 81, V-Northstar 77

V-Northstar 15 22 16 24 - 77 MEC 16 17 22 26 - 81

MEC (5-1): Clemmons 22, Dobbins 28, Jackson 9, Jones 11, Nettles 6.

3-point goals: Clemmons 4, Dobbins 4, Jones.

All-Lime 93, V-Genesee Valley 68

V-Genesee 15 23 16 14 - 68 All.-Lime. 19 28 19 27 - 93

V-GENESEE VALLEY: Combes 3, McGuire 11,E. Windus 12, N.Windus 26, Scheinider 15, Kelley 1

3-point goals McGuire 2, E.Windus 3, N.Windus 4

ALL.-LIME. (5-0): Curran 6, Davis 4, Flanders 24, Golley 5, McAfee 16, Moran 3, G Napoleon 3, R Napoleon 7, Nye 4, Wolfgang 21.

3-point goals: Flanders, Moran, G Napoleon, R Napoleon, Wolfgang 3.

Bishop Timon-St. Jude 79, Olean 64

Olean 12 14 17 21 - 64 St. Jude 20 15 22 22 - 79

OLEAN (4-1): Bihler 17, Droney 4, Dwaileebe 11, Harris 3, Klein 2, Prizel 2, Ramarge 9, Schmidt 11, Weakfall 5.

TIMON-ST. JUDE (5-1): Cunningham 18, Glinksi 2, Goudelock 13, Radford 17, Shields 9, Tonge 6, Torres 2, World 12.

3-point goals: Cunningham, Dwaileebe, Goudelock 4, Harris, Ramarge 3, Shields, Tonge 2, Weakfall.

Christian Central 64, Akron 51

Chr. Central 13 15 12 24 - 64 Akron 5 18 10 18 - 51 CHR. CENTRAL (3-4): Fink 3, Miller 23, Moser 6, Opserbeck 9, D Tyson 9, J Tyson 14.

AKRON (4-2): Abrams 15, Hill 4, Holtz 4, Logan 9, Mietz 14, Orr 3, Schultz 2.

3-point goals: Logan 3, Mietz 4, Miller 4, Moser 2, Opserbeck 3, D Tyson 2, J Tyson 2.

St. Mary’s/Lanc. 67, Cheektowaga 43

St. Mary’s/L 13 6 28 20 - 67 Cheektowaga 16 17 8 2 - 43

ST. MARY’S/L (2-0): Brown 8, Ciezki 22, Kegler 4, Lukasik 2, Mazurowski 2, Melson 2, Osei 3, Propis 8, Russell 4, Szablewski 12.

CHEEKTOWAGA (1-3): Bragg 15, Brown 5, Bryant 10, Jackson 2, Saloman 9, Warden 2.

3-point goals: Bragg 2, Ciezki 4, Osei, Saloman, Szablewski.

Depew 75, City Honors 65

City Honors 10 23 9 23 - 65 Depew 18 22 22 13 - 75

CITY HONORS (4-5): Bulluck 2, C Chapman 4, J Chapman 2, Flewellyn 4, Radford 16, Slaughter 26, Solomon 4, Taylor 7.

DEPEW (4-1): Biersbach 31, Burns 15, Cieselski 11, Cotton 2, Cwiklinski 6, Pagano 5, Wentland 5.

3-point goals: Biersbach 4, Burns 2, Pagano, Radford, Slaughter 3, Wentland.

Friday’s games

ECIC I

West Seneca West at Frontier, 7:30 p.m.

Clarence at Lancaster, 7:30 p.m.

Jamestown at Orchard Park, 7:30 p.m.

ECIC II

West Seneca East at Williamsville East, 6:30 p.m.

Williamsville South at Amherst, 7:30 p.m.

ECIC III

East Aurora at Springville, 6:30 p.m.

ECIC IV

Tonawanda at JFK, 7 p.m.

Niagara Frontier

Kenmore East at Grand Island, 6:30 p.m.

Niagara Falls at Kenmore West, 6:30 p.m.

CSAT at Lew-Port, 7 p.m.

Niagara-Orleans

Newfane at Albion, 7 p.m.

Nonleague

Cathedral Prep (Pa.) at Canisius, 6:30 p.m.

V-Wellsville at Archbishop Walsh, 7 p.m.

Gowanda vs. Roy-Hart at NCCC, 7 p.m.

V-University Prep at St. Joe’s, 7 p.m.

V-Bolivar-Richburg at Sal, 7:30 p.m.

Silver Creek at Sherman, 7:30 p.m.

Franklinville Tournament

at Randolph

Iroquois vs. Randolph, 6 p.m.

Pioneer vs. Franklinville, 7:30 p.m.

St. Francis Tournament

Starpoint vs. Health Sciences, 6 p.m.

Dunkirk vs. St. Francis, 7:30 p.m.

Girls basketball

Thursday’s games

Canisius Cup

Middle Early College 61, South Park 29

ECIC I

Orchard Park 52, Frontier 48

Lancaster 64, Jamestown 54

Clarence 61, Williamsville North 28

ECIC II

Williamsville South 63, Amherst 50

West Seneca East 51, Hamburg 49

ECIC III

Iroquois 88, Cheektowaga 30

Lake Shore 71, Maryvale 44

East Aurora 59, Pioneer 25

ECIC IV

JFK 47, Lackawanna 13

Cleveland Hill 43, Tonawanda 42

Depew 46, Alden 26

Niagara Frontier

Lockport 41, Niagara-Wheatfield 35

Grand Island 38, Kenmore East 29

Niagara-Orleans

Wilson 49, Roy-Hart 33

Nonleague

Christian Central 66, V-C.G. Finney 52

North Collins 33, Global Concepts 23

Hutch-Tech 43, Buffalo Seminary 28

St. Mary’s/Lanc. 66, Portville 32

Franklinville 70, Holland 39

Middle College 61, South Park 29

MEC 12 17 14 18 - 61 South Park 6 5 4 14 - 29

MEC (2-5, 2-3): Atkins 4, Chardon 4, Glisson 18, Roulhac 8, Samuel 4, Small 19, Woods 4.

SOUTH PARK (4-2, 4-1): Conti 4, Falaiye 12, Green 6, Roncone 7.

3-point goals: Glisson 2, Roncone.

Orchard Park 52, Frontier 48

Orchard Park 15 10 12 15 - 52 Frontier 12 14 11 11 - 48 ORCHARD PARK (5-0, 2-0): Fischer 14, Flannery 2, Henrich 2, Hore 16, Miller 5, O’Connor 2, Probst 5, Stevenson 6.

FRONTIER (1-5, 1-1):Doyle 2, Henry 2, Izzo 6, Kruska 25, Lorka 7, McGloin 6.

3-point goals: Hore, Izzo, Kruska, Miller, Probst.

Lancaster 64, Jamestown 54

Jamestown 14 20 8 12 - 54 Lancaster 6 18 25 15 - 64

JAMESTOWN (2-3, 1-1): Bennett 12, Brightman 4, Evan 6, Gates 3, Lundmark 10, Stockwell 19.

LANCASTER (4-0, 2-0): Backert 20, Kirisits 10, Mahony 17, Wozniak 14.

3-point goals: Backert 4, Bennett 3, Gates, Mahony, Stockwell 4, Wozniak 2.

Clarence 61, Williamsville North 28

Clarence 17 15 16 13 - 61 Wmsv. North 8 3 5 12 - 28 CLARENCE (2-2, 2-2): Andzel 2, Barker 2, Callaghan 4, Carey 6, Eckert 21, Jebens 3, McCrath 2, Reynolds 14.

WMSV. NORTH (1-4, 0-2): Ghee 9, Craffey 11. Quinlan 2, Bangert 4, Sheppard 2

Williamsville South 63, Amherst 50

Wmsv. South 13 12 28 10 - 63 Amherst 10 14 4 22 - 50

WMSV. SOUTH (4-1, 4-0): DeBerry 32, Dolan 13, Foster 2, Lassiter 6, Petrie 2, Scalisi 5, Stahl 3.

AMHERST (1-3, 1-1): Halt 2, Klein 20, Shutts 9, Stelley 9, Wanzer 11.

3-point goals: Klein 2, Lassiter 2, Shutts, Stahl, Stelley 2, Wanzer.

West Seneca East 51, Hamburg 49

W. Sen. East 18 9 11 13 - 51 Hamburg 9 11 14 15 - 49

W. SEN. EAST (5-0, 2-0): Cenname 11, Eisenmenger 9, K Kaufman 2, S Kaufman 2, Kelly 1, Kumro 6, Weiner 20.

HAMBURG (1-3, 1-2): J Chiacchia 12, L Chiacchia 1, Geary 7, McKeone 12, Sega 13, Tone 4.

3-point goals: Cenname, J Chiacchia.

Iroquois 88, Cheektowaga 30

Iroquois 28 22 16 22 - 88 Cheektowaga 10 5 8 7 - 30

IROQUOIS (7-0, 4-0): Ford 2, E McLaughlin 5, E McLaughlin 8, Porzio 7, Quinn 18, Reidel 23, Shanahan 9, Streety 7, Thomas 6, Wittek 3.

CHEEKTOWAGA (1-4, 0-2): Davis 2, Domanowski 4, Moore 4, Muscoreil 2, Patterson 1, Rumph 14, Scott 3.

3-point goals: E McLaughlin, E McLaughlin 2, Porzio, Reidel 5, Shanahan 3, Thomas.

Lake Shore 71, Maryvale 44

Maryvale 11 6 19 8 - 44 Lake Shore 21 16 12 22 - 71 MARYVALE (2-3, 0-2): Boshier 2, Cadwallader 17, Golick 6, Mcgee-Ross 2, Murray 4, A Smith 4, T Smith 3, Vaccaro 4.

LAKE SHORE (2-2, 1-0): L Cornfield 14, S Cornfield 24, Park 2, Snyder 7.

3-point goals: Cadwallader 3.

East Aurora 59, Pioneer 25

Pioneer 8 3 6 8 - 25 East Aurora 8 28 13 10 - 59 PIONEER (1-6, 0-3): Eigenbrod 13, Fuller 8, Sapp 2, Schwab 2.

EAST AURORA (3-0, 3-0): Bentley 2, Brinker 25, Martin 8, Oar 6, Potenza 4, Tully 6.

3-point goals: Brinker, Eigenbrod.

JFK 47, Lackawanna 13

Lackawanna 0 3 9 1 - 13 JFK 19 18 9 1 - 47 LACKAWANNA (0-5, 0-5): Horstkotter 3, Robinson 3.

JFK (1-4, 1-1): Gollwitzer 2, Gribble 4, Landwehr 3, McMahon 9, Renner 4, Thomas 12, Vohwinkel 12, Voss 2.

3-point goals: Landwehr, Robinson, Thomas 3.

Cleveland Hill 43, Tonawanda 42

Tonawanda 13 15 8 6 - 42 Cleve Hill 12 7 10 14 - 43 TONAWANDA (2-6, 1-2): Balling 5, Cheney 2, Farrell 26, Hamill 6, Hollock 2, Toth 1.

CLEVE HILL (2-2, 1-1): Douglas 10, Everett 8, McIntosh 2, Scott 19, Sullivan 4.

Depew 46, Alden 26

Depew 15 8 5 18 - 46 Alden 5 8 10 3 - 26 DEPEW (2-5, 2-0): Brucz 4, Bulas 3, Khalil 6, Kryszof 15, Taboni 10, Torres 1, Willis 7.

ALDEN (2-4, 1-2): Diebel 2, Gadd 3, Heist 2, Hummel 2, Keuker 10, Pastuszynski 2, Tyburski 4, Yoerg 1.

3-point goals: Kryszof 3, Taboni 2.

Lockport 41, Niagara-Wheatfield 35

Lockport 13 10 11 7 - 41 Nia. Wheat. 5 6 12 12 - 35

LOCKPORT (4-0, 2-0): Darrell 3, Johnson 3, Krchniak 13, Mayers 2, Mullane 13, Rippe 4, White 3.

NIA. WHEAT. (2-1, 3-1) Lachowski 4, Benton 4, Bailey 10, Carrier 1, C. Zyatz 4, B.Zyatz 4, Jackson 8.

3-point goals Bailey 2, Darrell, Johnson.

Grand Island 38, Kenmore East 29

Grand Island 12 9 6 11 - 38 Kenmore East 8 6 8 7 - 29 GRAND ISLAND (4-1, 2-0): Bailey 11, Carey 6, Eichel 10, Hoy 2, Sweeney 9.

KENMORE EAST (6-2, 2-1): Lagattuta 3, McCarthy 8, Sordetto 18.

3-point goals: Sordetto.

Wilson 49, Roy-Hart 33

Roy-Hart 6 9 6 12 - 33 Wilson 16 9 15 9 - 49 ROY-HART (2-4, 0-2): Draper 2, Fry 5, LaPort 4, Todd 10, Washington 10.

WILSON (3-3, 1-2): Austin 2, Darlak 1, Faery 2, Frerichs 1, Lewis 6, Mocarski 4, S Munnikhuysen 6, S Munnikhuysen 12, Murray 4, Mussall 3, Schultz 2.

3-point goals: Todd.

Christ Central 57, V-C.G. Finney 52

Finney 19 5 8 20 - 52 Chr. Central 6 23 23 14 - 66

V-C.G. FINNEY: Stanton 4, Vinleenven 3, Blackman 13, Clandden 7, Zigler 20, Miller 1, Pasquanton 5.

CHR. CENTRAL (4-1): Hearon 28, Lekeuneu 34, Nickel 2, Tyson 2.

3-point goals: Lekeuneu.

North Collins 33, Global Concepts 23

North Collins 15 1 8 9 - 33 Global 6 6 4 7 - 23 NORTH COLLINS (3-2): Gabel 12, Romano 9, Wroblewski 12.

GLOBAL CONCEPTS (0-2): Link 5, Randell 4, Hayes 14

3-point field goals: Link, Romano, Gabel

Hutch-Tech 43, Buffalo Seminary 28

Buf Seminary 9 1 4 14 - 28 Hutch-Tech 9 9 10 15 - 43 BUFFALO SEMINARY (3-1): Celotto 2, Conboy 8, Gareis 2, Johnson 4, Lane 10, Smolarek 2.

HUTCH-TECH (3-4): Jones 4, Newsome 12, Oden 3, Smith 16.

3-point goals: Lane 2, Oden.

St. Mary’s/Lanc. 66, Portville 32

St. Mary’s/L 28 14 9 15 - 66 Portville 8 7 13 4 - 32

ST. MARY’S/L (5-2): Bish 2, DiPirro 4, Kline 11, Maroney 6, Mazurowski 5, Molnar 4, Nawojski 14, Ottomano 6, Zanghi 14.

PORTVILLE (0-1): Aloi 1, Colligan 12, Domster 5, Welty 12.

3-point goals: Colligan 2, Kline, Mazurowski, Ottomano 2, Welty.

Franklinville 70, Holland 39

Holland 2 15 12 10 - 39 Franklnv’l 22 13 22 13 - 70 HOLLAND (7-2): Bulega 5, King 2, Pikett 4, Schmidt 3, Scull 2, Slocum 23.

FRANKLNV’L (4-0): Nugent 4, Broadwell 2, A Haskell 35, D Haskell 17, McCoy 5.

3-point goals: Bulega, A Haskell 3, Schmidt.

Friday’s games

ECIC II

Sweet Home at Starpoint, 7 p.m.

Niagara Frontier

Lew-Port at CSAT, 6:30 p.m.

Kenmore West at Niagara Falls, 6:30 p.m.

Niagara-Orleans

Albion at Newfane, 6:30 p.m.

CCAA West 1

Dunkirk at Fredonia, 7:30 p.m.

Chaut. Lake at Maple Grove, 7:30 p.m.

Falconer at Southwestern, 7:30 p.m.

Nonleague

V-Mercy at Sacred Heart, 6:30 p.m.

Boys hockey

WNY Federation

Grand Island 9, Kenmore East 0

GI: (3-2, 4-6) Parker Morrow 3g-3a, Dylan Russo 3g-2a, Jason Lupp 33 saves.

Sweet Home 3, St. Mary’s/Lanc. 1

SH (6-1): Al Farkas 2g

Williamsville North 2, St. Joe’s 2 (OT)

Williamsville North 2, St. Joe’s 2 (OT)

WN (5-0-2) Anthony Tirrgilo g

J (4-1-2): Max Wopper g

Nonleague

St. Francis 6, Cathedral Prep (Pa.) 2

Today’s games

WNY Federation

West Seneca West vs. Hamburg

at Leisure Rinks, 5:30 p.m.

Williamsville South vs. Williamsville East

at Northtown Center, 5:30 p.m.

Amherst vs. Lockport

at Cornerstone Arena, 6 p.m.

Niagara Falls vs. Lew-Port

at Hyde Park, 7 p.m.

West Seneca East vs. Kenmore East

at Northtown Center, 7:30 p.m.

Niagara-Wheatfield vs. Orchard Park

at Leisure Rinks, 7:30 p.m.

Canisius vs. Clarence

at Cornerstone Arena, 8 p.m.

Girls hockey

Thursday’s games

WNY Federation

Clarence/Amherst/Sweet Home 1,

Williamsville 0

CASH (6-2-1): Renee Lauer gwg; Hannah Barrett 24 saves, sho

Frontier/Lake Shore/Orchard Park 4, Kenmore/Grand Island 3

FLOP (6-2-1): Brooke Becker 2g-a

Monsignor Martin 3, Lancaster/Iroquois/Depew 1

Friday’s games

WNY Federation

Clarence/Amherst/Sweet Home vs. West Seneca/Hamburg/Eden

at West Seneca Ice Rink, 5:30 p.m.

Boy’s bowling

Thursday’s games

ECIC North Large

Amherst 4, Wsmv. South 3

A: James Heim 244-640

ECIC South Large

Iroquois 5, Frontier 2

F: Eric Host 254-692

ECIC Large South

West Seneca West 7, West Seneca East 0

WSW: Bryan Hill 245-585

Orchard Park 7, Hamburg 0

ECIC Small South

Springville 6, Lackawanna 1

S: Matt Warner 247, Nick Abdo 644

Late Wednesday

Niagara Frontier

North Tonawanda 6, Grand Island 1

NT: Nick Cook 257-641

Girl’s bowling

Thursday’s games

ECIC Large North

Amherst 7, Williamsville South 0

A: Rachel Banning 206

WS: Aria Ferloin 203

ECIC Large South

Frontier 7, Iroquois 0

F: Makenzie Yesis 257-706

Orchard Park 7, Hamburg 0

Paige Bartosz (OP) 226-228

ECIC Small South

Springville 7, Lackawanna 0

S: Emily Leverentz 200-544

Late Wednesday

Monsignor Martin

Buffalo Seminary 3, Blind Score 1

Mount Mercy 4, Park 0

Mount St. Mary 4, Nardin 0

Sacred Heart 4, Cardinal O’Hara 0

Niagara Frontier

North Tonawanda 5, Grand Island 2

NT: Samantha Michlin 202-576

Rifle

ECIC

Pioneer 1,109, Iroquois 1,050

P: Linxin Zha 282

Alden 1,082, Holland 973

A: Emily Szymanski 279

Non-league

Clarence 1,104, Kenmore 1,076

C: Alexis Kirk 281

Wrestling

ECIC III

Cheektowaga 39, Eden 32

C: 145: Logan Wagner pin: 5:52

Non-league

Grand Island 49, St.Joe’s 18

G: Jaquan Johnson (285) pin 0:43

Wmsv. South 55, Orchard Park 16

WS: Will O’Neil (182) won 4-0.

St. Francis 53 Alexander 23

Late Wednesday

CCAA

Cattaraugus/Little Valley 40, Portville 34

Boys swimming

ECIC

Wsmv. East 99, West Sen. East 81

East Aurora 91, Clev-Hill 73

Co-ed swimming

Syracuse Cup

Olmsted 127, McKinley 52

Lafayette 95, Riverside 53

South Park 94, Middle Early College 27

I-Prep 76, Buffalo Arts 54

City Honors 80, Hutch-Tech 60 Niagara-Orleans

Boys

Roy-Hart 84, Newfane 83

Girls

Roy-Hart 95, Newfane 75

There are no comments - be the first to comment