Share this article

print logo

High school scores & schedules (Dec.20)

Boys basketball

Tuesday’s games

Yale Cup Division I

East 61, South Park 45

Burgard 54, I-Prep/Grover 47

McKinley 82, Hutch-Tech 58

Yale Cup Division II

Olmsted at da Vinci, 5 p.m.

Lafayette 83, Buffalo Arts 67

City Honors 70, Riverside 51

ECIC I

West Seneca West 74, Williamsville North 50

Jamestown 57, Clarence 49

ECIC II

Amherst 44, Williamsville East 40

Sweet Home 59, Hamburg 52

Williamsville South 75, West Seneca East 41

ECIC III

Lake Shore 60, East Aurora 47

Maryvale 58, Pioneer 41

ECIC IV

Cleveland Hill 54, Tonawanda 34

Lackawanna 74, Eden 34

JFK 74, Alden 52

Niagara Frontier

Kenmore East at CSAT, 6:30 p.m.

Niagara-Wheatfield 56, Kenmore West 43

Lew-Port 67, Grand Island 59

North Tonawanda 0, Niagara Falls 0

CCAA West 2

Sherman 69, Frewsburg 65

Nonleague

Bishop Timon-St. Jude 67, V-Aquinas 51

Lockport 52, Starpoint 35

Buffalo Science 61, Albion 54

Canisius 48, V-Irondequoit 47

Oracle Charter 51, Roy-Hart 49

All-Limestone 68, V-Cuba-Rushford 45

Cattaraugus/Little Valley 57, Falconer 44

Salamanca at Pine Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Silver Creek 57, Forestville 41

East 61, South Park 45

South Park 13 11 16 5 - 45 East 15 19 11 16 - 61 SOUTH PARK (2-4, 2-2): Armstead 8, Crockett 7, Mack 8, Mushat 12, Stroud 10.

EAST (5-2, 3-1): Allen 17, Anderson 27, Carter 5, Green 4, Shaw 6, Smith 2.

3-point goals: Anderson, Carter, Mushat 2, Shaw.

Burgard 54, I-Prep/Grover 47

Burgard 19 10 9 16 - 54 I-Prep 9 14 13 11 - 47

BURGARD (3-2, 1-2): Earley 1, Myers 5, Pringle 8, Rosenthal 5, Villa 14, Williams 21.

I-PREP (1-5, 1-3): Bates 6, Cartwright 2, Hunter 7, Rojas 4, Ruiz 11, Santiago 15, Smith 2.

3-point goals: Hunter, Rosenthal, Santiago 3, Villa 3, Williams 3.

McKinley 82, Hutch-Tech 58

Hutch-Tech 13 20 13 12 - 58 McKinley 24 16 26 16 - 82 HUTCH-TECH (4-5, 1-3): Bennett 11, Cash 8, Cyer 9, Mitchell 6, Whitfield 8.

MCKINLEY (4-1, 3-1): Elias 20, Evans 14, Lewis 9, Rogers 18, Spencer 17, Windsor 2.

3-point goals: Bennett, Elias, Evans 2.

Lafayette 83, Buffalo Arts 67

Lafayette 10 21 28 24 - 83 Buffalo Arts 19 17 13 18 - 67 LAFAYETTE (2-3, 2-2): Benningcourt 2, Elliott 18, Grimes 16, Masonet 5, Panel 14, Robinson 2, Rodriguez 7.

BUFFALO ARTS (1-4, 1-3): Benefield 9, Carter-Keith 26, Gisendorfer 2, Mack 3, Reid 8, Slobert 19.

3-point goals: Benefield, Carter-Keith 2, Elliott 4, Grimes, Masonet, Rodriguez, Slobert.

City Honors 70, Riverside 51

Riverside 12 6 22 11 - 51 City Honors 18 19 19 14 - 70 RIVERSIDE (0-5, 0-2):Adorno Nunez 2, Hall 15, Kyle 6, Stevens Rivera 19.

CITY HONORS (4-4, 3-0): C Chapman 7, J Chapman 9, Radford 18, Slaughter 15, Solomon 4, Taylor 15.

3-point goals: C Chapman, J Chapman 2, Hall 3, Slaughter, Stevens Rivera 3.

West Seneca West 74, Williamsville North 50

W. North 11 13 13 13 - 50 W. S. West 11 16 25 22 - 74

WMSV. NORTH (1-2, 1-1): Belote 12, Johnston 2, Konotopskyj 10, Mann 5, Poland 2.

W. SEN. WEST (6-0, 3-0): Ball 1, Baugh 17, Borton 4, Broad 4, Espe 5, Johnson 20, Ryniec 9, Wayland 14.

3-point goals: Baugh, Espe, Johnson 2, Mann, Ryniec 2, Wayland 4.

Jamestown 57, Clarence 49

Clarence 13 6 17 13 - 49 Jamestown 15 13 15 14 - 57

CLARENCE (1-3, 0-2): Ferris 11, Kabayiza 3, O’Brien 1, Olivieri 6, Putney 10, Reinhardt 18.

JAMESTOWN (4-2, 2-0): Freeney 14, Grant 2, Hill 7, Malarkey 3, E Rojas 6, M Rojas 25.

3-point goals: Ferris 3, Hill 2, Kabayiza, Malarkey, Putney 2, Reinhardt, E Rojas.

Amherst 44, Williamsville East 40

Wmsv. East 9 11 10 10 - 40 Amherst 12 4 12 16 - 44

WMSV. EAST (3-2, 1-1): Comerford 3, Keenan 6, Kieffer 5, Ranallo 8, C Shifflet 2, J Shifflet 4, Williams 6.

AMHERST (4-1, 2-0): Mullen 15, Patterson 8, Tan 13, Tyson 6, Womack 2.

3-point goals: Keenan, Kieffer, Mullen 2, Tan 2, Tyson 2.

Sweet Home 59, Hamburg 52

Hamburg 18 6 15 13 - 52 Sweet Home 20 8 17 14 - 59

HAMBURG (1-2, 0-1): J.Genzel 14, Stevenson 2, Henry 20, McDonnell 11, A.Genzel 5.

SWEET HOME (5-1, 1-1): Hill 2, John 16, Lucas 1, McDuffie 6, Nix 13, Robertson 9, Trueheart 12.

3-point goals: John 3, Nix 3, Trueheart 2.

Williamsville South 75, West Seneca East 41

W. Sen. East 4 14 11 12 - 41 W. South 27 23 21 4 - 75

W. SEN. EAST (0-3, 0-3): Bilski 2, Ferrell 2, Mitchell 21, Rodriguez 2, Weiner 5, Winfree 9.

WMSV. SOUTH (4-2, 1-0): Degree 22, Dolan 19, Foster 5, Goetzman 4, Richards 7, Sanford 6.

3-point goals: Degree 3, Dolan, Mitchell 3, Richards, Sanford.

Lake Shore 60, East Aurora 47

East Aurora 7 14 9 17 - 47 Lake Shore 17 12 17 14 - 60 EAST AURORA (0-4, 0-1): Boss 6, Denz 17, Duennebacke 2, Kmicinski 9, Mucci 1, Tanner 3, Tillmann 6, Wittman 3.

LAKE SHORE (5-1, 4-0): Brueckl 6, Buchanan 9, Cybulski 20, Evans 3, Luke 5, Park 12, Utley 5.

3-point goals: Boss 2, Buchanan 2, Cybulski 2, Denz 3, Evans, Luke, Tanner.

Maryvale 58, Pioneer 41

Pioneer 7 8 13 13 - 41 Maryvale 18 16 9 15 - 58 PIONEER (3-2, 1-1): Hurlburt 12, Herley 18, Rinkes 10, Pleace 1.

3-point goals Hurlburt,

MARYVALE (3-1, 2-0): Amato 5, Bailey 3, Blackwell 9, Casey 9, Crombie 13, Gueth 2, Smith 13, Taylor 4.

3-point goals: Amato, Crombie, Smith 2.

Cleveland Hill 54, Tonawanda 34

Tonawanda 8 7 12 7 - 34 Cleve Hill 13 16 14 11 - 54

TONAWANDA (0-5, 0-2): Baker 4, Boling 6, Carney 2, Mouton 8, Palermo 1, J Velazquez 1, K Velazquez 12.

CLEVE HILL (1-4, 1-1): Barker 2, Beathley 3, Butler 13, Dorsey 9, Grant 2, Jackson 13, Johnson 9, Walker 3.

3-point goals: Beathley, Boling 2, Johnson, Mouton 2, K Velazquez, Walker.

Lackawanna 74, Eden 34

Lack 19 17 19 19 - 74 Eden 3 6 12 13 - 34

LACKAWANNA (3-3, 3-0): Aviles 4, Brower 2, Giddens 15, Grabar 7, Rice 6, Rodriguez 8, Smith 13, Threeths 15.

EDEN (0-3, 0-2): Blake 2, Bromley 3, Carney 4, Emel 13, Sobsyz 1.

3-point goals: Bromley, Emel, Giddens 3, Grabar, Threeths 3.

JFK 74, Alden 52

Alden 9 11 21 11 - 52 JFK 15 15 23 21 - 74 ALDEN (1-5, 1-2): Jeziorski 10, Jurek 10, Kibler 3, Leigh 6, Schuh 3, Snell 20.

JFK (3-2, 2-1): Baker 25, Braniecki 16, Dauman 2, Fischer 2, Manzella 9, Nawojski 2, Snyder 16, Suarez 2.

3-point goals: Baker 6, Leigh 2, Manzella.

Lew-Port 67, Grand Island 59

G Island 12 16 11 20 - 59 Lew-Port 18 19 9 21 - 67

GRAND ISLAND (3-2, 0-1): Bibik 5, Callen 14, Carey 20, Messing 4, C Sionko 4, L Sionko 5, Soos 2, Wilkes 7.

LEW-PORT (5-2, 2-0): Boslett 16, Clayborne 5, Duff 5, Kasbaum 11, Powers 6, Scott 21.

3-point goals: Boslett 4, Callen 3, Scott 3, L Sionko.

Sherman 69, Frewsburg 65

Frewsburg 12 14 19 20 - 65 Sherman 13 24 15 17 - 69

FREWSBURG (0-3, 0-1): Brink 3, Conlan 13, Hair 6, Marchincin 10, Nelson 26, Piazza 5.

SHERMAN (1-0, 1-0): Ayers 7, Bates 15, Gleason 16, Meeder 5, Ramsey 7, Swabik 7.

3-point goals: Bates 3, Hair 2, Nelson 3, Piazza, Ramsey, Swabik.

Timon-St. Jude 67, V-Aquinas 51

Aquinas 7 16 21 7 - 51 St. Jude 19 15 14 19 - 67

V-AQUINAS (1-3): Carter 16, Chen 2, Johnson 4, Putnam 6, Speed 10, Torres 13.

TIMON-ST. JUDE (4-1): Cunningham 15, Goudelock 15, Radford 12, Shields 2, Tonge 4, World 19.

3-point goals: Carter 2, Cunningham 3, Goudelock 2, Putnam, Speed, Torres.

Lockport 52, Starpoint 35

Starpoint 2 11 8 14 - 35 Lockport 13 7 13 19 - 52 STARPOINT (1-3): Gawel 5, Lang 3, Mott 6, Rankie 5, Schreader 3, Walters 13.

LOCKPORT (3-1): Barrow 2, Cheatham 14, Cooper 4, Darrell 3, Johnson 10, Lawrence 6, Leatherman 11, White 2.

3-point goals: Cheatham, Darrell, Gawel, Johnson 2, Lawrence, Leatherman 3, Schreader.

Buffalo Science 61, Albion 54

Albion 12 14 10 18 - 54 Science 16 16 12 17 - 61 ALBION (1-6): Farley 9, Fox 2, Gardner 7, Hillman 7, Jakes 4, Pritchard 5, Ward 16, Webster 4.

BUFFALO SCIENCE (1-2): Hunt 5, Johnson 6, Osmani 10, Rodriquez 2, Wavote 3, Winguard 19, Workman 11.

3-point goals: Hillman, Hunt, Ward 4.

Canisius 48, V-Irondequoit 47

Iron 13 15 12 7 - 47 Canisius 5 10 18 15 - 48

V-IRONDEQUOIT: June 8, Judson 2, Drumgoole 12, Thomas 14, Pioch 4, Stangline 7.

CANISIUS (5-0): Bradley 15, James 2, Jamison 2, Johnson 13, MacDonald 13, Trapper 3.

3-point goals: Johnson, MacDonald 3, Trapper. June 2, Stangline.

Oracle Charter 51, Roy-Hart 49

Oracle 9 10 20 12 - 51 Roy-Hart 14 6 14 15 - 49 ORACLE (1-5): Astifes 9, Halton 9, Kabra 7, Marshall 14.

ROY-HART (4-3): Brigham 6, C Bruning 12, J Bruning 18, Halstead 4, Kindron 6.

3-point goals: Astifes, Brigham 2, J Bruning 2.

Allegany-Limestone 68, V-Cuba-Rushford 45

V-Cuba 16 12 4 13 - 45 All.-Lime. 17 19 15 17 - 68 V-CUBA-RUSHF (0-2): Brooks 7, Clement 10, Sanderson 2, Saulter 3, Seigel 6, Smith 17.

ALL.-LIME. (4-0): Curran 12, Davis 7, Flanders 20, Golley 8, McAfee 5, Napoleon 2, Wolfgang 14.

3-point goals: Brooks, Clement 2, Davis, Flanders 3, Saulter, Seigel, Smith 2.

Catt/Little Valley 57, Falconer 44

Falconer 11 4 15 14 - 44 Catt/LV 14 9 14 20 - 57 FALCONER (0-5): Crick 15, Dallas 5, Olson 2, Rowan 3, Samuelson 8, Schrader 2, Seaholm 4, Troutman 4, Young 1.

CATT/LV (1-2): Baker 23, Dechow 4, Goodenow 7, Ly 1, Minnekine 6, O’Donnell 8, O’Neill 4, Perkins 4.

3-point goals: Baker 2, Crick 3, Goodenow.

Silver Creek 57, Forestville 41

Forestville 11 12 13 5 - 41 Silver Creek 8 15 16 18 - 57 FORESTVILLE (2-3): G Christian 5, S Christian 2, Gadewoltz 18, Markham 10, Narraway 1, West 5.

SILVER CREEK (4-1): Benton 16, Galfo 4, Gates 6, Jamison 15, Woleben 16.

3-point goals: Gates 2, Jamison 5, Markham 2, West.

Wednesday’s games

Nonleague

North Collins at Gowanda, 6 p.m.

Burgard at Grand Island, 6:30 p.m.

South Park at St. Joe’s, 6:30 p.m.

Portville at Archbishop Walsh, 7 p.m.

V-Fillmore at Ellicottville, 7:30 p.m.

Lafayette at WNY Maritime, 7:30 p.m.

Charter Cup

Global Concepts at Tapestry, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

Canisius Cup

I-Prep/Grover 41, Burgard 19

South Park 52, East 26

Middle Early College 51, Emerson 50

Hutch-Tech 56, McKinley 50

Monsignor Martin

Mount St. Mary 70, Nardin 41

ECIC I

Williamsville East at Clarence, 7:30 p.m.

ECIC III

Iroquois 83, Pioneer 42

ECIC IV

Holland 56, Eden 43

Niagara Frontier

Grand Island 54, Lew-Port 32

Niagara-Wheatfield at Kenmore West, 6:30 p.m.

North Tonawanda 37, Niagara Falls 21

Niagara-Orleans

Akron 57, Barker 25

CCAA West 1

Dunkirk at Chautauqua Lake, 7:30 p.m.

Olean 47, Falconer 42

Nonleague

V-Rochester Mercy 62, Amherst 47

Lockport 52, Starpoint 38

TBA at Archbishop Walsh, 5:15 p.m.

Christian Central 67, Central Baptist 9

Alden 42, Roy-Hart 41

St. Mary’s/Lanc. 61, Lake Shore 48

Maple Grove 50, Clymer 41

Allegany-Limestone 64, Frewsburg 40

Jamestown 59, Hamburg 50

Lancaster 79, Depew 11

Panama 80, Randolph 48

I-Prep/Grover 41, Burgard 19

I-Prep 13 10 7 11 - 41 Burgard 4 8 4 3 - 19 I-PREP (5-1, 5-0): Green 8, Jones 19, Pagan 12, Sanger 2.

BURGARD (0-3, 0-3): Pearson 5.

3-point goals: Jones 2.

South Park 52, East 26

East 6 7 6 7 - 26 South Park 14 17 7 14 - 52 EAST (1-4, 1-3): Clark 8, Moore 4, Simmons 6, Thomas 2, Willis 6.

SOUTH PARK (4-1, 4-0): Falaiye 11, Green 19, Roncone 12, Wilson 3, Woodard 5.

3-point goals: Clark, Green 3, Roncone, Wilson.

Middle Early College 51, Emerson 50

Emerson 10 6 16 18 - 50 MEC 15 11 10 15 - 51

EMERSON (1-8, 1-4): Anderson 12, Cornwell 14, Sharp 22, Thornton 2.

MEC (1-5, 1-3): Glisson 11, Roulhac 17, Ruffins 1, Samuel 5, Small 10, Woods 7.

3-point goals: Anderson 2, Cornwell, Glisson 2, Roulhac, Samuel, Sharp, Woods.

Hutch-Tech 56, McKinley 50

McKinley 10 7 17 16 - 50 Hutch-Tech 5 16 20 15 - 56 MCKINLEY (1-6, 1-3): Cook 7, Debose 18, Donald 4, Wilson 17, Woods 1.

HUTCH-TECH (2-4, 1-2): Jones 8, Knight 2, Newsome 4, Oden 5, Smith 22, Thompson 12.

Mount St. Mary 70, Nardin 41

Nardin 8 14 8 11 - 41 Mt St. Mary 28 16 13 13 - 70 NARDIN (1-4, 0-2): Boras 7, Coughlin 4, Jauch 4, Karas 3, Kostelny 9, Lesakowski 6, Ulrich 9.

MOUNT ST. MARY (7-1, 1-0): Badgley 4, DeMarco 2, Fittry 8, Garlow 20, Johnson 8, Merigold 2, Mucica 8, O’Brien 14, O’Hara 2, Roberts 3.

3-point goals: Karas, O’Brien.

Iroquois 83, Pioneer 42

Iroquois 19 27 22 15 - 83 Pioneer 9 10 14 9 - 42 IROQUOIS (6-0, 3-0): E McLaughlin 14, E McLaughlin 7, Porzio 11, Quinn 21, Reidel 7, Shanahan 2, Streety 6, Thomas 4, Wittek 11.

PIONEER (1-5, 0-2): Eigenbrod 12, Fuller 23, Insley 2, Platt 1, Sapp 2, Schwab 2.

3-point goals: Eigenbrod 2, Fuller 5, E McLaughlin, Porzio, Reidel.

Holland 56, Eden 43

Eden 11 12 9 11 - 43 Holland 11 13 17 15 - 56

EDEN (3-3, 1-1): Bennett 2, Lauer 2, Musielak 3, Szuflita 7, Wach 7, B Woodard 14, M Woodard 6, Zittel 2.

HOLLAND (7-1, 5-0): Bulega 2, King 11, Perry 2, Shanahan 10, Slocum 31.

3-point goals: Shanahan 2, Slocum, Szuflita, B Woodard 2.

Grand Island 54, Lew-Port 32

Lew-Port 11 6 4 11 - 32 G Island 18 10 16 10 - 54 LEW-PORT (0-4, 0-2): Crum 18, McGrath 12, Nicoletti 2.

GRAND ISLAND (3-1, 1-0): Bailey 8, Brandon 12, Carey 6, Eichel 15, Halpin 2, Sweeney 11.

3-point goals: Bailey, Sweeney.

N Tonawanda 37, Niagara Falls 21

Nia Falls 5 4 9 3 - 21 N. Tonaw 10 6 8 13 - 37 NIAGARA FALLS (0-1, 0-1): Jefferson 3,Harris 7, Lamar 1, Strong 4, Frank 6.

3-point Frank, Harris, Sammarco 5.

N. TONAWANDA (2-2, 1-1): Book 4, Piotrowski 4, Ringer 5, Wilson 6.

Akron 57, Barker 25

Barker 10 5 7 3 - 25 Akron 12 12 10 23 - 57 BARKER (2-1, 0-1): Annable 4, Baker 4, Harris 5, Luckman 8, Miller 4.

AKRON (5-2, 1-0): Abrams 22, Davis 2, Diebel 2, Hill 12, Hoefler 2, D Jonathan 11, J Jonathan 2, Leeds 4.

3-point goals: Abrams 4, D Jonathan.

Olean 47, Falconer 42

Olean 19 5 11 12 - 47 Falconer 7 14 13 8 - 42 OLEAN (3-0, 1-0): H Aiello 6, S Aiello 10, Brooks 19, Graham 6, Martin 1, Miketish 5.

FALCONER (0-2, 0-1): Binkley 13, Camarata 5, Disbro 5, Fenton 4, Snow 3, Vincent 12.

3-point goals: H Aiello 2, S Aiello 2, Binkley 3, Brooks 2, Camarata, Fenton, Graham 2.

V-Rochester Mercy 62, Amherst 47

Amherst 10 7 14 16 - 47 V- Mercy 16 17 10 19 - 62 AMHERST (1-2): Bardeen 2, Halt 4, Klein 10, Shutts 4, Steimle 2, Stelley 15, Wanzer 10.

3-point goals: Klein, Stelley, Wanzer 2.

Lockport 52, Starpoint 38

Starpoint 10 12 6 10 - 38 Lockport 13 16 15 8 - 52

STARPOINT (3-3): Bradley 20, Mott 8, Mullane 6, Weber 4.

LOCKPORT (3-0): Darrell 3, Krchniak 11, Mullane 13, Rippe 9, Webb 7, White 9.

3-point goals: Bradley 4, Darrell, Rippe 3, Webb, White 2.

Christian Cent 67, Central Baptist 9

Baptist 1 1 7 0 - 9 Chr. Central 29 10 19 9 - 67 CENTRAL BAPTIST (0-1): Beddick 1, Nixon 1, Phillips 2, Charles 2, Caplinger 3.

CHR. CENTRAL (3-1): Dugan 4, Fleming 4, Gonzalez 4, Hearon 20, Karcher 1, Lekeuneu 20, Mayer 4, Tyson 10.

3-point goals: Tyson.

Alden 42, Roy-Hart 41

Roy-Hart 14 9 7 11 - 41 Alden 9 8 9 16 - 42 ROY-HART (2-3): Christopher 3, Draper 2, Fry 3, Glena 5, Hill 5, Lovewell 5, Todd 9, Washington 9.

ALDEN (2-3): Diebel 6, Heist 2, Hummel 4, Jordan 2, Keuker 9, Pastuszynski 2, Tyburski 8, Wlostowski 9.

3-point goals: Fry, Hill, Lovewell, Todd, Tyburski, Wlostowski.

St. Mary’s/Lanc. 61, Lake Shore 48

Lake Shore 6 9 10 23 - 48 St. Mary’s/L 19 11 20 11 - 61

LAKE SHORE (1-2): L Cornfield 13, S Cornfield 6, Park 6, Snyder 16.

ST. MARY’S/L (4-2): Bish 6, Kline 9, Maroney 5, Nawojski 19, Ottomano 6, Stearns 2, Zanghi 14.

3-point goals: Kline 2.

Maple Grove 50, Clymer 41

Maple Grove 10 5 13 22 - 50 Clymer 13 15 8 5 - 41

MAPLE GROVE (1-0): Caskey 18, Davis 2, Grissom 3, Hemminger 6, Hill 12, Schuppenhauer 6, Steen 3.

CLYMER (0-1): Beal 8, Blakeslee 2, Duryee 6, Gustafson 11, Heslink 7, King 5.

3-point goals: Beal 2, Caskey 3, Gustafson, King.

All-Limestone 64, Frewsburg 40

All.-Lime. 22 15 14 13 - 64 Frewsburg 9 12 7 12 - 40 ALL.-LIME. (4-0): M Davis 26, T Davis 2, DeCapua 2, Giardini 15, Hemphill 11, Kinney 1, Maley 4, Wolfgang 3.

FREWSBURG (0-2):

3-point goals: Giardini 3, Hemphill, Wolfgang.

Jamestown 59, Hamburg 50

Jamestown 12 14 10 23 - 59 Hamburg 8 16 10 16 - 50

JAMESTOWN (2-2): Bennett 12, Brightman 14, Evan 11, Frederick 4, Gates 1, Lundmark 8, Stockwell 9.

HAMBURG (1-2): J Chiacchia 5, L Chiacchia 1, Geary 6, Harrison 4, McKeone 10, Silverheels 5, Tone 2.

3-point goals: Bennett 2, Brightman 2, Silverheels, Stockwell 2.

Lancaster 79, Depew 11

Depew 7 4 0 0 - 11 Lancaster 21 20 25 13 - 79 DEPEW (1-5): Bulas 2, Khalil 5, Kryszof 4.

LANCASTER (3-0): Backert 14, Kirisits 10, Lucarelli 5, Mahony 14, Papke 4, Wagner 10, Wozniak 12.

3-point goals: Backert 2, Khalil, Lucarelli.

Panama 80, Randolph 48

Randolph 10 12 12 14 - 48 Panama 29 19 13 19 - 80 RANDOLPH (1-3): Adams 7, Hvizdak 21, John 1, Kennedy 7, Leeper 12.

PANAMA (6-0): Angeletti 14, Barmore 8, Johnson 8, Lisciandro 12, Marsh 10, Schauman 3, Schnars 21, Yuchnitz 4.

3-point goals: Hvizdak 3, Lisciandro 2, Yuchnitz.

Wednesday’s games

Nonleague

Medina at Mount St. Mary, 6:30 p.m.

W.S. West at Sweet Home, 6:30 p.m.

Nardin at Health Sciences, 7 p.m.

Silver Creek at JFK, 7 p.m.

Salamanca at Catt./Little Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Charter Cup

Tapestry at Global Concepts , 6 p.m.

Boys hockey

Tuesday’s games

White Division

East Aurora 4, City Honors 3

Wednesday’s games

WNY Federation

West Seneca East vs. Starpoint

at Hockey Outlet, 6 p.m.

Girls hockey

WNY Federation

Tuesday’s games

WNY Federation

Frontier/Lake Shore/Orchard Park 4, Clarence/Amherst/Sweet Home 4 (OT-tie)

Lancaster/Iroquois/Depew 8, West Seneca/Hamburg/Eden 0

LID:(1-4) Dylan Gorski 10 saves for 1st shutout of yr.

HEWS: (0-4)

Williamsville 4, Kenmore/Grand Island 0

Boys bowling

Buffalo Schools

MST Seneca 4, Hutch-Tech 0

Niagara Frontier

Niagara Falls 4, Lockport 3

L: Matthew Wheeler 236-661

ECIC

Clarence 6, Sweet Home 1

C: Elliott Pohlman 236-672

Girls bowling

Buffalo Schools

MST Seneca 4, Hutch-Tech 0

Niagara Frontier

Lockport 7, Niagara Falls 0

L: Emily Swendsen 202-603

ECIC North Small

Depew 6, Clev-Hill 1.

D: Rachel Wagner 628, (D) Brooke Seifert 623

Boys’ Swimming

ECIC

Orchard Park 103, Lancaster 60

Wmsv. East 112, Wmsv. North 63

Amherst 62, Wmsv. South 32

Co-ed swimming

Niagara-Orleans

Boys

Medina 96, Roy-Hart 72

Barker 107, Akron 63

Girls

Roy-Hart 116, Medina 54

Akron 106, Barker 63

Wrestling

ECIC II

Wmsv. South 43, Starpoint

W: Jamaes Manna (170 pounds) pin 1:21 .

Rifle

ECIC

Alden 1,090, Orchard Park 1,011

A: Emily Szymanski 275

Clarence 1,072, Iroquois 1,047

C: Matthew Kirk 276

Lancaster 1100, Holland 987

L: Kiersten Mucha 284

There are no comments - be the first to comment