Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (Dec. 16)

Area bowling

BPA Senior Travel League

at Abbott

Carl Bartz 250-670, Rich Bartoszek 249-658, Ray Pacer 255-653, Grady Thompson 251. Next week at Classic Lanes.

ABBOTT: Dick Robinson Insurance — Chris Gable 258-257-793, Jeff Wells Sr. 256-746, Howard Miller 682, Mike Pirog 257.

AIRPORT: Cheektowaga Firemen — Darrell Brocato2 257-688, Steve N. Zielinski 266.

BRAD ANGELO: Midnight Bombers — Frank Zappia 720, Kevin Ryan 275-691. Nin Angelo Memorial — Tom Sorce 279-269-751, Mike Hulbert 258-256-742, Jason Hillman 258-725, Brian Wittcop 710, Kyle McIntyre 269-707, Justin Sokolowski 254-704, Ron Kipp 278, Brandon Kipp 267, Bob Schroder 259, Colton Kitcho 256, Deanna Turco 249.

BRIERWOOD: Wednesday Beer Guzzlers — Greg Krupp 263-679.

CHICK’S: Thursday Night Harrity Optical — Tom Storey 256.

EDEN: Jerry Haag Memorial — Andrew Herbert 268-719, Jake Lesinski 677, Rod Haag 679, Derek Szymkowiak-676, Fran Nicoloff-252.

KENMORE: Kenmore Renting — Matt Burt 278-267-262-807, Dave Ponkow 279-731, Chris Labiak 697, Keith Czamara 686, Krista Voelker-Burt 238-656. Tom Foley All-Stars — Brandon Stewart 257-253-747, Joe Montante Jr. 265-718, Tom Foley 268-694, Vinny Fermo 685, Scott Prenatt 257. BS Classic — Jerry Lewandowski Jr. 266-737, Tom Schulz 280-713, Eric Johns 693, Pat Ball 255-680, Dave Celano Jr. 253. Johnny O Classic — Larry Fiorella 256-737, Craig Connock 266-699, Tim Finken 267-688, Sean Bentley 675, Staci Biondi 235. C.P.C. — Chris Nowak 717, Mark Persico 706, Bob Dziomba 677.

LANCASTER: Eagles — Tim Wanat 258-710, Mike Slawiak 268-695, Jessie Fazio 267-689, Dennis Marrone 256-678, George Thomas 256-676.

MANOR: Not Just Tonawanda Firemen — Frank Rizzo 256-712, Paul Nuchereno 258-676.

SPARETIME: Biedron Memorial — Dan Antkowiak 258-729, Mike Kandefer 254, ; Andy Bielanin 653, Kevin Poplawski 690.STRIKERS: Dick Baldwin Memorial — Matt Kibler 257-707, Joe DePalma 695, Wally Szarletta Jr. 250-694, Dan Fisher 255-684, Bob Ciecici 290-675.

TONAWANDA: Brady Electric — Tom Brady 256-268-750, Sam Hyde 255-266-703, Bill Bronson 695, Dylan Greenhauer 290-694, Scott Dale 675, Tom Nicholas Sr. 250-650, Cody Regin 267, Jon McKeel 265.

Kenmore Schoolmasters — Paul Schroeder 682, John Schroeder 258, Ed Koeppel 256.

TRANSIT: Homerun Creative — Steve Biondi 258-279-782, Anthony Gioia 251-732, Andy Kwiat 266-727, John Kustich 279-711, Tom Banaslak 255-713. Major B — Al Doyle 280-753, Michael Kwiatkowski 279-720, Pat Stefanik 252-716, Scott Hirsch 712, Ron Koscinski 693.

WIMBLEDON: Fran Schenck Memorial — Sal Mendola 652, Linus Ratajczak 257. Memorial — Bill Swiat 741, Joe Dirienzo 254-696, Jim Johnt 255-691, Andy Sempert 257-675. South Buffalo Church — Jeff Biddlecom 279-770, Jake Hiam 279-713, Brian Krzeminski 267-681, Steve Mancuso 259-657.

300 Games

Gary Baumer, in a 791 series in Wednesday Night Businessmen at Strikers.

Greg Beckwith, in a 793 series in Bob Binns Memorial at Brierwood.

Ryan Ciminelli, two games, in an 857 series in TBC Friday at Tonawanda.

Daniel Jordan, in Lockport Businessmen at Allie Brandt.

Jim Pursel Jr., his 32nd, in championship match of Storm/Bowlers Choice Pro Shop Senior Shootout at Transit.

Scott Sanders, his 3rd, in a 754 series in Major B at Classic.

Bernard Weller, in a 739 series in Cold Spring Classic at Airport.

There are no comments - be the first to comment