Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (Dec. 14)

Area bowling

ABBOTT: Mixed Trios — Brad Kiszewski 269-805, Jayson Schubbee 289-769, Rick Angle 279-764, Brian Guise 259-744, Gary Smith 256-740. Monday UAW 897 — John Mentlewski 257-259-763, Ken Eder 258-704, Mike Burger 687, Jim McClellan 256-681, Mike Pirog 278-681. Wednesday UAW 897 — Jim McClellan 258-702, Frank Krencik 261, Mike Goergen 252, Lenny Chmiel 252, Eric Masterson 251.

AIRPORT: Quality Bindery — Gerald Grabner 278-728, Jim Kaczorowski 277-720, Rich Mikulski 267-720, Dan Stachowiak 255-719, John Germann 253-712. Mauer Nesbit — Steve Gane III 252-707, Joe Militello 261- 692, James Hll 257- 691.

BROADWAY: Anthony Zielinski Memorial — Kurt Thurnherr 258-257-762, Bob Hastings 267-738, Robin Manikowski 243-278-733, Bill Priester 698, Steve Lezynski 696, Jeff Colwell 691, Tammy Derkovitz 279-651. Tuesday Hi-Rollers — Brian Kiszewski 278-259-726, Andy Bielanin 264-254-724, Joe Bielanin 257-696, Steve Fiorella 688, Tom Brian 679. Whitey Kiszewski Memorial — Jimmy Wangler III 279-728, Brian Kiszewski 718, Russ Priola 685, John Staniszewski 264-683.

K&L: Preston Murphy — Wendy Greco 254.

KENMORE: Leo Greenauer Memorial — Nate Wiewiorski 277-269-258-804, Joe Montante Jr. 268-751, Paul Gennuso 288-748, John Palmer 259-726, Tom Wesley 258-722, Lou Mustillo 278-720. Tuesday Majors — Jon Jack 279-692, Chris Baum 266-687, Josh Moore 678. Aurubis — Brandon Korczykowski 280-728, Frank Cutrona 279-682, Kevin Pieper 263. Joan Bovo Memorial — Austin Fitzpatrick 255-719, Bob Fitzpatrick 707, Stephano Cirrito 677, Ashley Fitzpatrick 231-651, Donna Fitzpatrick 248-637.

LANCASTER: Nickel Creek — Dave Kirsch 264-758, Jim Pfeiffer 288-752, Nick Fulciniti 707, Bob Schilling 703, Dan Perillo 266.

MANOR: Local #135 Mixed — Brandon Jeffords 279-267-770, Tim Drylewski 279-730, Amar Smith 289-713, Scott Adam 277-696, Vinnie Pascuzzi 254. Wednesday Men — Jim Kinbaum 265- 267- 755- Rob Piccoli 257- 279- 730- Stephen Hussar 268- 698- Mike Gilbert 256- 680- Gerry Ricketts 277.

MANOR II: Pete Stasio Mem — Tom Tabak 267-265-256-788, Steve Hocking 714, John Martin 290-702, Roy Espinosa 258-699, Greg Hoerner 253-688.

SPARE TIME: Tue. Night Buff Firefighters — Tim Nowicki 735, Bob Senker 705, Lance Mahalic 278-702, Jerry Nostrant 268, Andy Pruitt 268. Broad Spectrum 3-Man — Kevin Bienko 258-701, Nick Chojecki 697, Tony Dolan 269-687, Dana Voytovich 689, Kevin Bartosz 678.

TRANSIT: Jeff Giancarlo Memorial — Dana Voytovich 279-279-781, Dan Antkowiak 269-258-758, Mark Skimmer 258-258-748, Jeff Walsh 269-710, Jim Rusin 692. Storm/Bowlers Choice Proshop Senior Shootout — Joe Trigilo 266-726, Jerry Sokolowski 715, Larry Panaro 257-703, Gary Kinyon 702, Lavern Dietz 258-700. Championship match: Jim Pursel Jr. def. John Masiello, Art Stroh, Mike O’Grady and Wayne Schmidt, 300-237-200-190-180.

11TH FRAME: Snake Vogt Memorial — Kevin Bartosz 252-253-277-782, Matt Beardsley 716, Dan Streer 266-706, Ray Schultz Jr. 254-694.

There are no comments - be the first to comment