Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (Dec. 9)

Area bowling

BPA Senior Travel

at Tonawanda

Zach Mangrum 252-650, John Roba 245-648, Larry Ritz 250, Grady Thompson 248. Next week: at Abbott Lanes.

ABBOTT: UAW — John Ochal 258, Mike Richardson 676 .

AIRPORT: Cheektowaga Firemen — Chris Lesser 300-756, Derrick Greene 696, Andy Rogacki 279.

BRAD ANGELO: T.N.T. — Nick Miller 659. United Church — Charlie Dahlke 258-724, Kyle Kraus 666, Roland Johnson 254. Midnight Bombers — Terry Bennetti 253-683, Kevin Ryan 679, Mike O’Grady 675, Stan Knight 279, Jim McNaney 266. Nin Angelo Memorial — Brandon Kipp 263-258-749, Greg Priebe Jr. 279-730, Jerry Sokolowski 256-727, Tom Sorce 706, Tom Kress 257-697.

BROADWAY: Helmer-Wangler Memorial — Holly Johnson 265-254-704, Jeff Kosmoski 676, Holly Parrish 234-655, Julie Selk 236-651. Neal Schmidt Memorial — Fred Back 300-259-749, Mike Galante 685.

EDEN: Jerry Haag Memorial — Andrew Herbert 268-766, Chris Brind’Amour 272-691, Richard Tabak 258, Tim Raduluff 256, Tom Klinczar 251.

K&L: Thursday Night Pinsmashers —Eric Chimino 266-708, Donnie McAndrews 256-682, Mike Chimino 257-650.

KENMORE: Kenmore Renting — Mike Zarcone 269-256-764, Dave Zajac 300-737, Ken Moen Sr. 258-710, Matt Burt 253-677, Ken Moen Jr. 257-252. Tom Foley All-Stars — Larry Fiorella 259-745, Chris Labiak 267-738, Henry Allenbach 256-699, Bart LoFaso 289-675, James Hall 252. BS Classic — Chris Patterson 287-742, Joe Montante Jr. 258-729, Tom Foley 299-693, Sal Christopher 277. Johnny O Classic — Matt Zasowski 254-742, Scott Prenatt 258-716, Mark Wybieracki Jr. 267-690, Dave Tolkacz 263. CPC — Mike Bednarek 267-715. Buffalo Advertising — Ken James 677.

LANCASTER: Eagles — Ron Wanat 278-699, Dave Sears 269-692, Frank Lustan 258-687, Jim Reese 685, Jessie Fazzio 254-681.

MANOR: Not Just Tonawanda Firemen — Jesse Raderman 260-687, Mike Gullia 258-680, Frank Rizzo 675, Jim Kerr 279.

THE EDGE: Armed Forces — Hank Shoemaker 256-692, Matt Joyner 253. Thursday Late Night — Pete Zmozynski 300-789, Joe Eberhardt 686, Garnet Brown 686.

STRIKERS: Dick Baldwin Memorial — Jim Nowak 256-719, Rick Osieja 258-706, Dan Fisher 678, Gordie Tross 676, Kevin Smith 251.

TONAWANDA: Ron Smith Automotive — Adam Odden 268-736. Brady Electric — Jim Daugherty 278-742, Tom Brady 256-685, Carm Carey 665, Andy Short 662, Kirt Pearce 653.

WIMBLEDON: Fran Schenck Memorial — Linus Ratajczak 255-663, Sal Mendola 254-651, Larry Rybak 250, Kivin Michalski 250, Dave Vastola 250. Memorial — Connor Lajoy 268-254-289-811, John Volker 300-767, Chris Lombard 277-711, Bob Lombard 257. Hot Shots — Joe Dirienzo 268, Al Christopher 257. South Buffalo Church — Joe Muscato 252-698, Matthew Brown 693.

300 Games

Fred Back, in a 749 series in Neal Schmidt Memorial at Broadway.

Ron Chatt, in a 735 series in Lockport Businessmen at Allie Brandt.

Mike Hirsch, in a 756 series in Homerun Creative at Transit.

Chris Lesser, in a 756 series in Cheektowaga Firemen at Airport.

Dennis Loomis, in a 725 series in Leo Greenauer Memorial at Kenmore.

Aaron Magliazzo, his 38th, in a 736 series in Monday Early Men at Tonawanda.

Josh Nowak, in a 761 series in A-Best Roofing at Island.

Neal O’Hargan, in Ron Smith Automotive at Tonawanda.

Bryce Raduns, in a 753 series in Nin Angelo Memorial at Brad Angelo.

John Volker, in a 767 series in Memorial at Wimbledon.

Eric Westfield, in a 695 series in TBC Friday at Tonawanda.

Dave Zajac, his 24th, in a 737 series in Kenmore Renting at Kenmore.

Pete Zmozynski, in a 789 series in Thursday Late Night at The Edge.

There are no comments - be the first to comment