Area bowling (Dec. 7) - The Buffalo News

Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (Dec. 7)

Area bowling

ABBOTT: UAW 897 — John Mentlewski 689, Matt Hill 264, J.J. Trzaska 250. Mixed Trios — Brad Kiszewski 267-790, John Stobnicki 268-767, Todd Spence 280-745, John Palmer 266-722, Rick Angle 708.

ALLIE BRANDT: US Postal — Dan Kinyon 275-747, Bob Soeman 258-732, Kevin Kirchberger 254-726, Jeff Stanton 713, Mark Doel 279-707. Sportsmen — Jamison Neglia 269-737, Frank Burns 253-692, Rich Lamont 255. Lockport Businessmen — Ron Chatt 300-735, Lon Colley Jr. 265-716, Milan Carr 683, Craig Fontana 270.

BRIERWOOD: Bob Binns Memorial – Ray Latona 264-694, Kevin Egan 692, Jim Staub 267, Frank Markott 257, Mike Demler 256.

BROADWAY: Whitey Kiszewski Memorial — Jimmy Wangler III 258-279-764, Eric Danat 256-288-750, Steve Szuder 259-725, Brian Brzezowski 250-720, Joe Doxbeck 720.

CLASSIC: Night Strikers — Will Slaughter 676, Bryan Murzynowski 675, David Maciejewski Jr 258, Glen Eberhardt 257, Brittany Wright 234-670, Corey Bernard 257. Smith/Magaris Memorial — Tom Meaney 699, Steve Iraci 288-698, Andy Michalski 278-687, Sam Bates 687, Carl Zeisz 279-682. Stun Pals — Eric Michalski 279, Chris Rathbun 259.

KENMORE: Friday Senior Men — Tom Paruta 676. Aurubis — Jim Orlando Jr. 275-264-761, Brandon Korczykowski 678. Leo Greenauer Memorial — Dennis Loomis 300-725, Brett Brady 254-687, Joe Montante Jr. 255-685, Dylan Greenauer 680, Ron Mastrorilli 258-676.

LANCASTER: Nickel Creek — Tony Johns 279-771, Jim Pfeiffer 289-733, Mike Pfeiffer 276-728, Mike Kierejewski 268-718, Todd Billing 258-706.

MANOR: Local #135 Mixed — Chris Blendowski 276-712, Louis Scapillato 693, Tim Drylewski 299, Brandon Jeffords 270. Sips & Splits — Frank Cutrona 279-702, Jim Kinbaum 259-677. JJ Movers — LaRhonda Johnson 226-248-697, Tate Wilson 267-678, Kelly Brace 676, Jim Ludwig 675, Dave Saeva 253. Geiger Bros Construction — Kelley Boyd 223. Wednesday Night Men—Rob Ricketts 268-255-712, Jim Kinbaum 299-695, Greg Sacco 692, Mike Gilbert 267.

MANOR II: Pete Stasio Memorial — Steve Hocking 255-266-749, Sam Turner 692, John Martin 266-685, Steve Cipolla 267-681, Joe Hoerner 679.

SPARETIME: Broad Spectrum 3-Man — Joe Dinardo 267-694, Dave Rudnick 694, Charlie Zmosynski 690, Al Nicolette 676.

SPRINGVILLE: Steve Hutch Memorial — Walt Spencer 253-695, Jeff Wright 256.

TONAWANDA: Ron Smith Automotive — Neal O’Hargan 300, Adam Odden 265-692. TBC Friday — Eric Westfield 300-695, Jaime Garrow 278, Eric Spahr 259-700, Ryan Ciminelli 684, Sam Carson 280-684. Gem Design — Tony Cich 258, Jeff Werth 256, James Boulware 685, Lyle Dewiel 686, Friday Majors — Kurt Haentges 268-787, John Fudala 258-715, Tom Gromada 266-683. Boulevard Produce — Mike Puglisi 259-701, Ray Shaffer 278- 689, Jason D’arata 675, Mark Buffington 660, Bill Swiat 659. Engineering Society — Alan Cook 252-683, Dustin Gale 266, Jay Lorich 250, Tom Mann 250, Nino Milone 250.

TRANSIT: Jeff Giancarlo Memorial — Tim Finken 259-259, 711, Scott Kleiner 683.

WIMBLEDON: Friday Sunnyside Seniors — Clayton Salzman 253-705, Larry Rybak 256-669. Tues West Seneca Srs — Rich Munn 253, Jess Hipkiss 264-692, Ray Pacer 257-650, Dave Hearn 650, Sal Mendola 253. City Bowlers — Dan Markey 269-702, Pat Wangler 259, Mike Pastore 256. Daves Snack Shack — Anthony Kohl 268-727. LT Vending — Paul Cybulski 256-728, Roger Martin 279-698, Ken Cybulski 687, Jake Cashion 267.

There are no comments - be the first to comment