Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (Dec. 3)

Area Bowling

ABBOTT: Hammond Pro Shop — Kevin Bienko 286-274-809, Tony Dolan 279-258-266-803, Tim Klink 259-751, Mike Packard 738, Jamie Burke 257-728, Holly Johnson 690. Darin Tesmer Memorial — Geno Walh 254-727, Dan Sieczka 279-719, Ken Gawel 277-719, Chris Gable 718, Ricky Fuller Jr. 257-714.

AIRPORT: Frank D’Addario Recreation — Eric Shine 258-675, Paul Coleman, Jr. 256. George Vallas Memorial Friday Night — Sam Bates 759-267, Kyle Karmazyn 708-265, Rob Piccoli 677, Dave Tolkacz 668, Tom Klenke 692-255.

ALLIE BRANDT: US Postal — Mike Campbell 268-774, Carl Kinyon 277-747, Mark Cummings 299-743, Mike Phillips 256-739, Dave Maciejewski Jr 717, Brian Wittcop 256-708. DRI — Joe Moore II 279-785, Dave Maciejewski Jr 258-723, John Grembowicz 694, Jared McKee 256-679, Brittany Wright 279-674. Sportsmen — John Cummings 278.

BRIERWOOD: John Rosiek Memorial — Alex Haley 256-715, Chad Joseph 683, Ed Jensen 676, Luke Graham 279, Denny Paszkiewicz 257.

ISLAND: Whitey Dlugosz Memorial — Joel Backstrom 257-268-267-792, Joe Luna 279-753, Tim Gorrell 686, Mike Mallwitz 259-669, John Burg 256-668, Lisa Bugenhagen 644.

LANCASTER: Eagles — Ken Phillips 264-759, Matt Mikula 714, Jim Reese 701, Andy Bigaj 257-686, Dennis Kolb 675. AM Dbls — Frank Lustan 267-747, Joey Morrone 710, Jessie Fazzio 257-686, Mike Slawiak 676.

RAPIDS: THE BPA of WNY Travel — John Palmer 299-785, Jeff Pohlman 267-279-776, Mike Zarcone 270-278-772, Steve Mamon 268-278-771, Nick Chojecki 277-761, Peggy Kuhn 256-258-743.

SPRINGVILLE: Freedom Tire Men’s — Ernie Miller 266-743, Kevin Rowland 717, Fred Babbitt 255-684, Jerry Jermain 259, Brian Fancher 252.

STRIKERS: Dick Baldwin Memorial League — Mike O’Shea 299-757, Will Wagner 263, Bryan Barnes 255, Tommy Skrabacz 276, Joe Kraft 256-279-758, Paul Flynn 276-741, Jerry Lewandowski 691.

THE EDGE: Sloan Businessmen — Tim Glaz 278-279-801, Pete Zmozynski 255-279-771, Julie Selk 244-248-259-751, Anthony Garofalo 289-712, Kevin Deneka 257-701, Bill Priester 695, Jocelyn Krempa 259-672, Anna McIntyre 256-635. Donnie O Memorial — Dave Guindon 279-279-795, Greg Dziadaszek 256-723, Chris Nowak 289-720, Tom Gioia 288-715, Andy Ochal 691.

TONAWANDA: Birzon Jewelers — Jacob Bortz 256-707.

TRANSIT: Friday 4-Man — Bob Ehrmann 688, Rich Parker 258-676, Nick Greco 254.

WIMBLEDON: Dick Smith Memorial — Steve Wood 289-724, Jeff Biddlecom 256-711, Jay Lucernoni 682, Eric Dobrick 265, Don Young 265. Friday Nite 3 Man — Lou Nicosia 300-747, Mark Brinkel 278-739, Mark Maulucci 677, Paul Russo 258, Tim Van Remmen 257.

There are no comments - be the first to comment