Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (Nov. 30)

Area bowling

11TH FRAME: Snake Vogt Memorial — Dana Voytovich 299-300-836, Dan Streer 257-269-742, Josh Vogt 267-705, Eric Hauser 255-705, Paul Beyer 697.

ABBOTT: UAW 897 — Corey Rohauer 276, Paul Kaminski 269. Mixed Trios — Gary Smith 289-792, Dave Brozyna 279-792, Scott Wilson 279-772, Mike Manley 277-769, Jim Winsor 300-716.

AIRPORT: Postal Thruway — Dale Danner 255.

BRAD ANGELO: T.N.T — Andy Krayna 258-687.

BROADWAY: Anthony Zielinski Memorial — Brian Kiszewski 279-668-772, Bill Priester 266-751, Shawn Wodowski 268-268-708, Jeff Colwell 278-697, Julie Selk 234-667, Robin Manikowski 225-614, Marty Manczak 255. Whitey Kiszewski Memorial — Joe Doxbeck 279-257-781, Rudy Kiszewski. 278-265-756, Jimmy Wangler III, 279-736, Steve Szuder 284-727, Billy Wasielewski 712.

K&L: Preston Murphy — Gene Doucette 256.

KENMORE: Joan Bovo Memorial — Nicole Bongiovanni 278-700, Steve Currin 676.

MANOR: JJ Mover’s — Mike Wozniak 256-279-745, Kenneth Goetz 685, LaRhonda Johnson 247--674, Chris Clark 670, Kelly Brace 238-665. Local #135 Mixed — Scott Adam 258-276-745, Scott McIntyre 259-688, Tim Drylewski 279-687. Wednesday Night Men — Kevin Lowden 267-733, Ray Vance 277-723, Greg Sacco 250-712, Paul Purcell 255, Mike Kozlowski 257.

MANOR II: Pete Stasio Memorial — Scott Barker 279-745, Mark Lamm 276-702, Mike Brenda 694, Jim Irwin 692, Nick Fusco 689.

THE EDGE: Toledo Tuesdays — Justin Lalley 276-743, Cody Cammarata 687, Charlie Brant 279.

SPARETIME: Buffalo Firefighters — John Lubecki-267-736, Greg Lung-259-729, Mike Manning-720, Jesse Wray-264- 718, Bob Senker-259-697. Broad Spectrum 3-Man — Pat Brick 256-257-736, Pete Zmozynski 724, Tom Sorce 279-702, Dana Voytovich 692, Bryan Barnes 675.

SPRINGVILLE: Steve Hutch Memorial — Bucky Brown 706, Kody Schambach 266-681, Cheryl Lape 257-636.

TRANSIT: Jeff Giancarlo Memorial — Brian Sharp 688, Trry Kuhn 257-687, Bill Siegel II 264.

There are no comments - be the first to comment