Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (Nov. 28)

Area bowling

ABBOTT: UAW 897 — John Mentlewski 268-763, Paul Kaminski 258-731, Carl Rogers 278-724, Tom Dimitrovski 255-723, Jim McClellan 268-675. Tripi/Stoldt Memorial — Mike Bengtson 257-675, Brian Statison 265, Bob Snyder 256, Ron Trowbridge Jr. 254.

AIRPORT: Dave Reynolds Sunday Doubles — Ryan Winkowski 268-747, Johnny Pennick 678, Deb Janora 225- 654, Ahshon Haykal 250, Donald Patterson 257. BBS Doubles — Fred Jamison 297-757, Acid Stephens 683. Whitey Kiszewski Memorial — Jim Antkowiak 289-706, Dave Scamurra 257.

BRAYMILLERS: Monday Night — Chad Joseph 299-794, Dan Darnley 258-680.

BRIERWOOD: Monday 3-Man — Mike Rudnicki 255-697, Jim Staub 300-690, Jeff Casillo 681, Tom Christiano 679, Joe Gahr 675.

BROADWAY: Ingersoll Rand — Eric Herman 701. Cheektowaga Police Dept. — Marty Sypniewski 250, John Lubecki 279-712, Mike Sebastiano 680, Mike Ziecinski 258-675, Jack Stresing 278-710, Jim Diehl 699, Michelle Heerdt 255, Kim Hoerner 265-649. Monday Night Out — Rick Fladie 279-738, Jim Maskal Sr. 277-736, Andy Parker 263-720, Jeff Kam 277-715, Mike Schneller 258-712, Danielle Dolegala 604.

CHICKS: A Village Locksmith — Tom Garcia 275-264-743, Alicia Alguire 247.

CLASSIC: Wright/Wangler Jr. Doubles — Mike Zarcone 257-268-771, Derrick Geschwender 266-736, Mike Faliero 267-703, Eric Johns 259-692, Terry Kuhn 254-681, Carrie Racsumberger 227-243-659, Peggy Kuhn 247-650, LaRae Hens-Bryant 242-628.

ISLAND: A-Best Roofing — Mike Mallwitz 269-747, Mike Johnson 258-259-731, Mike Leto 300-723, Andy Moran 267-723, Kevin Tyler 257-719.

KENMORE: Monday Nite Three — Ed Fullagar 289-279-796, Nick Nabal 300-792, John Starba 277-746.

LANCASTER: Christian Church — Matt Mikula 289-257-736, Rob Stefanik 279, Ron Learn 257.

MANOR: Monday UAW 774 — Brian Stone 278-256-750, John Taylor 670, Gerry Dembrowicz 258-660, John Orsini 259.

SPARE TIME: Highway Men — Jerry Gerlach 256.

STRIKERS: Schaub Equipment — Steve Waleszczak 279-723, Les Wright 258, Chuck Ramen 676.

THE EDGE: Carl Reczek Memorial — Jacob Heim 258-741, Kirk Melancon 258-729, Matt Rokitka 267.

TONAWANDA: Monday Early Men — Chris Peters 268-734, Pete Maduri 277-726, Jon Schneider 269-714, Bill Swiat 714, Sean Bently 269-707.

TRANSIT: Monday Doubles — Matt Zasowski 256-255-759, Derek Pawlowski 269-250-714, Henry Poole 267-709, Mike Groh 705, Dominick D’Angelo 695, Carolyn Kerce 227, Marion Singleton 602, Jessica Mamon 239-235-679. Buffalo Insurance Men — Dan J. Vaccaro 696, Todd Kramer 257-682, Dave Koterasl 681, Brian McGurty 279, Jeff Smith 256, Tim McCluskey 256.

WIMBLEDON: Wild Irish Rose — Anthony Gioia 289-783, Ed Tojek 269-710, Chuck Jagodzinski 259-759, Jim Imbirowicz 256, Fran Bax 689. Wild Irish Rose Doubles — Josh Nowak 267-706, Chuck Jagodzinski 268-683, Anthony Gioia 677, Ed Tojek 269, Darrel Kolb 268. Wild Irish Wimbledon Doubles — Rick Bartoszek 716, Holly Johnson 255-714, Steve Duck 257-678, Tim Duck 258. No Round Holes Pro Shop Seniors — Gary DeLang 268-268-782, Linus Ratajczak 701, Don Young 650, Paul Bogucki 279. Friday Sunnyside Seniors — Larry Rybak 286-724, Clayton Salzman 274-671, Paul Tripi 255-659. St. Ambrose — Bob Szylkowski 256. EOW Men — John Hammond Jr. 277-730, Ryan Slomba 279-687, Brian Lipczynski 676, Aaron Schaefer 258, Kyle Delaney 257, Kevin Slomba 255, Nick Barnes 254.

There are no comments - be the first to comment