Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (Nov. 21)

Area bowling

ABBOTT: UAW 897 — Kevin Kosowski 269-694, Garrett Saunders 677, JJ Trzaska 266-675, Nick Pierino 257, Mike Burger 252. Tripi/Stoldt Memorial — Bob Snyder 269-689, Erich Nahrebeski 686.

AIRPORT: Monday BBS Doubles — Rich Cathcart 667, Chris Brailsford 269-658, Anthony Williams 669, Debbie Artis-Flood 225.

BOWL INN: Metro Police — Chris Rathbun 259-717, Nancy Zippier 257-622.

BRAD ANGELO: Friday No Shows — Jason Hillman 675. Race & Roll — Jeremy Martin 257-733, Ray Sherman Jr. 265-683, Rob Hinman 265-674, Jason Hillman 279-665, Larry Ritz 659, Ruben Coffey 676.

BRAYMILLERS: Monday Night — Dan Darnley 258, Paul McPartland 251.

BRIERWOOD: Monday 3-Man — Jim Nowak 257-716, Shawn Krzes 697, Dave Arida 290-696, Tom Christiano 277-689, Jim Staub 675.

CLASSIC: Wright/Wangler Jr. Mixed Doubles — Omara Fowler 265, Mike Zarcone 279-258-753, Joe Burgio 279-736, Cindy Carroll 237-257-716, Mike Faliero 264-707, George Szczublewski 700, LaRae Hens-Bryant 236-675, Laurie Sutton 263-651, Peggy Kuhn 246-641, LaRhonda Johnson 235-637.

ISLAND: A-Best Roofing — Tim Marble 288-768, Mike Johnson 256-270-750, Ross Aydelotte 255-258-739, Mike Leto 265-736, Charlie Quirin 299-734. Mallwitz’s Ladies — Jodie Barrett 234.

KENMORE: Erik Fanara Memorial — Frank Diminuco 267-779, Joe Mercurio Jr. 300-757, Ken Moen Sr. 257-710, Anthony Christopher 269-679, Bill Crouse 676. Monday Nite Three — Nick Nabal 260-257-722, Ed Fullagar 702, John Starba 255.

LANCASTER: Christian Church — Matt Mikula 253-256-724, Rob Stefanik 299.

MANOR: Body Works Collision Mixed Couples — Michael Gilbert 259-251-720. UAW 774 — Karl Kons 685. Manor Cougars — Rita Baker 205.

STRIKERS: Schaub Equipment — Jeff Borsuk 266-689, Tim Boyd 255, John Rich III 253, Steve Waleszczak 686. Monday Night Trio — Ed Atzott 276-279-770, Dave Flatley 279-696.

THE EDGE: Carl Reczek Memorial — Gary Gospodarski 290-276-770, Darrell North 258-747, Mark Garrett 258-715, Larry Zientek 289-702, Kirk Melancon 276-701, Carl Huckins 267-686.

TONAWANDA: Monday Early Men — Jeff Hollfelder 761, Dave Zajac 753, Bill Swiat 277-748, Sam Carson 724, Cody Regian 717.

TRANSIT: Buffalo Insurance Men — Tim Finken 253-679, Andy Petock 279, Bob Adamski 258, Brian McGurty 254, Robert Vanderwerf 253.

WIMBLEDON: Wild Irish Rose — Chuck Jagodzinski 709, Fran Bax 269. No Round Holes Pro Shop Seniors — Don Young 258-729, Paul Bogucki 279-723, Mark Brinkel 256-675, Lou Nicosia 268-673, Mark Ricci 256-671, Ron Bruckman 666, Gary DeLang 250.

There are no comments - be the first to comment