Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (Nov. 19)

AREA BOWLING

BPA of WNY Travel League

at Spare Time

Joe Pohlman 299-770, Joe DiNardo 256-258-751, Rob Piccoli 264-725, Andy Rettig 290-719, Dean Roskwitalski 254-716, Carrie Racsumberger 300-703. Next week at Lancaster, 3 p.m.

ABBOTT: Hammond Pro Shop — Dan Steer 300-796, John Masiello 279-778, Chris Gable 289-761, Ken Gawel 259-761, Joe Dinardo 276-736. Darin Tesmer Memorial — Jim Staub 259-730, Bill Swiat 256-721, Ken Kuebler 259-721, Mike Lollier 278-705, Nick Schaefer 267-681.

AIRPORT: Frank D’Addario Recreation — Connor La Joy 277-763, Spencer La Joy 266-703, Gary Tefft 680, Chris Kardas 253-678, Rich Mendolera 287.

ALLIE BRANDT: Moose 617 — Don Voss 256-739, Rick Mussell Jr. 259-697. Brandt Memorial — Mike Phillips 695, Rick Abbott 687. Empire Coating — Matt McKee 260-693, Anne Mussell 265-685, Chris Foshee 274-682, Bryan Mussell 255.

BRIERWOOD: John Rosiek Memorial — Jim Masterson 267-739, Michael Hastreiter 701, Rob Haefner 258-676, Iggy Golombek 259, Don Thurlow 254.

CHICKS: Norco Don Guest Memorial — George Majkut 277-267-756, Gary Ginnitti 692, Bob Paterson Jr. 254-682, John Wilson 675.

CLASSIC: Night Stikers — Andrew Day 268, David Maciejewski 264, Bryan Murzynowski 256, James Knoop 258, Ken Full 254, Brittany Wright 231-667.

ISLAND: Whitey Dlugosz Memorial — Joel Backstrom 268-279-743, Mike Dinger 276-746, Chris Wilkinson 290-721, Glen Rosenberg 258-258-715, John Burg 694.

SPRINGVILLE: Freedom Tire Men’s — Jerry Jermain 266-723, John Mentlewski 676, Kevin Root 278, Brad Arnold 265, Kevin Rowland 259.

STRIKERS: Tim Burns Memorial — Joe Kraft 279-728, Jerry Lewandowski 257-719, Tom Kowal III 265.

TONAWANDA: Birzon Jewelers — Pat Bishop 276-706, Dave Bishop 258-687, Matt Hughes 279-685. TBC Friday — Sam Carson 693, Rob Orsini 682, Eric Spahr 265-675, Chris Sherk 266. Gem Design — Brad Bender 276-678, Kyle Zack 270-676, Tim Dowell 257-675, Brian Fleischman 257-693, Ron Wilson 254-677. Friday Major — Cody Westfield 279-722, Tom Gromada 257-675.

TRANSIT: Friday 4-Man — Mike Martha 690, Nick Greco 682, Mike Rose 677, Tim Blarr 279, Doug Zywicki 254.

WIMBLEDON: Friday Nite 3-Man — Jack Lucernoni 258-728, Tim Van Remmen 279-706, Tony Colafranceschi 267-695, Dave Sherman 258-675, Geno Olivieri 257. Dick Smith Memorial — Ricky Thomas 728, Steve Wood 279-707, Billy Crapo 687, Paul Russo 684, Jeff Biddlecom 264.

There are no comments - be the first to comment