Area bowling (Nov. 9) - The Buffalo News

Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (Nov. 9)

Area bowling

11TH FRAME: Snake Vogt Memorial — Dan Streer 278-745, Jim Reese Jr. 256-716, Ray Schultz Jr. 702, Eric Gee 701, Josh Vogt 676.

ABBOTT: Mixed Trios — Tom Baldi 258-743, Ken Gawel 279-742, Steve Dorobiala 255-738, Mike Manley 260-719, Andy Rettig 704.

AIRPORT: Postal — Griz Sojka 297-289-834, Tom Stinson 255-728.

ALLIE BRANDT: Sportsmen — Jamison Neglia 300-719, John Logan 258, Rich Lamont 258. US Postal — Dan Kinyon 258-747, Gary Kinyon 258-730, Mark Doel 256-727, Jason Ciliberto 257-722, Joe Anderson 268-716, Tony Caraco 265-704. DRI — Greg French 298-725, Joe Moore II 268-709. Niagara Orleans CC — Ed Luce 269-688.

BRAYMILLERS: Tuesday Night — Adam Hinckley 267-675.

BRIERWOOD: Bob Binns Memorial — Greg Krupp 276-744, George Majkut 257-730, Dennis Dabolt 266-706, Brent Hardy 257-676.

BROADWAY: Anthony Zielinski Memorial — Mike Jansma 279-732, Mark Mazurkiewicz 278-265-725, Shawn Wodowski 258-691, Bob Sikorski 687, Tammy Derkovitz 245-642.

ISLAND: Rainbow Air — Mike Digati 720, Mike Mallwitz 719, JR Balling 268-713, Tommy Kalman 278-709, Chris Wilkinson 257-709.

KENMORE: Leo Greenauer Memorial — Nate Wiewiorski 734, Tom Wesley 279-729, Chris Baum 267-714, Joe Montante Jr. 279-698, Brett Brady 680, Jason Balcom 676. Aurubis — Brandon Korczykowski 688, Shawn Crowley 252. Joan Bovo Memorial — Steve Currin 290-725, Nicole Bongiovanni 259-672, Donna Fitzpatrick 245-639, Carmen Scire 269, Dennis Loomis 259.

LANCASTER: Nickel Creek — Jim Demola III 265-762, Dave Kirsch 279-752, Chris Hewson 279-749, Curk Burgess 256-737, Ryan Winkowski 253-692.

MANOR: JJ Mover’s — LaRhonda Johnson 227-259-223-709, Tom Foley 707, Dave Dixon 681, James Galligan 777, Chris Clark 256-677, Mike Wozniak 256, Roy Brace 258, Jim Ludwig 264. Geiger Bros Construction — Greg Morris 268-667. UAW 774 — Brian Stone 264-250-760. Local #135 Mixed — Tim Rick 266-257-738, Josh Robertson 710, Scott McIntyre 681.

MANOR II: Pete Stasio Memorial — Aaron Gallman 300-757, Steve Hocking 278-256-766, Sam Loquasto 279-724, Joe Moley 259-713, Chris Fecio 702.

SPARE TIME: Tuesday Night Buffalo Firefighters — Dale Bless 676, George Dorman 279, Tim Nowicki 257. Best Approach Classic — Tony Pietrzak 259-738, Tom Madill 255-683, Joe Bielanin 676. Broad Spectrum 3-Man — Dan Streer 257-693, Kevin Bartosz 684, Pat Brick 268-680, Kevin Bienko 300-678, Charlie Zmosynski 256.

SPRINGVILLE: Steve Hutch Memorial — Jason Drozd 685, Jerry Hoch 277.

STRIKERS: Wednesday Night Businessmen — Tom Haase 255-255-745, Chuck Galbo Jr. 678, Tom Meidenbauer 279, Carmen Monaco 267.

THE EDGE: Toledo Tuesday — Cody Cammarata 255-278-728, Justin Lalley 254-702, Charlie Brant 698.

TONAWANDA: Engineering Society — Chris Baum 256-746, Alan Cook 258-675, Jay Lorich 257, Tom Gromada 250, Julia Hay 222.

TRANSIT: Jeff Giancarlo Memorial — Dan Antkowiak 279-279-259-817, Jim Rusin 255-704, Kevin Siegel 252-704, Tony Cartone Sr. 676, Tony Cartone Jr. 676. Storm/Bowlers Choice Pro Shop Seniors Shootout — John Daniewicz 256-703, Jeff Booker 256-690, Gary Kinyon 686, Ken Ball 683, Fred Gravanda 660. Jim Imbrowicz 237 defeated John Daniewicz 224, Gary Kinyon 216, Randy Faith 176 and Mike Krege 168.

WIMBLEDON: Tuesday West Seneca Seniors — Jess Hipkiss 250, Larry Rybak 254-651. City Bowlers — Tom Augustynek 257-701. LT Vending — Steve Dorobiala 298-268-784, Bill Swiat 277-751, Paul Cybulski 299-749. Dave’s Snack Shack — Jim Lamancuso 256-707. Paul Hummell 250-682, John Kocz 279-676.

There are no comments - be the first to comment