Niagara County election candidates list - The Buffalo News

Share this article

print logo

Niagara County election candidates list

Here's the candidates on the ballot in Niagara County for the Nov. 7 general election:

County Court Judge

Matthew J. Murphy III (i) D-R-I-C

Family Court Judge

Erin P. DeLabio D-R-C-G-WF-I-WE-REF

Coroners

District 2: Joseph V. Mantione (i) R-C-I

District 3: Laura Sweney-Goodlander R-C-I

District 4: James E. Carroll (i) R-C-I

County Legislature

1st District

Clyde L. Burmaster (i) R-C-I

2nd District

Fred M. Newlin II D-WF

Rebecca J. Wydysh (i) R-C-G-I-REF

3rd District

Mark J. Grozio (i) D-WF

4th District

Owen T. Steed (i) D-C-WF-I

5th District

Jason A. Zona (i) D-C-WF-I

6th District

Dennis F. Virtuoso (i) D-C-WF-I

Jeffrey Flach R

7th District

Adam C. Dickey D-WF

Kathryn L. Lance (i) R-C-I

Random Stevenson G

8th District

David R. Fingerlow Jr. D

Richard L. Andres Jr. (i) R-C-G-WF-I

9th District

Edward A. Smolinski D-I

Randy R. Bradt (i) R-C-G-WF

10th District

David E. Godfrey (i) R-C-I

11th District

Anthony J. Nemi (i) R-C-I

12th District

William J. Collins Sr. (i) R-C-I

13th District

Robert K. Drury D

W. Keith McNall (i) R-C-WF-I

14th District

John Syracuse (i) R-C-I

15th District

Michael A. Hill (i) R-C-I

Niagara Falls

City Court Judge

James J. Faso Jr. D-R-C-G-WF-I-WE-REF

Councilman (vote for 3)

William D. Kennedy II D-G-WF-WE

Andrew P. Touma (i) D-C-G-WF-I

Kristen M. Grandinetti (i) D-WF

Robert Pascoal R-C-I

Christopher P. Voccio R-C-I

Samuel F. Archie R

City of Lockport

City Court Judge

Thomas M. DiMillo (i) D-R-C-WF-I

Alderman at Large

Lawrence M. Eggert R-C-I

Alderman

1st Ward

Joseph P. Oates (i) R-C-I

2nd Ward

Anita Mullane (i) D-WF

Amanda E. Farrell R-C-I

3rd Ward

Mark S. Devine (i) D-R-WF

Rikki Cason C-I

4th Ward

Roxanne M. Devine D-WF

David R. Wohleben (i) R-C-I

5th Ward

Michelle M. Roman D-WF-WE-REF

Richard E. Abbott (i) R-C-G-I

North Tonawanda

Mayor

James K. McGinniss D-WF-WE

Arthur G. Pappas (i) R-C-G-I

City Attorney

Luke A. Brown (i) D-R-C-G-WF-I

Alderman at Large

Austin J. Tylec D-WF-I-WE

Jeffrey M. Glatz (i) R-C-G

Alderman

1st Ward

Sean Z. Polen D-WF-WE-REF

Mark D. Berube (i) R-C-G-I

2nd Ward

Peter E. Smolisnki D-WF

Donna L. Braun (i) R-C-G-I

3rd Ward

Joanne M. DalPorto D-WF-WE

Eric M. Zadzilka (i) R-C-G-I

Cambria

Clerk

Tamara J. Cooper (i) R-C-I

Councilman (vote for 2)

Jeffrey S. Hurtgam (i) R-C-I

Randy M. Roberts (i) R-C-I

Hartland

Justice

Linda L. Ark D-R-C-G-I

Councilman (vote for 2)

David D. Huntington (i) R-C-I

Joseph A. Reed (i) R-C-I

Councilman (2-year unexpired term)

David S. Hill R-Freedom

Brian D. Gross C-I

Lewiston

Supervisor

Steve Broderick (i) R-C-I

Councilman (vote for 2)

Francis C. Flanagan D-WF-WE

John O. Jacoby Jr. D-WF-WE

Alfonso M. Bax (i) R-C-I

Victor E. Eydt R-C-I

Town of Lockport

Supervisor

Mark C. Crocker (i) R-C-I

Clerk

Judith A. Newbold (i) R-C-I

Justice

Cheryl A. Antkowiak (i) D-R-C-G-WF-I-REF

Councilman (vote for 2)

Darlene S. DiCarlo (i) R-C-I

Patricia Dufour (i) R-C-I

Highway Superintendent

David J. Miller (i) R-C-I

Newfane

Supervisor

Timothy R. Horanburg (i) R-C-I

Justice

Scott R. Boudeman (i) R-C-I

Councilman (vote for 2)

Rick Coleman (i) R-C-I

Susan L. Neidlinger (i) R-C-I

Town of Niagara

Justice

Anthony L. Restaino D-R-C-G-WF-I

Councilman (vote for 2)

Marc M. Carpenter (i) D-R-C-WF-I

Charles F. Teixeira (i) D-I

Donald E. Schildhauer R-C

Pendleton

Supervisor

James A. Riester D-Pendleton Tax Cutter

Joel M. Maerten (i) R-C-G-WF-I-WE

Clerk

Deborah K. Maurer D-R-C-G-WF-I-WE

Councilman (vote for 2)

Allen R. Vaillancourt D-Pendleton Tax Cutter

David I. Fischer (i) R-C-G-WF-I-WE

Justin M. Graham R-C-G-WF-I-WE

Highway Superintendent

Jeffrey R. Stowell (i) R-C-G-WF-I-WE

Porter

Supervisor

J. Duffy Johnston R-C-I

Justice

David J. Truesdale (i) D-R-C-G-WF-I

Councilman (vote for 2)

Timothy S. Adamson R-C-I

Irene M. Myers R-C-I

William P. Suitor One Majority

Tax Collector

James A. Sharpe R-C-I

Royalton

Supervisor

Daniel R. Bragg (i) R-C-I

Clerk

Marie L. Little (i) R-C-I

Justice

James G. Budde D-R-C-G-WF-I

Councilman (vote for 2)

Joshua D. Walker R-C-I

Carol L. Wittcop (i) R-C-I

Tax Collector

Debra A. Milliman (i) R-C-I

Highway Superintendent

James A. Spark (i) R-C-I

Somerset

Supervisor

Daniel M. Engert (i) R-C-I

Clerk

Tracy L. Carmer (i) R-C-I

Councilman (vote for 2)

Christine Bronson R-C-I

Robin R. Jansen (i) R-C-I

Councilman (2-year unexpired term)

Jon L. Hotaling R-C-I

Highway Superintendent

Michael M. Flint (i) R-C-I

Tax Collector

Ruth H. Wendler (i) R-C-I

Wheatfield

Supervisor

Donald J. MacSwan R-C-I

Councilman (vote for 2)

Curt P. Doktor R-C-I

Randall W. Retzlaff (i) R-C-I

Justice

Gary E. Strenkoski D-R-C-WF-I-WE-REF

Wilson

Supervisor

Janet M. Hoffman D

Doyle H. Phillips (i) R-C-I

Councilman (vote for 2)

Brad L. Clark Sr. (i) R-C-I

Robert A. Hull R-C-I

There are no comments - be the first to comment