Share this article

print logo

Area bowling

ABBOTT: Mixed Trios — Brent Hardy 279-823, Ed Tojek 259-776, John Stobnicki 265-775, Mike Schmitt 265-750, Ed Jensen 300-714. UAW 897 — Paul Kaminski 697, John Mentlewski 695, Barry Carothers 681, Kevin Kosowski 258, Mike Goergen 250.

BRIERWOOD: Bob Binns Memorial — Charlie Brooks 300-798, Brent Hardy 676.

BROADWAY: Anthony Zielinski Memorial — Bill Bauer 268-727, John Overholt 702, Dave Monkelbaan 267-693, Jeff Colwell 264-686, Mark Mazurkiewicz 684, Tammy Derkovitz 235-633. Tuesday Hi Rollers — Dan DellaSalla 264-753, Mike Faliero 279-726, Steve Fiorella 288-724, Marty Szczblewski 268, Andy Bielanin 258. Whitey Kiszewski Memorial — Colin Suto 269-257-751, Jimmy Wangler III 290-738, Steve Szuder 258-702, Eric Danat 696.

HAMBURGLEGION: Wednesday Night — Dave Dixon 254.

LANCASTER: Nickel Creek — Tony Johns 258-751, Curk Burgess 258-749, Mike Thrush 703, Bob Schilling 696, Dan Perillo 267-684.

MANOR: JJ Movers — Matt Noakes 257-258-712, Kelly Brace 268-681, Chris Labiak 676, Jim Hamm 262, LaRhonda Johnson 237-654. Local #135 Mixed — Sean McNamara 257, Scott Adam 267, Scott McIntyre 256. Wednesday Night Men — Stephen Hussar 289-300-825, Darryl Hertel 719

Bill Cratsenberg 278-710, Greg Sacco 709, Gerry Ricketts 268-694.

MANOR II: Pete Stasio Memorial — Marlow Winston 300-259-758, Chris Louis 723, Nick Fusco 718, Brian Fleischman 278-718, Roy Espinosa 298-697.

SPARE TIME: Best Approach Classic — Tony Pietrzak 255- 707, Mark Pietrzak 684. Broad Spectrum 3-Man — Dave Rudnick 258-734, Pat Brick 268-725, Bob Rudnick 300-718, Pete Zmozynski 300-714, Jason Baron 263-707.

TONAWANDA: Boulevard Produce — Rob Phillips Jr. 729, John Volker 257-680, Scott Johnston 675, Joel Towart 673, Jerry Marinaccio 675, Geoff Bors 654, Kristina Szczerbinski 652, Chris Freer 650. Engineering Society — Jay Lorich 257, Joel Gough 250.

WIMBLEDON: Tues West Seneca Srs — Mike Nowak 257, Paul Stein 255-656, Ray Pacer 265-707, Rick Bartoszek 256-656, Ed Stanek 253, Frank Stadler 262-685, Jim Czuprynski 275-703. LT Vending — Paul Cybulski 259-698, Chris Brown 257-690, Jeff Biddlecom 689, Joe Barone 269, Dale Croston 255.

11TH FRAME: Snake Vogt Memorial — Tom Salerno 278-287-794, Bob Rudnick 733, Jim Reese Jr. 278-711, Matt Beardsley 278-693, Dan Streer 685.

There are no comments - be the first to comment