Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (Oct. 19)

Area bowling

ABBOTT: UAW 897 — Dan Gretka 689, Matt Hill 279-676.

BRAD ANGELO: Race & Roll — Jason Hillman 672, Deanna Turco 222-221-662, Ray Sherman Jr. 279. United Church — Charlie Dahlke 257-672, Kyle Kraus 651. PMP — Jason Hillman 279-726.

BROADWAY: Whitney Kiszewski Memorial — Joe Doxbeck 701, Derek Wangler 265-686, Ron Flatley 269-678, John Jankowski 267.

CLASSIC: Smith/Magaris Memorial — Tom Meaney 257-706, Joe Montante Jr 704, Chris Cole 679, John Francoli 268, Brian Smith 266.

KENMORE: Joan Bovo Memorial — Steve Currin 279-725, Nicole Bongiovanni 266-709, Ashley Fitzpatrick 255-703, Tracy Fitzpatrick 249-613, Vickie Mayfield 601.

LANCASTER: Nickel Creek — Curk Burgess 279-792, Dave Kirsch 258-719, Chris Hewson 256-710, Mike Borodzik Jr. 283-675, Jay Jividen 268, Dave Koteras 268.

MANOR: JJ Mover’s — LaRhonda Johnson 233-290-707, Chris Clark. 707 Local #135 Mixed — Louis Scapillato 257-698, Tim Rick 279. Wednesday Night Men — Jim Kinbaum 290-279-794, Andrew Dorman 258-679, Greg Sacco 258-675, Rob Ricketts 257, Kevin Quinn 286.

MANOR II: Pete Stasio Memorial — Sam Turner 266-727, John Martin 259-714, Shaun Louis 265-712, Richard Austin 278-695, Aaron Gallman 279.

SPARE TIME: Broad Spectrum 3-Man — Tom Sorce 725, Kevin Bienko 266-713, Steve Mamon 709, Pat Brick 678, Tony Dolan 672. Tues. Night Buffalo Firefighters — Tim Nowicki 694, Tim Strauch 690, Andy Pruitt 278-685, Kyle Ohara 255, Steve Hejmanowski 250.

STRIKERS: Wednesday Night Businessmen — Derrick Mazur 251-733, Carmen Monaco 714, Ron Haase 277-707, Erik Finbar 700, John Truslow 286-681. Labatt’s Blue Men — Scott Edwards 256-731, Mike Schmitt 279-715, Dan Schutt 268-698,

TONAWANDA: Engineering Society — Ian Sutherland 254, Alan Cook 250.

TRANSIT: Jeff Giancarlo Memorial — Dan Antkowiak 702, Greg Voytovich 701, Tim Finken 279-698, Dan Melidona 682, Kevin Donoghue 675. Storm Bowler’s Choice Senior Shootout — Jeff Booker 257-726, Jim Pursel Jr. 255-715, Fred Grauanda 278-712, Jerry Sokolowski 265-711. Bowlers Choice 4-Man — Ryan Ciminelli 260-279-279-818, Desron Weatherspoon 300-259-784, Ryan Stacy 278-257-763, Ken Herby 270-753, Gerald Grabner 256-738, Holly Parrish 638, Brianna Larson 236-635.

11TH FRAME: Snake Vogt Memorial — Matt Foss 289-782, Ray Schultz Jr. 256-748, Dan Streer 278-738, Paul Beyer 256-692, Scott Meidenbauer 266-690, Chris Makowski 255-690.

There are no comments - be the first to comment