Share this article

print logo

Section VI football Week Eight schedule

2017 Section VI football Week Eight schedule

News Football Polls for Week Seven

SECTION VI PLAYOFFS

Class AA

8-Hutch Tech at 1-Lancaster, 7:30 p.m. Friday

7-Bennett at 2-Williamsville North, 7:15 p.m. Friday

6-Niagara Falls at 3-Orchard Park, 7 p.m. Friday

5-Jamestown at 4-Clarence, 7 p.m. Friday

Class A

4S-West Seneca East at 1N-Grand Island, 7 p.m. Friday

3N-Williamsville East at 2S-South Park, 7 p.m. Friday at All High Stadium

4N-Sweet Home at 1S-West Seneca West, 7 p.m. Friday

3S-Iroquois at 2N-Starpoint, 7 p.m. Friday

Class B

8-Pioneer at 1-Lackawanna, 1 p.m. Saturday

7-Depew at 2-Cheektowaga, 7 p.m. Friday

6-Albion at 3-Dunkirk, 7:30 p.m. Friday

5-Newfane at 4-Maryvale, 7 p.m. Friday

Class C

4S-Allegany-Limestone at 1N-Cleveland Hill, 2 p.m. Saturday

3N-JFK at 2S-Silver Creek/Forestville, 7 p.m. Friday

4N-Akron at 1S-Southwestern, 7 p.m. Friday

3S-Falconer/Cassadaga Valley at 2N-Wilson, 7 p.m. Friday

Class D

8-Portville at 1-Franklinville/Ellicottville, 7 p.m. Friday at Ellicottville

7-Randolph/Frewsburg at 2-Maple Grove, 7 p.m. Friday

6-Cattaraugus/Little Valley at 3-Clymer/Sherman/Panama, 1:30 p.m. Saturday at Clymer

5-Salamanca at 4-Chautauqua Lake, 7 p.m. Friday

CHUCK FUNKE MEMORIAL CLASSIC SEMIFINALS

Class A

6N-North Tonawanda at 5S-McKinley, 7 p.m. Thursday at Riverside

6S-Amherst at 5N-Williamsville South, 7:30 p.m. Thursday

Class B

12-Alden at 9-Medina, 6:30 p.m. Thursday

11-Burgard at 10-Olean, 6 p.m. Thursday

Class C

5S-Gowanda/Pine Valley at 5N-Eden/North Collins, 6 p.m. Thursday

MATCHUP GAMES

East Aurora/Holland at Roy-Hart/Barker, 6 p.m. Wednesday at Roy-Hart

Lew-Port vs. Fredonia/Westfield/Brocton, 5:30 p.m. Thursday at Brocton

Tonawanda at Springville, 6 p.m. Thursday

Lockport at Kenmore East, 7 p.m. Thursday

Kenmore West at Hamburg, 7:30 p.m. Thursday

Frontier vs. Niagara Wheatfield, 10 a.m. Saturday

There are no comments - be the first to comment