Share this article

print logo

2017 Section VI girls soccer playoff schedule

Section VI girls soccer playoff schedule
All games at 3:30 p.m. at higher seed unless noted otherwise

CLASS AA

Tuesday’s prequarterfinal
9-Jamestown at 8-Niagara Falls
Friday’s quarterfinals
9-James/8-NF winner at 1-Clarence
5-Frontier at 4-Orchard Park
7-Lockport at 2-Niagara Wheatfield
6-Lancaster at 3-Wmsv. North, 3:15 p.m.
Semifinals
Tuesday, Oct. 24 at Williamsville South
7-Lock/2-NW winner vs. 6-Lan/3-WN winner, 5:30 p.m.
9-James/8-NF/1-Clar winner vs. 5-Fro/4-OP winner, 7:30 p.m.
Final
Monday, Oct. 30 at Williamsville South
Semifinals winners, 6 p.m.

CLASS A-1

Tuesday’s prequarterfinals
9-West Seneca East vs. 8-West Seneca West at West Seneca Soccer Complex
10-Sweet Home at 7-Kenmore West
Thursday’s quarterfinals
9-WSE/8-WSW winner at 1-Grand Island, 6 p.m.
5-Wmsv. South at 4-North Tonawanda, 6 p.m.
10-SH/7-KW winner at 2-Wmsv. East, 6 p.m.
6-Hutch-Tech at 3-Hamburg
Semifinals
Wednesday, Oct. 25 at Williamsville North
10-SH/7-KW/2-WE winner vs. 6-HT/3-Ham winner, 6 p.m.
9-WSE/8-WSW/1-GI winner vs. 5-WS/4-NT winner, 8 p.m.
Final
Saturday, Oct. 28 at Adams Field
Semifinal winners, 3 p.m.

CLASS A-2

Tuesday’s prequarterfinals
9-Lake Shore at 8-Kenmore East, 6 p.m.
10-Cheektowaga at 7-Maryvale
Thursday’s quarterfinals
9-LS/8-KE winner at 1-Pioneer, 6 p.m.
5-Starpoint at 4-Iroquois
10-Cheek/7-Mary winner at 2-East Aurora
6-Amherst at 3-Lew-Port, 6 p.m.
Semifinals
Wednesday, Oct. 25 at Williamsville North
10-Cheek/7-Mary/2-EA winner vs. 6-Amh/3-LP winner, 6 p.m.
9-LS/8-KE/1-Pio winner vs. 5-Star/4-Iro winner, 8 p.m.
Final
Saturday, Oct. 28 at Williamsville North
Semifinal winners, 5 p.m.

CLASS A

Final
Tuesday, Oct. 31 at Williamsville South
Class A-1 champ vs. Class A-2 champ, 5:30 or 7:30 p.m.

CLASS B-1

Wednesday’s prequarterfinals
9-Medina vs. 8-Albion, 6 p.m.
10-Dunkirk at 7-Springville
11-CSAT at 6-Olean
Friday’s quarterfinals
9-Med/8-Alb winner at 1-City Honors, 5 p.m. at Johnnie B. Wiley
5-Alden at 4-I-Prep/Grover, 4:30 p.m. at Riverside
10-Dunk/7-Spr winner at 2-Newfane
11-CSAT/6-Olean winner at 3-Tonawanda
Semifinals
Tuesday, Oct. 24 at Williamsville North
10-Dunk/7-Spr/2-New winner vs. 11-CSAT/6-Olean/3-Ton winner, 6 p.m.
9-Med/8-Alb/1-CH winner vs. 5-Ald/4-I-Prep winner, 8 p.m.
Final
Saturday, Oct. 28 at Williamsville North
Semifinal winners, 11 a.m.

CLASS B-2

Friday’s quarterfinals
8-Fredonia at 1-Olmsted
5-Eden at 4-Wilson
6-Roy-Hart at 3-Southwestern
7-JFK at 2-Akron
Semifinals
Tuesday, Oct. 24 at Williamsville North
6-RH/3-SW winner vs. 7-JFK/2-Akr winner, 6 p.m.
8-Fred/1-Olm winner vs. 5-Eden/4-Wil winner, 8 p.m.
Final
Saturday, Oct. 28 at Williamsville North
Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.

CLASS B

Final
Tuesday, Oct. 31 at Williamsville South
Class B-1 champ vs. Class B-2 champ, 5:30 or 7:30 p.m.

CLASS C

Wednesday’s prequarterfinals
9-Randolph at 8-Chautauqua Lake
12-Salamanca at 5-Portville
10-Cattaraugus/Little Valley at 7-Westfield
11-Cassadaga Valley at 6-Falconer
Friday’s quarterfinals
9-Rand/8-CL winner at 1-Maple Grove
12-Sal/5-Port winner at 4-Silver Creek
10-CLV/7-West winner at 2-Holland, 6 p.m.
11-CV/6-Falc winner at 3-Allegany-Limestone, 3:15 p.m. at St. Bonaventure
Semifinals
Tuesday, Oct. 24 at Dunkirk
10-CLV/7-West/2-Hol winner vs. 11-CV/6-Falc/3-AL winner, 6 p.m.
9-Rand/8-CL/1-MG winner vs. 12-Sal/5-Port/4-SC winner, 8 p.m.
Final
Saturday, Oct. 28 at Dunkirk
Semifinal winners, 3:30 p.m.

CLASS D

Wednesday’s quarterfinal
5-Pine Valley at 4-Franklinville
Semifinals
Monday, Oct. 23 at Dunkirk
3-Ellicottville vs. 2-Frewsburg, 6 p.m.
5-PV/4-Frank winner vs. 1-North Collins, 8 p.m.
Final
Saturday, Oct. 28 at Dunkirk
Semifinal winners, 1:30 p.m.

There are no comments - be the first to comment