Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (Oct. 14)

ABBOTT: Dick Robinson Insurance — Nolan Caswell 299-777, Mike Manley 268-726, Jim O’Hara 278-701, Howard Miller 277-694, Mike Szczerbiak 686.

AIRPORT: Cheektowaga Firemen — Tom Burgio 257-256-727, Joe Lent 258-677, Roger Schmitt 258, Derrick Greene 257.

ALLIE BRANDT: US Postal — Josh Weatherhall 266-751, Mike Weber 279-748, Mike Hulbert 268-742, Brian Wittcop 257-737, Carl Kinyon 259-708, Mike Phillips 257-706. Empire Coating — Jason Ciliberto 726, Ricky Mussell 706, Brian Borowski 300-686, Todd Wheeler 677, Mike Grabowski 255. Moose 617 — Al McKee 279-681, Everett Skutt 257.

BROADWAY: Helmer/Wangler Memorial — Mike Faliero 300-779, Mike Hermanski 300-769, Gary Preston 720, Sam Bates 280-715, Julie Selk 238-247-249-734, Ashley Gluszek 235-246-686. Wednesday Nite Trio — Jeremy Moneleone 258, Rudy Duer 279, Chris Zolnowski 259, Alan Shepherd 267. Neil Schmidt Memorial — Anthony Fraccica 290-706, Scott McIntyre 686.

CLASSIC: Night Strikers — Will Slaughter 279-707, Bob Kirbis 257, Corey Bernard 268-656.

EDEN: Jerry Haag Memorial — Jake Lisinski 679, Geoff Farner 677, Derek Szymkowiak 675, Tim Raduluff 262, Chris Porter 253.

KENMORE: Friday Senior Men — John Grieco 693, Bob Sikorski 288.

LANCASTER: Eagles Honors — Jim Reese 269-728, Joey Morrone 253-713, George Thomas 258-684, Ken Phillips 678.

MANOR: JJ Mover’s — Chris Labiak 279-749, Jacob Coric 277-707, LaRhonda Johnson 239-669.

SPARE TIME: Biedron Memorial/Thursday Night — Mike Lonczak 663, Andy Bielanin 650, Bernie O’Shei 667, Jay Bluhm 675, Kevin Poplawski 674, Pat Shelly 698.

STRIKERS: Tim Burns Memorial — Charlie Wannamacher 254-705, Ed Schmidt 268-690, Paul Flynn 268-689, Chris Mazgaj 262-680.

TONAWANDA: Ron Smith Automotive — Jerry Agnello 277-691, Ron Stacy Jr. 269-680. Brady Electric/Thursday Night Men — Tom Brady 290-257-781, Jim Daugherty 256-711, Pat Galligan Jr. 276-699, Rick Austin 682, Andy Short 665, Marc Cutting 662.

300 Games

Dan Antkowiak, in a 775 series in Home Run Creative at Transit.

Brian Borowski, in a 686 series in Empire Coating at Allie Brandt.

Curk Burgess, in a 727 series in Nickel Creek at Lancaster.

Brian Cline, in an 800 series in Monday Doubles at Transit.

Mike Faliero, in an 779 series in Helmer/Wangler Memorial at Broadway.

Mark Garrett, in an 710 series in Carl Reczek Memorial at The Edge.

Mike Hermanski, in an 769 series in Helmer/Wangler Memorial at Broadway.

Dennis Illig, in an 738 series in Pete Stasio Memorial at Manor II.

Joe Kurek, in an 802 series in Tuesday Night 3-Man at Strikers.

Danielle Milo, in a 746 series in Super Juniors at Strikers.

Jim Roskwitalski, in an 815 series in Mixed Trios at Abbott.

Frank Spagna, in a 703 series in Wilber Wright Memorial at Manor II.

Kevin Smith, in Bowlers Choice 4-Man at Transit.

Nate Wieworski, in a 782 series in Leo Greenauer Memorial at Kenmore.

Ken Weiner, in a 686 series in Jeff Giancarlo Memorial at Transit.

Matt Zasowski, in an 813 series in Monday Doubles at Transit.

There are no comments - be the first to comment