Share this article

print logo

2017 Section VI boys soccer playoff schedule

Section VI boys soccer playoff schedule
All games at 3:30 p.m. at higher seed unless noted otherwise

CLASS AA

Monday’s prequarterfinal
9-Jamestown at 8-Niagara Falls
Wednesday’s quarterfinals
9-Jam/8-NF winner at 1-Clarence
5-Orchard Park at 4-Niagara Wheatfield
7-Frontier at 2-Lancaster
6-Lockport at 3-Wmsv. North, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Tuesday, Oct. 24 at Sweet Home
7-Fron/2-Lanc winner vs. 6-Lock/3-WN winner, 5 p.m.
9-Jam/8-NF/1-Clar winner vs. 5-OP/4-N-W winner, 7:30 p.m.
Final
Saturday, Oct. 28 at Sweet Home
Semifinals winners, 7 p.m.

CLASS A-1

Monday’s prequarterfinals
9-Wmsv. South at 8-Sweet Home, 8 p.m.
10-Hutch-Tech at 7-Kenmore West
11-West Seneca West at 6-McKinley, 6:30 p.m. at All High Stadium
Wednesday’s quarterfinals
9-WS/8-SH winner at 1-Grand Island, 6:30 p.m.
5-North Tonawanda at 4-Hamburg, 7:30 p.m.
10-HT/7-KW winner at 2-Wmsv. East, 6 p.m.
11-WSW/6-McKinley winner at 3-Kenmore East, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Friday, Oct. 20 at Tonawanda
10-HT/7-KW/2-WE winner vs. 11-WSW/6-McKin/3-KE winner, 5:30 p.m.
9-WS/8-SH/1-GI winner vs. 5-NT/4-Ham winner, 7:30 p.m.
Final
Thursday, Oct. 26 at Sweet Home
Semifinal winners, 7:30 p.m.

CLASS A-2

Monday’s prequarterfinals
9-Amherst vs. 8-South Park, 4:30 p.m .at All High Stadium
10-Maryvale at 7-Lake Shore
11-West Seneca East at 6-Cheektowaga
Wednesday’s quarterfinals
9-Amh/8-S. Park winner at 1-East Aurora
5-Iroquois at 4-Lew-Port, 7 p.m.
10-Mary/7-L. Shore winner at 2-Starpoint, 7:30 p.m.
11-W.S. East/6-Cheek winner at 3-Pioneer, 6 p.m.
Friday’s semifinals
at Sweet Home
10-Mary/7-LS/2-Star winner vs. 11-WSE/6-Cheek/3-Pioneer winner, 5 p.m.
9-Amh/8-SP/1-EA winner vs. 4-LP/5-Iro winner, 7:30 p.m.
Final
Thursday, Oct. 26 at Sweet Home
Semifinal winners, 5 p.m.

CLASS A

FINAL
Wednesday, Nov. 1 at Sweet Home
Class A-1 champ vs. Class A-2 champ, 5 or 7:30 p.m.

CLASS B-1

Tuesday’s prequarterfinals
9-Albion at 8-Tonawanda, 5 p.m.
13-Depew vs. 4-City Honors at Johnnie B. Wiley Stadium
12-Dunkirk at 5-Olean
10-Springville at 7-Oracle/Maritime, 4 p.m. at Dobson Field
14-CSAT at 3-I-Prep/Grover, 4:30 p.m. at Riverside
11-Medina at 6-Alden
Thursday’s quarterfinals
8-Ton/9-Alb winner at 1-Lackawanna
13-Dep/4-CH winner vs. 5-Ole/12-Dunk winner
10-Spr/7-Ora winner at 2-Newfane
14-CSAT/3-I-Prep winner vs. 11-Med/6-Ald winner
Saturday’s semifinals
at Sweet Home
10-Spr/7-Ora/2-New vs. 14-CSAT/3-I-Prep/11-Med/6-Ald winner, noon
8-Ton/9-Alb/1-Lack winner vs. 13-Dep/4-CH/5-Ole/12-Dunk winner, 2:30 p.m.
Final
Wednesday, Oct. 25 at Sweet Home
Semifinal winners, 7:30 p.m.

CLASS B-2

Tuesday’s prequarterfinals
9-Falconer/Cassadaga Valley at 8-Fredonia
12-Middle Early College at 5-Roy-Hart, 6:30 p.m.
10-Akron at 7-Salamanca
11-Eden vs. 6-Riverside, 6:30 p.m.
Thursday’s quarterfinals
9-Falc/CV/8-Fred winner at 1-Burgard
12-MEC/5-R-H winner at 4-Olmsted
10-Akr/7-Sal winner at 2-Southwestern
11-Eden/6-Riv winner at 3-Wilson
Saturday’s semifinals
at Sweet Home
10-Akr/7-Sal/2-SW winner vs. 11-Eden/6-Riv/3-Wil winner, 5 p.m.
9-Falc/CV/8-Fred/1-Burg winner vs. 12-MEC/5-R-H/4-Olm winner, 7:30 p.m.
Final
Wednesday, Oct. 25 at Sweet Home
Semifinal winners, 5 p.m.

CLASS B

FINAL
Wednesday, Nov. 1 at Sweet Home
Class B-1 champ vs. Class B-2 champ, 5 or 7:30 p.m.

CLASS C

Thursday’s quarterfinals
8-Randolph at 1-Allegany-Limestone
5-Portville at 4-Holland
6-Chautauqua Lake at 3-Maple Grove
7-Silver Creek/For. at 2-Westfield/Brocton
Semifinals
Monday, Oct. 23 at Pioneer
6-CL/3-MG winner vs. 7-SCF/2-WB winner, 5 p.m.
8-Ran/1-AL winner vs. 5-Por/4-Hol winner, 7:30 p.m.
Final
Friday, Oct. 27 at Sweet Home
Semifinal winners, 7:30 p.m.

CLASS D

Tuesday’s quarterfinals
5-Frewsburg at 4-Ellicottville
6-Lafayette at 3-Franklinville
Saturday’s semifinals
at Pioneer
6-Laf/3-Frank winner vs. 2-North Collins, 5 p.m.
5-Frew/4-Ell winner vs. 1-Pine Valley, 7:30 p.m.
Final
Friday, Oct. 27 at Sweet Home
Semifinal winners, 5 p.m.

There are no comments - be the first to comment