Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (Oct. 11)

Area bowling

ABBOTT: Mixed Trios — Jim Roskwitalski 300-278-815, Keith Januszak 259-269-804, Brent Hardy 256-279-769, Greg Duckworth 278-749, Rick Angle 267-748. C2 Cagney’s — Bill Jablonski 298-277-786, Bob Lombard 256-730, Mark Bigaj 256-730, Phil Gable 705, Jerry Sobaszek 255-695.

AIRPORT: BBS Doubles — Don Patterson 259-715, Debbie Artis-Flood 226.

BRAD ANGELO: Friday No-Shows — Jason Hilman 279-687. United Church — Tim Caraco 258-670, Scott Geist 259-667, Charlie Dahlke 651. PMP — John Ben 278.

BROADWAY: Monday Night Out — Tony Dolan 280-740, Jim Marshall 715, Jim Maskal Sr. 257-686, Tom Young 276, Jim Young 269. CPD — Chris Back 252, Jack Stresing 289-794.

BRAYMILLERS: Tuesday Night — Mike Pagano 259.

CLARENCE: Cornerstone Grille — Dave Ruszala 277-756, Jared Allen 269-699, Geoff Harloff 267.

CLASSIC: Monday Night Christian Athletic — Doug Heim 257.

K&L: Preston Murphy — Derek Peck 266-702, Bill Friedman 279.

KENMORE: Monday Nite Three — Ed Fullagar 269-258-750, Mike Zientara 258-697. Leo Greenauer Memorial — Nate Wieworski 300-782, Tom Wesley 278-752, Joe Montante Jr. 257-709, Ray Bellet 279-682, Jeff Grossi 264-676.

MANOR: UAW 774 — Joe Warr 277-710, JR Baker 276-689.

MANOR II: Wilber Wright Memorial — Frank Spagna 300-703, Jeff Dio 278-726, John Grambowicz 279-730, Brian Fleischman 290-699, Joe Ruberto 256-698, Andy Heim 276-677. Bell/Arc — Joe Moley 279-267-730, Jon Novak 266-704, Hank Howard 277-713, Rich Kermin 257-680, Mark Hutchinson 265-716. North Presbyterian — Chris Fecio 255, Steve Heeb 254. St. Christopher — Rob Haak 266-696.

EDEN: Don Greuschow Memorial — Fran Kuras 258-717, Clayton Seneca 299-682, Matt Williams 679, Jeff Poblocki 677, Derek Szymkowiak 676.

SPRINGVILLE: Tuesday A.M. Mixed — Dave Giumento 254-709, Marty Payne 254. Davies Hillside Farms — Nick Hunt 257-709, Eric Tingue 698, Tony Dolan 691.

STRIKERS: Schaub Equipment — Dave Hearn 279. Monday Night Trio — Dave Flatley 277-690, James Wangler III 256-701, Ryan Flatley 255, Dan Gritzke 256. Tuesday Night 3-Man — Joe Kurek 300-260-802, Chris Jentsch 268-681, Brian Guise 680.

THE EDGE: Carl Reczek Memorial — Kirk Melancon 258-741, Mark Garrett 300-710, Doug Szary 288-679, Rick Tayarski 258, Joe Saul 255.

TONAWANDA: Boulevard Produce — Kevin Volker 255-695, Rob Coppola 257-689, Len Pimm 256-677, Eric LaBruna 677, Don Zack 256-665, Dan Eberl 665.

TRANSIT: Buffalo Insurance Men — Rob Carter 258-716, Dave Kumro 256-696, Rick Nitsche 677, Bob Plewik 255, Mike Kochmanski 254. Schoolmasters — Don Krysztof 686. Jeff Giancarlo Memorial — Dan Melidona 268-265-772, Eric Murphy 269-714, Dan Antkowiak 715, Scott Kleiner 692, Ken Weiner 300-686. Tuesday Trio — Greg Voytovich 258-720, Jeff Walsh 260-713, James Williams 257-700, Mark Skimmer 684, Brian Sharp 680.

There are no comments - be the first to comment