Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (Oct. 4)

AREA BOWLING

ABBOTT: Tripi/Stoldt Memorial — Ed Nahrebeski 286. Cagney’s C2 — Jeff Williams 686, Tom Bigaj 257-685, Joe Bunk 683, Mark Bigaj 268, Jim McCaffery 258.

AIRPORT: BBS Doubles — Stacey Jackson 245.

BRAD ANGELO: Race & Roll — Jason Hillman 264-698, Kevin Ryan 688. Friday No Shows — Ray Sherman Jr. 671. United Church — James Shanahan 256-694, Tim Caraco 266, Ken Skinner 257, Chris Landry 258.

BROADWAY: Monday Night Out — Tony Dolan 289-755, Russ Priola 681, Scot Kapuscinski 275, Paul Krupinski 268, Randy Klinger 266. CPD — Steve Lach 258-740, Jack Streising 716, Paul Taylor 277, Kevin Kuma 257.

CHICKS: A Village Locksmith — Joe Tschappe 275-664, Alicia Alguire 251-685, Dennis Alguire 253, Christine Gruber 637, PJ Azzarella 669, George Majkut 683.

CLARENCE: Cornerstone Grille — Geoff Harloff 258-763, Mike Krupa 707, Mike Johnson 268-700, Scott Shields 689, Fred Gravanda 679.

EDEN: Don Greuschow Memorial — Matt Williams 278-730, Fran Kuras 677.

KENMORE: Monday Night Three — John Grieco 289-702, Rob Miano 255-693, John Starba 683. Leo Greenauer Memorial — Paul Frainer 278-754, Joe Montante Jr. 287-736, John Palamara 276-727, Tom Wesley 693, Ron Mastrorilli 693, Chris Baum 684.

MANOR: Geiger Bros Construction — George Iannello 254. BSAC — Tom Meaney 705.

SPARE TIME: Best Approach Classic — Mark Pietrzak 255-692, John Pieri 280-688, Joe Bielanin 683, Greg Pittman 257, Pat Enright 257.

SPRINGVILLE: Davies Hillside Farms — Tony Dolan 299-748, Kevin Farner 258-737, Todd Benkelman 252-697, Eric Tingue 676, Samantha Farner 257-621, Kevin Farner Jr. 254.

TONAWANDA: Boulevard Produce — Kevin Volker 278-739, R.J. Bracikowski 277-736, Cody Regian 254-704, Rob Coppola 277-674, Steven Krafft 287-670. Mike Puglisi 268-665.

TRANSIT: Monday Doubles - Mike Zastrow 278-759, Dave Monte 289-750, Bill Truman 257-253-725, Mike Groh 29-709, Terry Selk 701, Julie Selk 237-245-655, Alicia Poole 232-618, Marion Singleton 247-642, Jessica Mamon 228-618. Buffalo Insurance Men — Dennis Steinhauser 706, Rob Carter 267-688, Ed Leppien 266, Joe Petock 263, Dan Petock Jr. 257.

There are no comments - be the first to comment