Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (Sept. 30)

Area Bowling

ABBOTT: Dick Robinson Insurance — Roger Martin 254-266-767, Chris Richter 265-299-721, Mike Manley 264-716, Jim Sawicki 286-698.

AIRPORT: Cheektowaga Firemen — Derrick Greene 652, Ron Trowbridge Jr. 267. George Vallas Memorial — Robert Senker 279-735, Justin Zimmerman 707, Zack Mangrum 255-699, Dan Gritzke 289-678, Chris Weiler 265-735.

ALLIE BRANDT: Empire Coating — Dan Kinyon 269-756, Matt McKee 280-752, Brian Borowski 279-737, Mike Grabowski 260-700, Todd Wheeler 267-686, Jamison Neglia 676. Brandt Memorial — Carl Kinyon 265-715, Steve Robinson 253-699, Chris Landry 277-696, Darrell Jeffries 690. Niagara County Firemen — Joseph Bowes 692. Moose 617 — Don Voss 299-691, Allie Nerber 256-682, Dan Bush 257-681, Everett Skutt 268.

BRAD ANGELO: United Church — Ken Skinner 255. TNT: Robert Hirsh 258, Bryan Carlson 242. Midnight Bombers — Dennis Illig 667, Frank Zappia 258-665, Gary Smith 256-650. Nin Angelo Memorial — Brad Angelo 267-279-799, Jeremy Zimmerman 733, Sean Dietz 268-699, Mike Hulbert 692, Thomas Kress 685.

BROADWAY: Helmer/Wangler Memorial — Holly Parrish 267-246-729, Mike Faliero 279-720, Steve Dorobiala 710, Wayne Schmidt 688, Tammy Burgstahler 255-653, Tracy Tillotson 227, Julie Selk 227. Neil Schmidt Memorial — Randy Addison 269-278-745, Mark Seifert 268, Jhamal Dickenson 263, Billy Vinson 255. Suburban Eagles — Scott Kowal 252-697, Troy Wozniak 258-694, Ken Hupkowicz 269, Jacob Smaczniak 269.

CHICK’S: Harrity Optical — Dennis Martin 268-673.

CLASSIC: Night Strikers — Andy Michalski 258, David Maciejewski 254.

EDEN: Thursday Night — Andrew Herbert 266-759, Matt Williams 253-676, Carl Norman 256.

KENMORE: Kenmore Renting — Larry Fiorella 288-737, Sean Bentley 300-725, Danny Trononlone 258-682, Dean Roskwitalski 258-675, Chris Rathbun 259. Tom Foley All-Stars — Tim Finken 268-727, Vinny Fermo 709, Joe Montante Jr. 680, Bob Snyder 254-675, Matt Zasowski 257. BS Classic — Tony Dolan 258-726, Greg Voytovich 288-706, Rob Knopf 268-677, Peggy Kuhn 235-615, Scott Prenatt 255, Mike Fix 253. Johnny O Classic — Pat Ball 256-721, Tom Foley 278-697, Dave Ponkow 677, Dave Aichinger 266, Phil Tabbi 256. Kenmore Minors — Mike Zarcone 251-705, Eric Johns 278-682, Ken Moen Jr. 676, Aaron Magliazzo 264, Dan Chamberlin 255, C P C — Mike Bednarek 279-266-267-812.

MANOR: Not Just Tonawanda Firemen — Billy Drenko 687, Dan Hoadley 258.

STRIKERS: Dick Baldwin Memorial — Joe DePalma 659, Mark Wegner 250. Tim Burns Memorial — Ryan Sullivan 691, Jerry Lewandowski 279-681, Chris Butcher 675, Joe Ciminelli 275, John Sniegowski 252.

TONAWANDA: Ron Smith Automotive — Jerry Agnello 297-727. Brady Electric — Bob Edmonds Jr. 679, Robert Ricketts 674, Pat Galligan Jr. 664, Rick Austin 266-657, Tom Brady 255-657.

TRANSIT: Amherst Firemen — A.J. Swannie 267-724, Bob Stachowiak 257-721, Jim Rusin 687.

WIMBLEDON: Rolling Blues — John Kuchnicki 257-653, Phil Steffan 256, Joseph Nowadly 256. Fran Schenck Memorial — Larry Rybak 259-722. South Buffalo Church — Todd Kistner 252, Jeff Biddlecom 256-711. Memorial — Connor Lajoy 279-300-767, Kevin Volker 279-254-755, Spencer Lajoy 720, Bill Swiat 258-704. Hot Shots — Brian Garvin 694, Lou Scapillato 268. Friday Nite 3-Man — Dave Sherman 255-703, Paul Russo 265-695, Tony Colafranceschi 683, Phil Seggio 256, Samantha Scioli 225. Dick Smith Memorial — Peter J. Piazza 263-693, Jason Barren 679, Brandon Kane 270.

300 Games

Sean Bentley, in a 725 series in Kenmore Renting at Kenmore.

Tony Dolan, his 62nd, in Davies Hillside Farms at Springville.

Greg Duckworth, in Mixed Trios at Abbott.

Chris Gabel, in a 771 series in Cagney’s C2 at Abbott.

Connor Lajoy, in a 767 series in Memorial at Wimbledon.

There are no comments - be the first to comment