Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (Sept 26)

Area bowling

ABBOTT: UAW 897 — Paul Kaminski 257-258-720, Jerry Kostrzycki 268-710, John Mentlewski 704, Mike Pirog 252-682, Mike Goergen 250-682.

BRAYMILLERS: Monday Night — Jeff Rapini 267-686, Chad Joseph 703.

BRIERWOOD: Monday 3-Man — Tom Christiano 259-717, Randy Work 256-710, Dave Arida 256-686.

CHICKS: A Village Locksmith — Alicia Alguire 266, George Majkut 265-751.

CLASSIC: Wright/Wangler Jr. Doubles — Mike Zarcone 269-725, Derrick Geschwender 709, Joe Wagner 278-684, Mike Firzak 677, Anthony Gioia 668.

ISLAND: A-Best Roofing — Ken Pelletier 253-255-724, Bill Derwin 250-706, Mike Mallwitz 696, Ross Aydelotte 694, Bob Kukla 267-684, Mike Johnson 267-673. Mallwitz’s Ladies — Brenda Fox 225-632, Lisa Bugenhagen 234-626, Kelly Wilkinson 625, Cheryl Redlein 226-625, Melissa Sterner 225.

KENMORE: Erik Fanara Memorial — Paul Christopher 268-772, Frank Diminuco Jr. 278-749, Paul Zagorski 268-708, Chris Rathbun 279-698, Dave Amoia 278-690.

LANCASTER: Christian Church — Paul Cordaro 253-677.

MANOR: UAW 774 — JR Baker 684, John Orsini 257-682. Geiger Bros. Construction — George Iannello 255-678. Manor Kittens — Niki Grunzweig 257-644.

MANOR II: Wilber Wright Memorial — Jeff Dio 267-742, Josh Nowak 278-732, John Berry 266-675, John Grembowicz 258, Joe Ruberto 267, Don Hoyt 256. Bell/Arc — Karl Minklei 263-735, Mark Hutchison 277-734, Joe Moley 693, Wray Dudziak 676, Dave Nash 278-675, Dave Lennox 255. Liberty — Brian Fehr 257, Mike Yates 257, Pat Tracey 257. Saturday Morning Juniors — Alex Weinreich 259-696. Saturday Afternoon Juniors — Austin Spatorico 277.

SPRINGVILLE: Monday Ladies — Diane Nelson 601.

STRIKERS: Monday Night Trio — James Wangler 256.

THE EDGE: Carl Reczek Memorial — Mark Garrett 268-260-256-784, Doug Szary 268-740, Jacob Smaczniak 268-713,

Greg Dziadaszek 266-710, Jerome Mazurkiewicz 278-706.

TONAWANDA: Monday Early Men — Steph Cirrito 279-783, Pat Donovan 267-743, Sam Carson 276-729, Brian Pimm 279-723, George Richards 269-709. TRANSIT: Monday Doubles - Matt Zasowski 278-269-783, Brian Cline 300-736, Paul Mamon 264-708, Mike Zastrow 704, Mike Shaw 258-690, Jessica Mamon 258-278-225-761, Julie Selk 248-256-727, Marion Singleton 248-226-248-722. Friday 4-Man — Bob Ehrmann 254-268-730, Nick Grieco 692, Mike Rose 683, Chris Nettleton 257, Steve Braun 255.

WIMBLEDON: No Round Holes Pro Shop Seniors — Ron Bruckman 244-247-693, Paul Bogucki 234-640, Frank Kwiatkowski 639.

There are no comments - be the first to comment