Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (Sept. 23)

Area bowling

ABBOTT: Skip Wood Memorial — Ken Kuebler 735, Brian Satison 726, Jim Murphy 703. Dick Robinson Ins. — Ken Gawel 290-734, Jerry Sych 256-747, Chris Gable 279-757, Erik Radtke 265-734, Mike Manley 256-704. Harrington Plumbing — Dave Harrington 694, Howard Miller 257, Jeff Wells Sr. 255.

ALLIE BRANDT: Empire Coating — Jeff Stanton 300-741, Todd Wheeler 285-689, Brian Borowski 684, Deanna Turco 243-661, Gary Kinyon 254. Brandt Memorial — Craig Fontana 255-746, Mike Phillips 259-713.

AIRPORT: CAL/BCG — Gary Masterson 254. George Vallas Memorial — Chris Weiler 287-748, Steve Currin Jr. 265-268-730, Justin Zimmerman 694, Jordan Wright 268, Dave Zimmerman 279-684.

BRAD ANGELO: Silver Strikers — Roger Bedford 276-661. TNT — Chris Krebs 258, Nick Miller 245, Julie Austin 222. Midnight Bombers — Kevin Ryan 257-255-756, Larry Ritz 257. Nin Angelo Memorial — Mike Hulbert 256-276-765, Eric Glinski 277-711, Brian Wittcop 702, Kyle McIntyre 279-691, Colton Kitcho 289-687, Deanna Turco 246-657, Ryan Kress 256.

BROADWAY: Suburban Eagles — Don Bock Jr. 279-757, Charlie Zmozynski 269-279-747, Ken Hupkowicz 289-746, Ian Hartnett 267-741, Isaac Layton 712, Andrea Zengerski 246-247-684.

CLASSIC: WESCO — Glen Eberhardt 278. Night Stikers — David Maciejewski Jr. 725, Jason Canfield 269-692, Brian McClure 268, Glen Eberhardt 268. Corey Bernard 226-693.

EDEN: Jerry Haag Memorial — Andrew Herbert 255-701, Jerry Kopack 255-683, Shane Loret 254, Chris Brind’Amour 253, Carl Norman 253.

ISLAND: Whitey Dlugosz Memorial — Ron Sutton 710, Glenn Rosenberg 268-709, Mike Mallwitz 257-702, Ross Aydelotte 672, Bob Mackeller 662.

LANCASTER: Jim Reese Pro Shop — Dana Voytovich 300-779, Jeff Ratajczak 721, Mark Seifert 264-701, John Lagree 695. 4-Man Main — Tony Lombardo 279-736, Karl Minklei 269-711, Jim Taton 697, Pat Stefanik 278-677, Len Dobucki 675. Friday Morning Eagles — Jim Reese 296-802, Mike Slawiak 300-758, Mike Borodzik 254-738, Joey Morrone 275-692, Matt Mikula 676.

STRIKERS: Dick Baldwin Memorial — Ryan Pratt 263, Vince Andriaccio 255, Jack Klein 251. Tom Burns Memorial — Joe Kraft 701, Jerry Lewandowski 255-252-687, Ed Schmidt 675, Shawn Ring 256.

TONAWANDA: Men’s Brady Electric — Robbie Ricketts 712, Derrick Schmitt 269-709, Josh Pisarek 255-670, Bill Bronson 657, Pat Galligan Jr. 296-655, Andy Short 654, Kirt Pearce 279, Bob Ortez 279, Tom Brady 276. TBC Friday — Ken White 677, Kevin Shelley 273, Cody Westfield 274-713, Ryan Ciminelli 263-703, Eric Westfield 698. Gem Design — Jeff Tycz 278-693, Eric Spahr 265-679, Sam Carson 682.

WIMBLEDON: Friday 3-Man — Jeff Biddlecom 278-699, Jason Barren 279, Rich Hapeman Jr. 268.

300 Games

Dave Bunn, in a 758 series in US Postal at Allie Brandt.

Curtis Foss, in a 755 series in US Postal at Allie Brandt,

Jim Imbriowicz, his first, in a 729 series in Storm Bowlers Choice Pro Shop Shootout at Transit.

Jerry Lewandowski, his 7th, in a 749 series in Kenmore Renting at Kenmore.

Paul Mamon, in a 719 series in Monday doubles at Transit.

Matt Mikula, in a 759 series in Christian Church at Lancaster.

Josh Moore, in Leo Greenauer Memorial at Kenmore.

Jim Pfeiffer, in a 682 series in Monday Night Out at Broadway.

Cody Regian, in a 692 series in Monday Early Men at Tonawanda.

Andy Rettig, in a 705 series in Monday Night Trios at Abbott.

Mike Slawiak, in a 758 series in Friday Morning Eagles at Lancaster.

Jeff Stanton, in a 741 series in Empire Coating at Allie Brandt.

Edward Tojek, in a 746 series in Monday Night Trios at Abbott.

Dana Voytovich, in 767 series in Broad Spectrum 3-Man at Sparetime.

Dana Voytovich, in 779 series in Jim Reese Pro Shop at Lancaster.

There are no comments - be the first to comment