Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (Sept. 16)

Area bowling

ALLIE BRANDT: Empire Coating — Jason Ciliberto 258-259-300-817, Matt McKee 267-712, Bryan Mussell 257-687. Brandt Memorial — Dan Kinyon 259-279-783, Henry Poole 268-769, William Post 709, Mike Phillips 279-700, Ed Luce 255-681, Peter Post 680. Niagara Orleans — Karl Kons 287-767. Sportsmen — Frank Burns 255-708, Rick Annalora 256-706, Dan Routhier 253.

AIRPORT: Cheektowaga Firemen — Guy Lichtenberger 256. George Vallas Memorial — Justin Zimmerman 692, Chris Weller 690, Rob Piccoli 268, Brian Sionkiewicz 246.

BRAD ANGELO: Midnight Bombers — Kevin Ryan 277-255-733. Nin Angelo Memorial — Ryan Kress 279 725, Jeremy Zimmerman 268-252-717, Brian Wittcop 716, Deanna Turco 253-697, Eric Glinski 279, Greg Priebe 274, Kim Wilson 267, Chris Niziol 257, Brandon Kipp 255.

BROADWAY: Neil Schmidt Memorial — Joe Hannon 269-753, Mark Seifert 279-743, Michael Farrow 264-712, Fred Back 257-698, Randy Addison 255. Helmer/Wangler Memorial — Mike Faliero 255-266-262-783, Jeff Kosmoski 277-268-770, Gary Preston 300-716, Tammy White 232-259-707, Julie Selk 258-675, Holly Parrish 620, Ashley Gluszek 615.

CLASSIC: Lynette Sales -- Kyle Zack 268-728, Bob Ciminella 265-726, Josh Barber 709, Shawn Bender 709. Major B -- Ken Michaels 699, Tom Meaney 279-693, Paul Nowak 688, Scott Sanders 268.

ISLAND: Whitey Dlugosz Memorial — Lisa Bugenhagen 225-226-231-682, Jeremy Zimmerman 676, Joe Luna 664, Mike Dinger 278-652.

KENMORE : Friday Senior Men — Tom Paruta 257-703. Kenmore Renting — Tim Finken 278-279-782, Tom Schulz 300-749, Brandon Stewart 682, Ken Moen Jr. 675, Brandon Ziccarelli 268. Tom Foley All-Stars — Shawn McKee 290-743, Larry Fiorella 258-258-709, Jerry Lewandowski Jr. 279-268-709, Dave Zajac 681, Tom Foley 676. BS Classic — Sean Bentley 269-739, Tony Dolan 279-706, Chris Rathbun 677, Krista Voelker-Burt 244-624, Scott Prenatt 254. Johnny O Classic — Dave Aichinger 278-734, Roy Espinosa 256-682, Henry Allenbach 676, Stacey Hooper 247-236-616, Mike Fix 253.

LANCASTER: Friday Morning Eagles — Tim Wanat 279-753, Ken Phillips 253-728, Jim Reese 713, Mike Borodzik 702, George Thomas 689.

MANOR: Not Just Tonawanda Firemen — Dan Hoadley 258-677, Pete Setlock Jr. 253.

SPARE TIME: J & M West End Doubles — Nicole Bongiovanni 245-225-660, Ruth Wooliver 235-660. Biedron Memorial Thursday Night — Tim O’Shei Jr. 684, Mike Stachura 650, Bob Michalski 269, John Harris 250.

STRIKERS: Tim Burns Memorial — Charlie Wannamacher 693, Daryl Gallineau 675, Frank Fadeley 675, Mike O’Shea 253.

TONAWANDA: Ron Smith Automotive — Ron Stacy Jr. 258-761, Jerry Agnello 257-686.

TRANSIT: Home Run Creative — Rob Piccoli 256-717, Kevin Smith 256-714, Marty Corollo 695, Charles Stachowiak 689, Mark Forsmann 254-682. Major B — Don Dixon 279-700, Jeff Walsh 686, Mike Hofer 277-296, Tyler Molina 675.

WIMBLEDON: Fran Schenck Mem. — Vern Hrycko 254, Mike Stroh 254, Linus Ratajzak 252. South Buffalo Church — Nino Catanzaro 254-702, Don Buckley 277, Bob Schott 258. Memorial — Chris Lombard 257-741, Alan Christopher 275-735, Kevin Volker 275-724, Conner LaJoy 257-709, Tim Rick 255. Dick Smith Memorial — Bob Wright 714, Eric Dobrick 268-703, Paul Russo 258. Friday Nite 3-Man — Nick Marciniak 257-717, Joe Pazych 692, Mike Rizzo 268, Mark Maulucci 257.

300 Games

Brad Arnold, his second, in a 714 series in Freedom Tire Men’s at Springville.

Jason Ciliberto, in an 817 series in Empire Coating at Allie Brandt.

Dave Dixon, his sixth, in a 722 series in Monday Early Men at Tonawanda.

Dave Guindon, his 88th, in a 714 series in Freedom Tire Men’s at Springville.

Gary Preston, in a 716 series in Helmer/Wangler Memorial at Broadway.

Tom Schulz, his first, in a 749 series in Kenmore Renting at Kenmore.

Desron Weatherspoon, in a 734 series in Bowlers Choice 4-Man at Transit.

There are no comments - be the first to comment