Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (Sept. 14)

Area bowling

11TH FRAME: Snake Vogt Memorial — Ray Schultz Jr. 289-737, Wayne Gee 257-731, Dan Streer 253-721, Dave Rudnick 265, Steve Cartwright III 258.

ABBOTT: Cagney’s C2 — Chris Gable 725, Randy Work 265-676, Art Pluta 267, Nolan Caswell 260. UAW 897 — Ron Apotosky 680, Casey Chlebowski 254.

AIRPORT: TNT Classics Mixed — Maurice Davidson Jr. 719, Gary Preston 259-680, Derrick Greene 266-682, Warren Wright 266-691, Joyelle Jewell 227-640. Masonic — Ray Arne 251.

ALLIE BRANDT: Lockport Businessmen — Nathan Johnson 726, Wayne Smith 261.

BRAYMILLERS: Tuesday Night — Gary Dombrowski 257.

BROADWAY: Anthony Zielinski Memorial — Mike Jansma 705, Joe Colwell 686, Scott Ciura 677, John Bartkowiak 279, Steve Krieger 267, Tammy Derkowitz 234.

KENMORE: Joan Bovo Memorial — Nicole Bongiovanni 267-245-237-749, Bob Fitzpatrick 696, Ashley Fitzpatrick 244-682, Tracey Fitzpatrick 230-626.

LANCASTER: Nickel Creek — Mike Thrush 256-727, Nick Stachewicz 279-699, Mike Borodzik Jr. 699, Rob Schweizer 257-692, Ryan McIntyre 255.

MANOR: Wednesday Night Men — Greg Sacco 268-728, Dom Montaldi 256-684.

MANOR II: Pete Stasio Memorial — Steve Hocking 269-268-762, Ken Leible 277-746, John Martin 702, Shaun Louis 268-693, Chris Fecio 684.

SPARE TIME: Best Approach Classic — Pat Enright 265-735, Jack Enright 274-699, Jim Poley 265, Tom Suarez 264, Scott O’Brien 257. Broad Spectrum 3-Man — Tom Scorce 275-259-756, Dave Zajac 268-269-750, Kevin Donahue 676, Jason Barren 675, Dana Voytovich 257-675. Tuesday Night Buffalo Firefighters —Ted Maldonado 274-709, Steve Hejmanowski 254-689, Bob Senker 679, AJ Kiener 268, James Riggins 257.

SPRINGVILLE: Davies Hillside Farms — Tony Dolan 702, Nick Hunt 266, Samantha Farner 245-646. Steve Hutch Memorial — Walt Spencer 257.

STRIKERS: Monday Trio — Ron Flately 255, Ed Atzrott 256, Tim Wangler 266, James Wangler III 252-261-727.

TONAWANDA: Engineering Society — Jay Lorich 269-695, Cloyd Fike 254.

TRANSIT: Storm/Bowlers Choice Pro Shop Senior Shootout — Jerry Sokolowski 288-727, Bill Baer 268-703, Keith Oswald 235-696, Gary Kinyon 229-669, Dennis Illig 650. Championship match: Gary Kinyon def. Tom McJury, Martin Hannah, John Danielewicz and Mike Krege, 226-220-217-212-201.

WIMBLEDON: Fri Sunnyside Srs. — Mary Jo Price-Williams 227-561, Clayton Salzman 250, Paul Tripi 250. Tues. West Seneca Srs. — Dick Mazgajewski 255-687, Gerry Hrycko 250-650, Ron Janish 253, Gary Mausteller 252, Fred Showalter 252. City Bowlers — Scott Neureuther 257-694. LT Vending — Jim Bachert 269-729, Philip Nowicki 252-721, Mike Bachert 256-698, Steve Dorobiala 675, Jason Sobczynski 675.

There are no comments - be the first to comment