Share this article

print logo

High school scores & schedules (Sept. 11)

High schools

Boys soccer

Today’s games

ECIC I

Orchard Park at Clarence, 5 p.m.

West Seneca West at Frontier, 5 p.m.

Jamestown at Lancaster, 5:30 p.m.

ECIC II

Sweet Home at Starpoint, 5 p.m.

Wmsv. East at West Seneca East, 5 p.m.

Williamsville South at Hamburg, 7 p.m.

ECIC III

Lake Shore at Cheektowaga, 4:45 p.m.

Maryvale at Iroquois, 5 p.m.

Pioneer at Springville, 5 p.m.

ECIC IV

Lackawanna at Depew, 4:30 p.m.

Alden at Eden, 4:30 p.m.

Holland at Tonawanda, 7 p.m.

Niagara-Orleans

Wilson at Akron, 4:30 p.m.

Medina at Newfane, 4:30 p.m.

Albion at Roy-Hart, 6:30 p.m.

DYouville Cup

McKinley at Riverside, 7 p.m.

CCAA East

Portville at Allegany-Limestone, 4:30 p.m.

Salamanca at Ellicottville, 4:30 p.m.

Franklinville at Randolph, 4:30 p.m.

CCAA Central

Chautauqua Lake at Pine Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Wstfld./Brctn. at SC/Forestville, 4:30 p.m.

North Collins at Frewsburg, 5 p.m.

CCAA West

Southwestern at Fredonia, 4:30 p.m.

Falconer at Maple Grove, 4:30 p.m.

Dunkirk at Olean, 4:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

Sunday’s games

Nonleague

Allegany-Limestone 7, Morrisville Eaton 2

AL: Alyssa Spring 4g; Grace DeCapua 3a; Molly McClelland 2a

Today’s games

ECIC I

Orchard Park at West Seneca West, 5 p.m.

ECIC II

Williamsville East at Amherst, 7:30 p.m.

ECIC III

East Aurora at Pioneer, 7 p.m.

ECIC IV

Alden at Depew, 4:30 p.m.

JFK at Holland, 6:30 p.m.

Niagara-Orleans

Barker at Akron, 4:30 p.m.

Roy-Hart vs. Medina

at Lyndonville High School, 4:30 p.m.

Albion at Wilson, 4:30 p.m.

Radcliffe Cup

Olmsted vs. City Honors

at Johnnie B. Wiley Stadium, 5 p.m.

Middle Early College vs. Emerson

at All High Stadium, 5 p.m.

I-Prep/Grover vs. Lafayette

at Lasalle Park, 5 p.m.

Riverside vs. South Park

at Delaware Park, 5 p.m.

Nonleague

North Collins at Cattaraugus/LV, 4:30 p.m.

Maple Grove at Jamestown, 4:30 p.m.

Randolph at Westfield, 4:30 p.m.

Frontier at Nichols, 4:45 p.m.

Mount Mercy at Hamburg, 5 p.m.

Lancaster at Williamsville South, 5 p.m.

City Honors at N. Tonawanda, 6:30 p.m.

West Seneca East at Springville, 6:30 p.m.

Girls volleyball

Today’s games

Monsignor Martin

Nichols at Mount St. Mary, 6 p.m.

Niagara Catholic at Nardin, 6 p.m.

Cardinal O’Hara at Sacred Heart, 6 p.m.

ECIC I

Clarence at Frontier, 6 p.m.

Orchard Park at Lancaster, 6 p.m.

West Seneca West at Jamestown, 7 p.m.

ECIC II

Wmsv. South at Wmsv. East, 6 p.m.

Amherst at Hamburg, 6:30 p.m.

ECIC III

Pioneer at East Aurora, 5:30 p.m.

ECIC IV

Cleveland Hill at JFK, 5:30 p.m.

Alden at Lackawanna, 5:30 p.m.

Tonawanda at Eden, 6:30 p.m.

Niagara Frontier

Kenmore East at CSAT, 5 p.m.

North Tonawanda at Niagara Falls, 5 p.m.

Kenmore West at Nia.-Wheatfield, 5 p.m.

CCAA Central

Panama at Chautauqua Lake, 6:30 p.m.

Falconer at Clymer, 6:30 p.m.

Sherman at Southwestern, 6:30 p.m.

Nonleague

Forestville at Cattaraugus/Little Valley, 6 p.m.

Iroquois at Lake Shore, 6 p.m.

Sweet Home at Starpoint, 6 p.m.

Maple Grove at All.-Limestone, 6:30 p.m.

Ellicottville at North Collins, 6:30 p.m.

Maryvale at Springville, 6:30 p.m.

Boys volleyball

Today’s games

Niagara Frontier

Nia.-Wheatfield at Kenmore West, 5 p.m.

Kenmore East at Lockport, 5 p.m.

Niagara Falls at North Tonawanda, 5 p.m.

Nonleague

West Seneca East at St. Francis, 6:30 p.m.

Clarence at Williamsville South, 6:30 p.m.

Field hockey

Today’s games

ECIC

Iroquois at Clarence, 5 p.m.

Hamburg at Eden, 5 p.m.

East Aurora at Holland, 5 p.m.

West Seneca West at Orchard Park, 5 p.m.

Pioneer at West Seneca East, 5 p.m.

Lancaster at Amherst, 5:30 p.m.

Williamsville South at Starpoint, 7 p.m.

Sweet Home at Williamsville North, 7 p.m.

There are no comments - be the first to comment