Share this article

print logo

Area golf (Sept. 12)

Area golf

2017 NYS Senior & Super Senior Amateur Championships Tee Times

at Crag Burn

Hole No. 1

8 a.m. — John Fretthold, Kurt Paseka, Kevin Gray

8:10 a.m. — James Mason, John Miosi, Kurt Swenson

8:20 a.m. — Paul Parrone, Robert Blum, Joe Delaney

8:30 a.m. — Rod Lindstrom, Michael Glancey, Richard Rivanera

8:40 a.m. — Steve Lowe, Brian Cotter, Bill Hogan

8:50 a.m. — Victor Rutecki, Billy Weston, John Reagan

9 a.m. — Mark Bonner, Jeff Reissman, Bob Branham

9:10 a.m. — Don Enga, Paul Auletta, Bob Rosen

9:20 a.m. — Dennis Lynch, Stewart McGough, Michael McNulty

9:30 a.m. — Andrew Conway, Ed Mazza, Todd Dischinger

9:40 a.m. — Greg Sherer, Glenn Gaydorus, Barry Winter

12:30 p.m. — Chris Drongosky, Craig Bell, Keith Alf

12:40 p.m. — Robert Dewitt, Mark Conomos, Rich Luther

12:50 p.m. — Tom McKee, Randy Kramer, David Acuto

1 p.m. — David Prowler, David Arakelian, Kyle Hardy

1:10 p.m. — Paul Lesta, Keith Anderson, Craig Lavis

1:20 p.m. — Stu Harris, Paul Pratico, Tom Fletcher

1:30 p.m. — Kevin Webb, John Gaffney, Scott Dean

1:40 p.m. — David Bernstein, Philip Griffin, Bob McLane

1:50 p.m. — John Piehler, Craig Burdick, Robert Hospers

2 p.m. — Tim Phillips, David Scamurra, Michael Carrig

2:10 p.m. — Rich Weber, James Leonard, Mark Guenthner

Hole No. 10

8 a.m. — Philip Stegemann, Kevin Hart, Bob Antonez

8:10 a.m. — John Beltz, Rick Wargala, John Quethera

8:20 a.m. — Michael Grace, Tom Connors, Michael Grieco

8:30 a.m. — James Burns, Thomas Gantress, Paul Hoffstetter

8:40 a.m. — Richard Phillips, Francis Harte, Scott Smith

8:50 a.m. — Fred Arliss, Nicholas Amigone, Sol Bandiero

9 a.m. — Larry Arliss, David Reagan, Bill Fairchild

9:10 a.m. — Glenn Stopera, Curt Reimer

9:20 a.m. — John Benware, Jack Mahan, Woody Arnold

9:30 a.m. — Jim Hamburger, Dana Consler, Frank Broderick

9:40 a.m. — Dave Benedict, Donald VanGorder, Marvin Newberg

12:30 p.m. — Robert Zerman, Fred Gigliotti, James Castle

12:40 p.m. — James Newhouse, Bill Schuler, Don Preston

12:50 p.m. — John Turner, James Peters, Jim Holihan

1 p.m. — William Kaminski, Robert Coffey, Craig McIntyre

1:10 p.m. — Robert Grad, Rick Russo, Paul Lafornara

1:20 p.m. — James Fitzgerald, James Cecchini, Ed Krickovich

1:30 p.m. — John Hathway, Fred Silver, John Hamilton

1:40 p.m. — Jim Smith, Matthew Haefele, Randy Young

1:50 p.m. — Bob Phillips, Reynold Jennetti, Don Crosby

2 p.m. — Robert Galpin, Donald LaLonde, Max Payne

2:10 p.m. — Robert Miller, Steve Bull

Erie County Junior Series

Week One Tournament

at Grover Cleveland

BOYS: Mitch Jeffe 70; Andrew LaCongo 74 (MOC), Connor MacDonald 74.

GIRLS: Angeline Perillo 89; Kristina Visniesky 92; Shea Warren 97.

Week Two Tournament will be Sunday, Sept. 17 at Elma Meadows.

FOX VALLEY: Men’s Fall Harvest — Overall Winners: Anthony Carroll/Larry Oliveri. Flight Winners: Bill Steiner/Jeff Lennox, Dennis Helenbrook/Jim Davin, Keith Junik/Gary Lobene, Mike Lipomi/Dale Matecki, Greg Maliken/Dave Dispenza.

There are no comments - be the first to comment