Share this article

print logo

Area golf (July 22)

Area golf

59th Porter Cup

at Niagara Falls CC

Friday’s Third Round Results

Gavin Hall 69-67-69—205

Christopher Petefish 66-69-70—205

Travis Smyth 66-69-70—205

Brandon Wu 68-66-71—205

Luke Moser 70-69-68—207

George Cunningham 69-73-67—209

Cristian DiMarco 70-65-74—209

Harrison Endycott 66-71-72—209

Garrett Rank 70-71-69—210

Kyle Mueller 72-68-70—210

Ian Holt 70-70-70—210

Wes Artac 69-70-71—210

Caleb Proveaux 69-75-67—211

Bradley Knox 70-72-69—211

Justin Tereshko 75-71-66—212

Alejandro Tosti 70-72-70—212

Blake Windred 71-72-70—213

Derek Bard 70-73-70—213

Jaime Lopez Rivarola 68-73-72—213

Wyatt Larkin 71-69-73—213

Daniel Wetterich 67-75-72—214

Daniel Hudson 70-71-73—214

Max Sear 73-73-69—215

Thadd Obecny II 72-71-72—215

Gaston Bertinotti 72-70-73—215

Blair Bursey 74-73-69—216

Anton Frondelius 72-73-71—216

Adam Wood 70-75-71—216

Jacob Solomon 72-71-73—216

Ben Schlottman 72-68-76—216

Kevin O’Connell 74-74-69—217

David Gies II 70-77-70—217

Danny Walker 74-72-71—217

Jimmy Jones 72-73-72—217

Arthur Griffin 72-73-72—217

Scott Harvey 74-71-72—217

Jake Shuman 71-72-74—217

Tyler Douse 73-73-72—218

Michael Decker 71-72-75—218

Josh Whalen 78-71-70—219

Austin James 75-71-73—219

Michael Stamberger 71-73-75—219

Alec Bard 80-71-69—220

Ben Reichert 72-71-77—220

Christopher Crawford 74-75-72—221

Michael Mattiace 78-70-73—221

Will Thomson 73-73-75—221

Hagen Barmasse 76-74-72—222

Matt Holuta 77-72-73—222

Hanish Nagrani 75-74-73—222

Colin Dubnik 71-75-76—222

Jay Reynolds 72-72-78—222

Dakota McNealy 77-72-74—223

Nick Morreale 77-72-75—224

Steven DiLisio 74-78-74—226

Ryan Celano 72-77-77—226

Johnny Tynan 78-71-77—226

James Grierson 83-74-70—227

David Hanes 73-76-78—227

Kevin Gordon 75-77-76—228

Daniel Gianniny 76-75-77—228

Roland Massimino 78-72-78—228

Nick Rencis 77-69-82—228

Jude Cummings 79-77-76—232

Tripp Davis 78-78-77—233

Billy Hanes 75-79-79—233

Gajan Sivabalasingham 75-72-86—233

Michael Winter 83-75-77—235

Zach Mandry 77-72-86—235

Andrew Romano 73-79-84—236

Gabriel Lench 72—WD

Austin Squires 75—WD

Saturday’s Fourth Round Tee Times

7:00 a.m. — Andrew Romano, Zach Mandry.

7:10 a.m. — Michael Winter, Gajan Sivabalasingham.

7:20 a.m. — Billy Hanes, Tripp Davis, Jude Cummings.

7:30 a.m. — Nick Rencis, Roland Massimino, Daniel Gianniny.

7:40 a.m. — Kevin Gordon, David Hanes, James Grierson.

7:50 a.m. — Johnny Tynan, Ryan Celano, Steven DiLisio.

8:00 a.m. — Nick Morreale, Dakota McNealy, Jay Reynolds.

8:10 a.m. — Colin Dubnik, Hanish Nagrani, Matt Holuta.

8:20 a.m. — Hagen Barmasse, Will Thomson, Michael Mattiace.

8:30 a.m. — Christopher Crawford, Ben Reichert, Alec Bard.

8:40 a.m. — Michael Stamberger, Austin James, Josh Whalen.

8:50 a.m. — Michael Decker, Tyler Douse, Jake Shuman.

9:00 a.m. — Scott Harvey, Jimmy Jones, Arthur Griffin.

9:10 a.m. — Danny Walker, David Gies II, Kevin O’Connell.

9:20 a.m. — Ben Schlottman, Jacob Solomon, Adam Wood.

9:30 a.m. — Anton Frondelius, Blair Bursey, Gaston Bertinotti.

9:40 a.m. — Thadd Obecny II, Max Sear, Daniel Hudson.

9:50 a.m. — Daniel Wetterich, Jaime Lopez Rivarola, Derek Bard.

10:00 a.m. — Blake Windred, Wyatt Larkin, Alejandro Tosti.

10:10 a.m. — Justin Tereshko, Bradley Knox, Caleb Proveaux.

10:20 a.m. — Wes Artac, Ian Holt, Kyle Mueller.

10:30 a.m. — Garrett Rank, Harrison Endycott, Cristian DiMarco.

10:40 a.m. — George Cunningham, Luke Moser, Christopher Petefish.

10:50 a.m. — Brandon Wu, Travis Smyth, Gavin Hall.

WNYPGA Junior Tour

at Geneva CC

Boys 13-15: Mason Rivera 77, Philip Minnehan 77, Michael Jeffe 78, Tyler Johnston 78, Matt Jeffe 78. Boys 16-18: Cary Ignaczak 78, Kole Meytum 78, Tyler Buddendeck 79. Girls 13-15: Michaela Eichas 98, Julia Bell 105, Jayde Ford 113. Girls 16-18: Olivia Durant 85, Emma Hastie 93, Sophie Renzi 97.

BROOKFIELD: Ladies 18-hole Directors’ Cup — Overall champions: Colleen Bogdan & Amanda Gaffney 68-67-135; runners-up: Anne Kozlin & Sandy Hambleton 68-69-137. All American Beauty Rose Flight: Sarah Stein & Shirley Krise 68-73-141. New Zealand Peace Rose Flight: Susan Bedard & Nancy Rehak 73-69-142.

CHERRY HILL: Ladies’ Member-Member — Overall champions: Dona Brown/Suzanne Sears 56. Flight 1: Linda Burroughsford/Janie Constantine 59. Flight 2: Elaine Cryer/Rebecca McCauley 63.

CRAG BURN: BDGA Interclub — Juniors: Wanakah 240, Orchard Park 255, Brierwood 280. Medalist: Drew LaCongo 74. Sub Juniors: Springville 133, East Aurora 141, Brierwood 148, Wanakah 156. Medalist: Gwen Yarnall 43.

RIVER OAKS: Ladies Guest Day — Overall champions:Trish Cope/Rae Anne Swan/Jenn Kopf/Gerry Scofield. Runners-up: Yolanda Jakubowski/Debbie Seelbinder, Adele Berti/Joanne Gazy.

WELLSVILLE: Wellsville Pro Am — Pro: Rob Krajewski (Orchard Park CC) 65, Kirk Stauffer (Pine Acres CC) 66, Dwayne Randall (Peek’n Peak) 66, Jack Widger (Elkdale CC) 70, Paul Sanders (Ravenwood GC) 71. Pro-Am: Dan Cordaro/Steven W. Stout/Frank Goya/Michelle Alvord -17, Rob Krajewski/Bill Ross/Dana Ross/Kevin Ross -16, Paul Sanders/Nick Verbanic/Butch Cozzi/Cindy Haas -16, Jack Widger/Butch Calcote/Devon Ferguson/Tom Hirsch -14, Kirk Stauffer/James Potter/Shelly Chaffee/Kevin Habberfield -12, Steve Latimer/Paul Axtel/Brad Potter/Daniel Jordon -12, Greg Kaye/Kevin Gildner/Dan Blaske/Jim Durso -12.

There are no comments - be the first to comment