Share this article

print logo

Area golf (July 11)

Area golf

Western New York PGA

Pine Acres Pro-Am

Monday at Pine Acres CC, Bradford, Pa.

T1. Paul Sanders 71, T1. Tom Keenan 71, T3. Michael Shine 72, Michael O’Connor 72, T6. Kirk Stauffer 73, T6. J.A. Sutherland 73, T6. Captain Kirk 73, T9. Mike Youhey 74, T9. Tim Fries 74.

Western New York Junior PGA

Sunday at Elkdale CC

Girls 16-18: 1. Emily Kase 80, 2. Heather Haas 81, 3. Maddy Catalano 99. Boys 13-15: 1. Matt Jeffe 74, 2. Mitchell Jeffe 76, 3. Justin Gugliuzza 77, 4. Matthew Jackson 79, T5. William Scherrer 82, T5. Jaxon Hummel 82. Boys 16-18: 1. Kole Maytum 75, 2. Max Via 77, 3. Matt Coffey 78, 4. Cavan Derrigan 79, 5. Ben Coffey 80. Boys 9 Hole: T1. Breckin Taylor 37, T1. Mac Quinn 37, 3. Mason Besant 38, 4. Alex Schickling 41, T5. Teagan Mauro 42, T5. Conor Balen 42. Girls 13-15: 1. Amie Scherrer 86. Girls 9 Hole: 1. Kayla Buczkowski 50, 2. Adrianna Pliszka 59.

WNYPLGA

A/B Individual Championship

Friday & Saturday at Sheridan Park

Friday’s Tee Times

Noon: Matt Messing, Glen Gast, Stan Tubinis. 12:08: Gary Kinyon, Dana Harrington, Tony Sweeney, Jim Murray. 12:16: Bill Clingersmith, Tim Rickard, Joe Nowaldy, Frank Altieri. 12:24: Jim Lyons, Tim Delaney, Steve Ratzel, Bob Lombard. 12:32: Terry Pratt, Tom Teeto Jr, Brian Spencer, Jeff Spriegel. 12:40: Travis Hardman, Tim Knott, Doug Radt, Paul DeMunda. 12:56: Jay Robbins, Paul Desantis, Kevin Mulvey. 1:04: Chris Drongosky, Jake Glofka, Claudiu Mihai. 1:12: Jon Benson, Joe Gugino, Dirk Roth Jr., Nick Ross. 1:20: Scott Losi, Dave Milliman, Brad Priebe, Greg Harrington. 1:28: Bill Carroll Jr, Joe Napoli, John Haberman Jr, Andy Shanahan. 1:36: Kevin Russell, Shane Yanacek, Dave Taylor, Marty Glinski. 1:44: Rich Kittinger, Kevin Kush, Jim Ticco, Liam Knott. 1:52: Mark Rydza, Jeff Frey, Zach Farkas, Dave Morgante.

BDGA Boys Match Play Qualifier

Wednesday at Sheridan Park

Tee Times

Junior Division

8:00: Ritchie, Spitz, Woods. 8:09: Rehak, Wagner, Shaw. 8:18: Schulefand, Stanley, Roskow. 8:27: Ma. Jeffe, Delisanti, Maouad. 8:36: Hummel, Mi. Jeffe, Lazzara. 8:45: Miller, Codd, Derrigan. 8:54: Beck, Edholm, Farkas. 9:03: Gullo, Halpern, Hart. 9:12: Jackson, Kolbe, Lomeo. 9:21: MacDonald, Messerschmidt.

Sub-Junior Division

9:39: Birdd, Dantonio, Scherrer. 9:48: Cehulik, T. Delisanti, Edholm. 9:57: Ervin, Golibersuch, R. Delisanti. 10:06: Markello, Zhao, Klein. 10:15: Barrett, Hillery, Miller.

CRAG BURN: Heritage Oak — David Reading/Brian Kern/Joel Marsh/Joe Murphy 141.

There are no comments - be the first to comment