Share this article

print logo

Area golf (June 29)

Area golf

East Aurora Junior Masters

At East Aurora CC

Wednesday’s stroke play

Federico Guttierez (Mexico) 74-69-143

Eric Shea (Brantford, Ont.) 70-74-144

Danny Gianinny (Rochester) 72-75-147

Jude Cummings (Pittsford) 76-71-147

Billy Watson (Australia) 75-73-148

Fabricio Gaxiola (Mexico) 75-74-149

Juan Vegas (Colombia) 74-75-149

Santiago Chamorro (Colombia) 74-75-149

Nolan Piazza (Nia. Falls, Ont.) 71-78-149

Andres Quintanilla (Mexico) 77-73-150

Remi Charter (Bcnsfield., Que.) 74-76-150

Christian Chapman (Victor) 75-75-150

Nicolas Rubio (Colombia) 75-75-150

Tyson Holmes (Australia) 77-74-151

Carey Ignaczek (Derby) 73-78-151

Zack Mason (Toronto, Ont.) 76-76-152

Spencer Jenkins (Lklnd., Tenn.) 75-77-152

Keaton Veilliette (Toronto, Ont.) 78-74-152

N. Naumovsky (Hornby, Ont.) 78-75-153

Keegan Vaugh (Myrtle Bch., S.C.) 78-75-153

Zach Grefenberger (Trnto., Ont.) 79-74-153

Freddy Dangelo (Fonthill, Ont.) 76-77-153

Ethan Bennett (Stoney Cr., Ont.) 78-75-153

Oscar Vargas (Colombia) 75-78-153

Dean Naime (Egypt) 80-74-154

Matt Genaway (Darien Ctr.) 74-80-154

Matt Jeffe (South Wales) 76-78-154

Alex Zurat (Victor) 76-79-155

Erik Stauderman (Pghkeepsie.) 80-75-155

Peter Weng (China) 78-77-155

Jacob Schouw (Australia) 75-80-155

Cole Hague (Markham, Ont.) 75-81-156

N. Ingram (Pembroke, Mass.) 74-82-156

R. Latter (Mississaugua, Ont.) 76-80-156

Tiaan Mattiace (Jcksnville., Fla.) 76-80-156

Carlos Garre (Spain) 79-78-157

Jack Bailey (Pittsford) 79-78-157

Michael Wells (Getzville) 79-78-157

Mitchell Jeffe (South Wales) 79-78-157

Matt Jackson (Williamsville) 79-78-157

Jack Day (Toronto, Ont.) 82-76-158

Jacob Presutti (Brampton, Ont.) 74-85-159

Jeff Goris (Grand Island) 79-80-159

Sean Garvey (Oakville, Ont.) 81-78-159

Jake Roach (East Aurora) 76-84-160

Jacob VanderZwaag (Pittsford) 78-82-160

Andrew LaCongo (Holland) 79-81-160

Leonardo Verdolin (Mexico) 82-78-160

Mike Donner (Hamburg) 82-79-161

Jeremy Summerson (Victor) 77-85-162

Alan Ponce (Mexico) 81-81-162

T. Latter (Mississaugua, Ont.) 81-81-162

Zach Payer (Clarence Cr., Ont.) 84-78-162

Mauro Stanchehieri (Venezuela) 79-84-163

Ryan Hart (Naples, Fla.) 81-82-163

Aidan Shaw (Orchard Park) 83-80-163

William Crisp (Australia) 77-87-164

Bennet Ruby (Waterloo, Ont.) 80-84-164

Jackson Roskow (Orchard Park) 81-84-165

Ethan Seibert (Beamsville, Ont.) 84-81-165

Mitchell Smith (Orchard Park) 85-81-166

Jason Lohwater (Rochester) 86-81-167

Jack Haxton (Orchard Park) 85-83-168

Tyler Birdd (Elma) 85-83-168

Jorge Abreu (Venezuela) 79-90-169

Matt Pawlak (N. Tonawanda) 80-89-169

Carter Snowden (Ktchnr., Ont.) 83-86-169

Parker Lee (Oro Medonte, Ont.) 83-86-169

Juan Aroujo (Venezuela) 88-82-170

Carlos Ochoa (Mexico) 84-87-171

Mike Tomczak (Lakeview) 86-85-171

Jacob Mertz (Williamsville) 88-83-171

Nicholas Adair (Kingston, Ont.) 89-83-172

Justin Grant (Burlington, Ont.) 87-86-173

Miles Miller (Dublin, Ohio) 84-90-174

Noah Unger (West Seneca) 86-90-176

Rich Felber (Akron) 85-92-177

Jason Maloney (Bmsville., Ont.) 88-89-177

Shane Broad (Alden) 85-93-178

Kevin Halpern (East Amherst) 91-92-183

Wednesday’s match play

32-Cole Hague d. 1-Federico Gutierrez, 3 and 2.

16-Spencer Jenkins d. 17-Zack Mason, 6 and 5.

9-Nolan Piazza d. 24-Oscar Vargas, 1-up.

25-Dean Naime d. 8-Santiago Chamorro, 4-2.

5-Billy Watson d. 28-Alex Zurat, 3-1

12-Christian Chapman d. 21-Zach Greifenberger, 4-2.

13-Nicolas Rubio d. 20-Keegan Vaugh, 2-up.

29-Erik Studerman d. 4-Jude Cummings, 6 and 4.

3-Danny Gianinny d. 30-Peter Weng, 3 and 2.

14-Tyson Holmes d. 19-Nicklaus Naumovski, 2-up.

11-Remi Chartier d. 22-Freddy Dangelo, 2-up.

6-Fabricio Gaxiola d. 27-Matt Jeffe, 7 and 6.

7-Juan Vesga d. 26-Matt Genaway, 1-up.

10-Andres Quintanilla d. 23-Ethan Bennett, 3-2.

18-Keaton Veilliette d. 15-Cary Ignaczak, 4-3.

2-Eric Shea d. 31-Jacon Schouw, 4 and 2.

ELKDALE: Dr. Green Lawn Custom Turf Scramble — Net winners: Terry Koniak, Neil Stern, Steve Beattie, Tom Buffamante 52. Gross winners: Jamie Pierce, Derek Earley, Dan Blaske, Jay Nelson 60 (won on match of cards). Ladies Division net winners: Barb Haines, Lynn Duby, Geri Elsen, Christy Pond 65.

There are no comments - be the first to comment