Share this article

print logo

High school scores & schedules (April 17)

High schools

Baseball

Monday’s games

ECIC I

West Seneca West at Hamburg, 5 p.m.

Orchard Park at Jamestown, 5 p.m.

ECIC III

East Aurora at Starpoint, 4:30 p.m.

Alden at Depew, 5 p.m.

ECIC IV

Eden at Tonawanda, 5 p.m.

Niagara-Orleans

Barker at Albion, 4:45 p.m.

Nonleague

North Collins at Gowanda, 11 a.m.

V-Batavia at Medina, 4:45 p.m.

Tuesday’s games

ECIC I

Clarence at Frontier, 5 p.m.

ECIC II

Iroquois at Amherst, 4:45 p.m.

Williamsville South at Sweet Home, 5 p.m.

ECIC III

Williamsville East at Lake Shore, 5 p.m.

ECIC IV

Springville at Cleveland Hill, 4:30 p.m.

Niagara-Orleans

Akron at Wilson, 4:45 p.m.

CCAA West 1

Silver Cr/Forestville at Sthwstrn, 4:30 p.m.

Nonleague

Salamanca at Cattaraugus/LV, 4:30 p.m.

Bishop Timon-St. Jude at Depew, 4:30 p.m.

Ellicottville/WV at Falconer, 4:30 p.m.

Pine Valley at Panama, 4:30 p.m.

Franklinville at Portville, 4:30 p.m.

Olean at St. Francis, 4:45 p.m.

Maple Grove at Allegany-Limestone, 5 p.m.

Softball

Monday’s games

ECIC III

Alden at Depew, 5 p.m.

ECIC IV

Eden at Tonawanda, 5 p.m.

Nonleague

Nichols at Akron, 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday’s games

Thompson Trophy

Middle Early College at Olmsted, 4:15 p.m.

Emerson at Hutch-Tech, 4:15 p.m.

Tapestry at Lafayette, 4:15 p.m.

da Vinci at McKinley, 4:15 p.m.

MST Seneca at Riverside, 4:15 p.m.

Monsignor Martin

Christian Central at Nardin, 4:15 p.m.

ECIC I

Hamburg at Frontier, 5 p.m.

Orchard Park at Jamestown, 5 p.m.

West Seneca West at Lancaster, 5 p.m.

ECIC II

Wmsv. South at W.S. East, 4:30 p.m.

ECIC III

Lake Shore at Williamsville East, 4:45 p.m.

ECIC IV

Springville at Cleveland Hill, 4:30 p.m.

CCAA East 1

Silver Creek at Southwestern, 4:30 p.m.

CCAA East 2

North Collins at Cattaraugus/LV, 4:30 p.m.

CCAA West 2

Clymer at Westfield, 4:30 p.m.

Nonleague

Dunkirk at Eden, 4:30 p.m.

Ellicottville/WV at Falconer, 4:30 p.m.

Pine Valley at Panama, 4:30 p.m.

V-Pembroke at Barker, 4:45 p.m.

Newfane at Grand Island, 4:45 p.m.

Tonawanda at N. Tonawanda, 4:45 p.m.

Kenmore East at W.S. East, 4:45 p.m.

St. Mary’s/Lanc. at Hamburg, 5 p.m.

Allegany-Limestone at Maple Grove, 5 p.m.

Mount Mercy at Olean, 5 p.m.

Boys lacrosse

Tuesday’s games

Class C

East Aurora at Amherst, 5:30 p.m.

Class D

Eden at Medina, 5 p.m.

Girls lacrosse

Monday’s game

Monsignor Martin

Mt. St. Mary at St. Mary’s/Lanc., 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday’s games

Monsignor Martin

Mt. Mercy at St. Mary’s/Lanc., 4:30 p.m.

Class C

West Seneca East at Iroquois, 5 p.m.

Grand Island at Wmsv. South, 5 p.m.

Williamsville East at Sweet Home, 7 p.m.

Class D

Springville at East Aurora, 4:45 p.m.

Salamanca at Gowanda, 4:45 p.m.

There are no comments - be the first to comment