Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (April 8)

area bowling

Friday Senior Travel

at Wimbledon

Don Bartz 268, Bill Derwin 268, Sal Mendola 253, Keith Kowal 252. Next week at Abbott.

11TH FRAME: John Hinman Memorial — Terry Schiltz 714.

AIRPORT: Cheektowaga Firemen — Morris Winfield 298-724, Tom Burgio 258-680, Chris Teluk 266, Wally Czeladzinski 258, Roger Schmitt 250. Cold Spring Classic — William Franklin 772, Naziera Trueheart 277-764, Pooter Jones 760, Anthony Simmons 277-759, Omar Fowler, Jr. 740, Connor LaJoy 739, Vincent Clark 279-728, Marlow Winston 278-728, Moe Davidson, Jr. 720, Mike Zarcone 277-717, Mike Gilmer 714, Derrick Greene 705, Jamal Parrott 278-704, Bernard Walker 702.

BRAD ANGELO: Midnight Bombers — Bill Johnson 269-743, Stan Kight 279-728, Roland Johnson 694, Frank Zappia 256-686, Bunny Stoddard 257-677. Nin Angelo Memorial — Mike Hulbert 268-278-784, Chad Mee 269-255-256-780, Lou Renna 300-725, Brandon Kipp 290-701, Ricky Mussell 269, Mark Ciantrini 267, Brian Wittcop 260, Ron Sementelli 251.

BROADWAY: Kerm Helmer Memorial — Mike Faliero 288-775, Julie Selk 264-257-745, Anthony Simmons 250-279-730, Kevin Donaghue 721, Mike Hermanski 705, Tammy Turner 225-642, Beth O’Brien 232. Neal Schmidt Memorial — Joe Hannon 257-681, Michael Farrow 279, Todd Schmidt 267, Fred Back 257, James Woodruff 257.

KENMORE: Kenmore Renting — Joe Rubrecht — 298-269-769, Tom Foley 253-726, Joey Bellanti 256-690, Dave Tolkacz 261-675, Krista Voelker-Burt 278-650, Ray Bellet 256. Tom Foley All-Stars — Sean Bentley 257-257-757, Joe Mercurio, Jr. 290-725, Carl Kinyon 702, Kaitlyn Schuas 242-619, Robby Snyder 264. BS Classic — Phil Tabbi 267-257-745, Jerry Carroll 279-717, Vinny Fermo 689, Pat Ball 266, Jason Meinhart 258. Johnny O Classic — Shad White 258-733, Paul Zagorski 277-703, Jack Cedle 680, Ken Moen, Jr. 266, Jerry Lewandowski 257. Friday Senior Men — Nick Pierino 256-704.

MANOR: Not Just Tonawanda Firemen — Sam Carson 279-701, Frank Rizzo 695, Neil Campbell 268, Jim Kerr 270, Mik Gullia 257, Chris McDonald 223.

SPARE TIME: J&M West End — Mary Valtin 238-612, Nicole Biongiovanni 222-612.

STRIKERS: Dick Baldwin Memorial — Dan Fisher 676, Len Pulinski 258, Wally Szarletta, Jr. 268, Rob Reinard 251.

TONAWANDA: Brady Electric — Mike Weber 277-278-802, Scott Dale 669, Andy Short 665, Pat Galligan, Jr. 289-659, Josh Pisarek 659, Ray Vance 265-655, Ken Will 655.

WIMBLEDON: Frank Schenck Memorial — Larry Rybak 659, Chuck Nicholls 670. South Buffalo Church — Nino Catanzaro 694, Larry Komendat 690, Joe Muscato 677, Jeff Biddlecom 259. Memorial — Bill Swiat 279-726, Mark McMahon 257-705, Kevin Volker 700, Bob Lombard 697, Tim Urban 676. Hot Shots — Anthony Gioia 691, Ryan McIntyre 268-689, Terry Kuhn 679, Chris Lombard 268.

300 Games

Glen Eberhardt, in a 720 series in Major B at Classic.

Jeff Floss, in a 775 series in Carl Reczek Memorial at The Edge.

Joe Hance, in a 729 series in Erik Fanara Memorial at Kenmore.

Joe LoVullo, in a 747 series in Major B at Classic.

Kevin McClure, in a 766 series in Sunday Double at Airport.

Tom Nicometo, in a 724 series in Skip Wood Memorial at Abbott.

Cody Regian, in a 803 series in Boulevard Produce at Tonawanda.

Lou Renna, in a 725 series in Nin Angelo Memorial at Brad Angelo.

There are no comments - be the first to comment