Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (April 7)

area bowling

ABBOTT: UAW 897 — Jim Mcclellan 269-729, John Ochal 257-686, Paul Kaminski 682, Bob Ruzycki 256-681, Rob Roblee 676. Skip Wood Memorial — Brian Satison 269-263-289-821, Tom Nicometo 300-724, Justin Markwell 288-704. Thursday Seniors — Ron Sacilowski 269-278-749, Stan Kubiak 266-714, Don Klosin 256-651, Mike Struski 279.

AIRPORT: CAL/BCG — Tom Bartkowski 268-728, Gary Masterson 251-268-687, Jim Labiak 256.

ALLIE BRANDT: Lockport Businessmen — Ron Kipp 287-259-257-803, Ron Ferrington 267-743, Mark Dearborn 691, Wayne Smith 684, Craig Fontana 266-680, Chris Landry 257.

BRAD ANGELO: United Church — Scott Geist 256-697, Steve Lindemuth 258-679, Tim Caraco 659, Kyle Kraus 276. PMP II — Bob Schroder 278-720, Andy Krayna 279-704. MDB Sports — Bryce Raduns 256-727, Ray Sherman, Jr. 657, Chris Niziol 253-656, Jon Hejza 268-652, Marc Nowak 254-650.

BRIERWOOD: Wednesday Early Birds — Brian Medler 673, Norm Jurek 673, Steve Gleason 266. Bob Binns Memorial — Dave McIvor 263-742, Brent Hardy 722, Bob Macchioni 267, Geoff Nowak 257, Mike Ball 254. Beer Guzzlers — Eric Bucki 703, George Majkut 703, John Kappus 265, Dennis Mitchell 256.

CLASSIC: Ebenezer Ale House — Paul Zagorski 278-760, Paul Nowak 269-711, Pope Marius 269-710, Joe Rubrecht 268-696, Joe Giglia 689. Major B — Shawn Bender 290-756, Joe LoVullo 300-747, Gerald Grabner 276-736, Glen Eberhardt 300-720, Dave Sherry 238-706, Amanda Zastrow 231-635.

KENMORE: Thursday AM Chevy Doubles — Zane Tester 721, Brandon Digati 256-718, Paul Scheib 265-697, John Grieco 690. Joan Bovo Memorial — Bob Fitzpatrick 720, Nicole Bongiovanni 279-707, Steve Currin 693, Ricky Deblasi 692.

MANOR: Wednesday Night Men — Patrick A’Hearn 269-708, Ken Hertel 268-689, Tenno Kullerkupp 256-689, James Leslie 258-687, Justin Kinbaum 682.

MANOR II: Saturday Morning Juniors — Ryan Reese 259-715, Dylan Greenauer 244-706, Nick Penska 237-694, Alex Weinreich 255-679, Tommy Enright 218. Saturday Afternoon Juniors — Jessica Sass 223-623, Austin Spatorico 235-611, Jarod Powers 201, Zach Hance 211, Cole Gradl 209-590.

SPARETIME: Tuesday Night Firefighters — AJ Kiener 693, Bob Senker 680, Lance Mahalic 679, Rich Pawlewski 266, Tim Strauch 258.

STRIKERS: Wednesday Night Businessmen — Roger Schmitt 255-715, Carmen Monaco 687, Dave Darnley 683.

TONAWANDA: Engineering Society — Alan Cook 268, Mike Mosher 268, Ian Sutherland 253, Paul Mosher 250, Jeff Mooney 250. Kenmore Schoolmasters — Art Lazazerro 279-725, Chris Weiler 708. Jimmy Schroeder Senior Classic — Bill Olsen 258-679, Mike Giangreco 277-663.

TRANSIT: Bowlers Choice 4-Man — Kevin Smith 279-279-790, Mike Johnson 257-260-267-784, Dave Tolkacz 288-279-764, Jeff Dambrowski 268-739, Marty Cerny 269-738, Peggy Kuhn 247-247-705, Holly Parrish 268-698, Sue Schottke 238-228-667, Sue Nawojski 246-644, Sue Jeziorski 231-630.

WIMBLEDON: Tuesday West Seneca Seniors — Rick Bartoszek 253-650, Sue Jeziorski 224-639. City Bowlers — Bob Zink 268, Mike Trautman 256. Labatt’s Blue — Chris Steinwandel 268-696, Jeff Biddlecom 258-695, Tony Kohl 257-695, Steve Dorobiala 692, Nick Maloney 685, Spencer Stewart 675. LT Vending — Jim Lamancuso 254-250-746, Chris Brown 269-741, Cliff Hiam 257-697, Jacob Hiam 688, Jeff Smith 683, Jim Bachert 256. Dave’s Snack Shack — Gary Baumer, Jr. 253-279-758, Mark Dudziak, Sr. 299-750, Sam Thomas 679, John Kocz 675, Ken Cybulski 675, Bill Swiat 268.

There are no comments - be the first to comment