Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (April 4)

Area bowling

ABBOTT: UAW 897 — Tom Dimitrovski 264-734, Paul Kaminski 266-682, Jerry Scheib 264, Bob Czekaj 253, Dick Pavel 250.

AIRPORT: Frank D’Addario Recreation — Connor La Joy 279-266-792, George Wesolowski 279-753, Vinny Pasini-700, Joe Johnson 266-692, Joe La Joy 682. Sunday Double — Jim Antkowiak 258, Debby Janora 258-682, Mike Maliszewski 278, Tony Turner 700, Kevin McClure 300-766, Ashon Haykal 693. Masons — Nate Hare 276-259-749, Scott Murphy 269-692. Whitey Kiszewski Memorial — Randy addison 680.

BRAYMILLERS: Monday Night — Chad Joseph 253-699.

BRIERWOOD: Monday 3-Man — Dennis Dabolt 279-777, Mike Rudnicki 257-696, Joe Gahr 257-693, Dave Arida 278-690, Jim Staub 257.

BROADWAY: Ingersoll Rand — Brian Vogel 278-689, Tim Plyler 263, Alan Henderson 257, Brian Fleming 256. CPD — John Lubecki 259-702, Lindsey Styboski 225-637, Steve Lach 279, Michele Heerdt 235. Monday Night Out — Frank Lewandowski 257-279-753, Chuck Jagodzinski 268-730, Todd Spence 256-724, Kevin Rygg, Jr. 258-289-707, Todd Gardner 253-702, Tiffany Lindstrom 236.

CLASSIC: Alzena Wright Classic Doubles — Tammy Burgstahler 267-253-734, Al Davis 266-717, Mike Zarcone 255-717, Peggy Kuhn 268-235-714, George Szczublewski 258-712, Wayne Schmidt 685, Rita Brown 246-677, LaRhonda Johnson 268-676, Cindy Carroll 237-235-674, Derrick Geschwender 669. Monday Night Christian Athletic — Don Ducshene 258, Jay Schwartzkopf 681.

ISLAND: A-Best Roofing — Joel Backstrom 278-750, Jeff Ciffa 266-745, Andy Moran 268-728, Mike Mallwitz 725, Jim Robinson 254-258-714, Lisa Bugenhagen 245-625.

KENMORE: Erik Fanara Memorial — Paul Christopher 268-254-770, Joe Monatnte Jr 279-752, Chris Rathbun 259-742, Joe Rubrecht 269-735, Joe Hance 300-729. Monday Night — Nick Nabal 299-242-234-775, Mike Zientara 238-254-276-768, John Grieco 266.

MANOR: Geiger Bros Construction — Dale Geiger 258-694, Candice McHale 235-630.

SPARETIME: Joe W Memorial — Ken Buczkowski 279-756, Mike Myers 254-700, Matt Truitt 266.

STRIKERS: Schaub Equipment — Steve Waleszczak 258-709, Tim McNamara 252-256-700. Monday Night Trio — Ron Flatley Sr. 277-750, Daniel Gritzke 257-710, Ryan Flatley 677, James Wangler III 255-681.

THE EDGE: Carl Reczek Memorial — Jeff Floss 300-775, Greg Dziadaszek 299-748, Matt Rokitka 261-740, Gary Gospodarski 708, Bob Logan 257.

TONAWANDA: Monday Early Men — Mike Fitzpatrick 744, Chris Puckett 722, Anthony Magiazzo 720, John Willard 716, Joe Sagasta 683.

WIMBLEDON: Wild Irish Rose — Jess Hipkiss 290-717, Marshall Lawrence 289-750, Jeff Kosmoski 277-716, Brandon Klien 258. Chuck Jagodzinski 258-676. Wild Irish Rose Doubles — Rick Bartoszek 258, Ed Tojek 695, Kathy Herod 264-745, Jackie Rys 256-641. No Round Holes Pro Shop Seniors — Mark Brinkel 244- 254- 207-705, Paul Bogucki 212-226-213-651,Lou Nicosia 238, Don Young 227, Rick Thomas 226. Kris Derwin Memorial — Eric Gress 289-724, Chuck Kent 256.

There are no comments - be the first to comment