Area bowling (March 22) - The Buffalo News

Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (March 22)

Area bowling

11TH FRAME: Stan Hoffman Memorial — Dave Wagner 664.

ABBOTT: Mixed Trios — Tom Baldi Sr. 279-791, Mike Manley 269-784, Liz Szpara 269-769, Tom Baldi Jr. 745, Joe Trimper 729. BW’S Cagney’s C2 — Chris Gable 300-751, Josh Bigaj 290-278-747, Mark Bigaj Jr. 265-683, Mark Bigaj 675, Joe Bunk 279.

AIRPORT: Cold Spring Classic — Aaron Fonville 279-789, Bernard Weller 298-778, Rich Cathcart 278-768, Joe Warr 739, Chris Schuster 737, Marcus Leslie 737, Thomas Tucker 279-713, Omar Fowler Jr. 713, Marvell Kirkwood 709, Gary Jones 706, Frank Anderson 701, Sam Bates 700, Jayson Moore 279-698, Carnell Smith 693. Frank D’Addario Recreation — Terrell Leslie 279-269-782, Armond Lofton 256-267-257-780, Connor La Joy 300-773, Tim Willard 266-729, Sean Thomas 257-727.

BRAYMILLER’S: Tuesday Night — Adam Hinckley 257-710.

CLARENCE: Cornerstone Grille— Mike Krege 298-799, Aaron Cratsenberg 258-731, Jim Imbirowicz 278-726, Sean Dietz 257-700, Gary Kinyon 253-693. Berghold Electric — Ken Duke 279-771, Mike Krupa 258-694, Steve Ratzel 257-684, Jared Allen 682, Fred Gravanda 680.

K&L: Frank Galfo Memorial — Ryan Robe 278-740, Jeff Gabel 270-721, Jeff Alguire 257-721, Brian Schulz 256-715, Mike Krzemien 257-686.

KENMORE: Monday Nite Three — Nick Nabal 267-280-268-815, Greg Rosenberg 253. Leo Greenauer Memorial — Nate Wiewiorski 300-290-794, Tom Wesley 259-726, Chris Baum 257-723, Josh Moore 716, John Palamara 267-702. Tuesday Minors — Paul Gennuso 263-699, Joe Mercurio 267-684, Brett Brady 682.

MANOR: Ten Pins — Don Emmerson 257-696.

SPARE TIME: Best Approach Classic — John Pieri 256-731, Tom Suarez 258-696, John O’Brien 680, Steve Szuder 251-675, Pat Enright 253.

SPRINGVILLE: Davies Hillside Farms — Tony Dolan 268-710, Kevin Farner 267-697, Mark Glass 258, Tony Hunt 257.

STRIKERS: Tuesday Night 3-man — Joe Kurek 694, Scott Addeo 688, Louis Siegel 266, Ryan Stotz 256, Steve Anderson 255, Chris Matthew 252.

THE EDGE: Strike Force — Paul Sikorski 269-257-719, Tony Fraccica 256-692, Steve Sinclair 675.

TONAWANDA: Monday Early Men — Keith Pessan 267-764, Aaron Magliazo 277-747, Cody Regan 268-723, Brian Pimm 720, Mike Platter 255-709,

TRANSIT: Monday Doubles — Brian Cline 290-788, Clayton Salzman 290-740, Henry Poole 256-265-734, Mike Zastrow 279-733, Jerry Sokolowski 267-720, Marion Singleton 279-661, Katie Salisbury 636, JoAnn Worden 244. Buffalo Insurance — Nate Johnson 268-259-739, David Kumro 277-735, Mark Shoemaker 706, Rob Carter 276-703, Christian Williams 259. Major B — Tim Finken 268-692, Rob Farolino 276-688.

There are no comments - be the first to comment