Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (March 14)

Area bowling

ABBOTT: UAW 897 — Tom Dimitrovski 278-758, Art Haase 257-265-718, Dennis Fitzpatrick 279-707, Rob Apotosky 252-686, Ken Ochterski 675. Tripi/Stoldt Memorial — John Pasco 265-256-756, Ron Trowbridge 700, Bob Snyder 256-699.

AIRPORT: Whitey Kiszewski Memorial — Tim Korn 681, Pete Spyche 256-289-759, Dave Nawrot 277, Tom Klenke 259-724, Alex Walczak 277. Bowling Association of Masons — Scott Murphy 256-690, Nate Hare 256-676, Dennis Smigiera 279.

BRAD ANGELO: Wittcop & Sons — Brian Wittcop 255-723, Ray Sherman, Jr. 247-666. Race & Roll — Ray Sherman, Jr. 298-258-783, Kevin Ryan 279-708, Jason Hillman 668.

BRAYMILLER'S: Monday Night — Mike Altman 255, Chad Joseph 675.

BRIERWOOD: Monday 3-Man — Mike Rudnicki 259-699, Tom Christiano 255-696, Herb Good 252-692, Mike Freeman 676.

BROADWAY: Ingersoll Rand — Tom Donaldson 267-748. CPD — Jim Diehl 256-709, Mike Sabatiano 278-682, Kim Hoerner 246-233-657. Monday Night Out — Chris Kleinhans 267-708, Jay Paolella 258-707, Danny Tronolone 256-698, Kevin Rygg, Jr. 697, Ed Schunke 258-692, Danielle Dolegala 243-635.

CLASSIC: Alzena Wright Classic Doubles — Jim Wangler 300-781, Bill Baer 268-763, Jim Wolf 269-256-729, Pat Brick 257-259-728, David Maciejewski 290-720, LaRae Hens-Bryant 246-239-682, Rita Brown 226-246-663, Kathy Geissler 232-226-645, Tammy Burgstahler 233-640.

ISLAND: A-Best Roofing — Will Gearhart 267-760, Jim Robinson 278-720, Joel Backstrom 268-714, Tim Marble 709, Kerr Dio 257-705. A-Best Ladies — Kelly Wilkinson 237-645, Jodie Barrett 228, Lisa Bugenhagen 225.

K & C: Monday Night Memorial — Mark Brandt 279-711, Rob Hennessey 691, Jeff Falk 266.

LANCASTER: Christian Church — Matt Mikula 278-745, Paul Cordaro 280.

MANOR: UAW 774 — Tom Pyanowski 257. Geiger Bros Construction — Dean Koscielny 277-259-698, Rich Gerst 686, Jason Lewandowski 254, Candice McHale 245-621.

STRIKERS: Schaub Equipment — Rob Veiders 279, Charlie Galante 265. Monday Night Trio — James Wangler III 703, John Buchholt 254-256-689.

TRANSIT: Monday Doubles — Mike Zastrov 256-259-279-794, Dave Pesta 278-744, Fred Back 280-730, Brian Cline 278-701, Henry Poole 257-697, Marion Singleton 266-669.

TONAWANDA: Monday Early Men — Aaron Magliazzo 755, Dan Casey 722, Paul Biondi 289-715, John Willard 715, Aaron Fonville 710.

WIMBLEDON: No Round Holes Pro Shop Seniors — Ron Bruckman 708, Mark Brinkel 267-682. Wild Irish Rose — Anthony Gioia 300-782, Jeff Kosmoski 279-697, Mike Stineman 262, Marshall Lawrence 258-685, Wayne Hitt 256-736. Wild Irish Rose Partners — Richard Michalski 252-703, Anthony Gioia 683, Steve Duck 677, Kathy Herod 238-689. Wild Irish Rose Doubles — Ed Tojek 299-757, John Nowatzki 277-723, James Duck 258, Marshall Lawrence 256, Chuck Jagodzinski 278-755. Kris Derwin Memorial — Bill Derwin 279-740, Jim Byers 675, Chuck Kent 269-675.

There are no comments - be the first to comment