Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (March 12)

Area bowling

THE BPA of WNY Travel

at Tonawanda

Mike Fitzpatrick 257-280-779, Dan Melidona 299-727, Chris Weiler 723, Joe Pohlman 719, Julie Selk 255-708. Next week at The Edge, 2 p.m.

ABBOTT: Hammond Pro Shop — Ken Gawel 268-752, Tom Baldi, Jr. 268-743, Steve Bettcher 289-728, Geno Walh 279-720, Charlie Stegura 269-714. Darin Tesmer Memorial — Mike Goergen 711, Dave Arida 289-705, John Haffner 703, Tony Dolan 257-699, Joe Trimper 254-696, Tim Klink 696.

AIRPORT: Frank D’Addario Recreation — Spencer La Joy 279-286-756, Dan Antkowiak 255-748, Ken Hogue 268-740, Derrick Greene 268-736, Cory Magnuson 697.

ALLIE BRANDT: Brandt Memorial — Steve Robinson 299-259-786, Mark Cummings 280-722, Tim Swartz 690, Jenn Grabowski 247-648. Moose 617 — Dennis Illig 259-714, Greg French 258-704, Quentin Baker 685, Matt McKee 269. Niagara County Firemen — Tony Caraco 257-715, Nicole Laport 238-686, Ron Kipp 677, Paul Gurnett 268. US Postal — Mike Hulbert 300-256-790, Mike Bucolo 258-742, Dan Kinyon 279-738, Jason Ciliberto 727, Rich Nerber 267-714, Steve Robinson 258-710.

BRIERWOOD: John Rosiek Memorial — Craig Chaplin Sr. 678, Derek Szymkowiak 675, Eric Ede 275, Biaggio Hinton 266, Ed Jensen Jr. 258.

BROADWAY: Suburban — Richard Goettel 267-257-747, Philip Nowicki 289-722, John Bolognese 257-714, Adam Petrie 700, Matt Piejda 697,

Andrea Zengerski 225-233-675, Cheryl Aloi 235-604.

CHICKS: Norco Don Guest Memorial — George Majkut 683.

CLASSIC: Rhino Pro Painting — Chris Rathbun 715, John Palmer 259.

ISLAND: Friday Night Mix — Michael Mallwitz 268-730, Larry Janese 287-710, Tim Gorrell 267-701, Jim Fox 699, John Burg 275-694.

K&L: Friday Night Handicap — Brian Schulz 279-716, Ed Howard 688.

THE EDGE: Sloan Businessmen — Andy Bielanin 300-265-789, John Jankowski 300-269-747, Dan Stachowiak 279-719, Pete Zmozynski 264-716, Rico Blonski 695, Jocelyn Krempa 247-647. Donnie O Memorial — Chris Weiler 257-300-763, Tom Murphy 256-259-740, Ace Kosmoski 257-711, John Sweeney 257-696, Anthony Gioia 255-695.

SPRINGVILLE: Freedom Tire Men’s — Scott Zielieneski 255-679, Jeremy McCarthy 678, John Fancher 253.

STRIKERS: Carmen Lorefice Memorial — Mike Oshea 300-711, Jerry Lewandowski Jr. 700, Dave Darnley 268-257-696, Bryan Barnes 257-690, Jen Kowal 255-646, Tim Graesser 255. No Tap Big Ern — Bob Nicoll 300-827, Dan Stiegler 257-703.

THE EDGE: Thruway Exits — Chris Lydo 268-703, Ken Kopacz 267, Mike Slawiak 259. Saturday Night Mixers— Bill Hoch 286-757, Matt Kibler 267.

TRANSIT: Major B — Scott Kleiner 256-258-758, Raymond Murphy 257-716, Robert Lang 703, Anthony Melipona 699, Mike Zarcon 696. Homerun Creative — Michael Kemp 278-760, Bill Cratsenberg 257-742, Jim Piesczynski 257-268-742, Dan Antkowiak 279-708, Brandon Korczykowski 267-687. Amherst Firemen - A.J. Swannie 268-757, Jim Rusin 264-711, Marc Gravelle 266-676, Susan Brownell 255-674, Bob Stachowiak 258, Bill Hitzges 256. Friday 4-Man — Bob Ehrmann 705, Charlie Quirin 256-699, Ernie Mangine 259.

WIMBLEDON: Friday 3-Man — Jake Hiam 258-300-805, George Szczublewski 268-718, John Nowatzki 269-257-708, Val Beier 278, Jason Barren 269. Dick Smith Memorial — John Scioli 256-729, Geno Oliveri 263-710, Gene Oliveri III 254-702, Peter Taboni 655, Brandon Kane 255.

There are no comments - be the first to comment