Area bowling (Mar. 8) - The Buffalo News

Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (Mar. 8)

Area bowling

ABBOTT: Mixed Trios — Brad Kiszewski 300-782, Brian Guise 286-757, Rich Bigos 277-734, Dave Guindon 725, Ed Jensen 713. BW’s Cagney’s C2 — Wayne Smith 277-727, Bill Gerlach 716, Jeff Wells 276-708, Randy Work 676, Tom Babiarz 267.

BROADWAY: Anthony Zielinski Memorial — Kyle Rombkowski 257-727, Julie Selk 258-722, Scott Ciura 287-721, Eric Zenicki 695, Steve Lezynski 689, Bill Priester 279-685, Tammy Derkovitz 236-635. Tuesday Hi Rollers — Mark Dolegowski 258-697, Bill Brian 696, Mike Jansma 677, Oscar Geier 676, John Bartkowski 676.

CHICKS: A Village Locksmith — Don Dorshiemer 257-694, Tom Garcia 259. Hi-Tech Services — PJ Azzarella 267-719.

CLARENCE: Cornerstone Grille — Jared Allen 269-794, Vern Dietz 279-708, Sean Dietz 696, Dave Ruszala 263. Berghold Electric — Scott Shields 279-727, Nick Hoffman 708, Mike Krupa 682, Jim Pursel 269.

EDEN: Don Greuschow Memorial — Jeremy Jimerson 254-679, Wally O’Connor 251-678, Nic Quiter 677, Derek Szymkowiak 675.

K & L: Frank Galfo Memorial — Brad Bixby 255-734, Ryan Robe 267-267-707, Mike D’Amico 258-696, Eric Chimino 685, Ed Howard 259.

KENMORE: Leo Greenauer Memorial — Joe Montante, Jr. 277-763, Brett Brady 267-740, Joe Rubrecht 707, Joe Mercurio 278-703, Chris Baum 255-697. Tuesday Minors — Tony Germano 696, Paul Gennuso 689, Tom Wesley 684, Keith Marzec 252-682.

SPARE TIME: Best Approach Classic — Mark Pietrzak 258-733, Jim Bauer 680, Tom Suarez 279-675, Bill Jolbert 268, Tony Pietrzak 259.

SPRINGVILLE: Davies Hillside Farms — Samantha Farner 300-745, Kevin Farner 279-782, Mark Glass 290-780. Tuesday A.M. Mixed — Ralph Unger 277.

STRIKERS: Monday Trio — James Wangler III 279-267-782. Tuesday Night 3-Man — Dave Poleon 275-699, Steve Anderson 278, Brian Guise 250.

THE EDGE: Strike Force — Steve Sinclair 275-258-745, Jim Johnson 691, Dave Scamurra 267.

TONAWANDA: Boulevard Produce — Aric Wadoski 257-690, Greg Speicher 256-669, Kevin Volker 270-666, Gary Marinaccio 257, Sara Greck 247-645.

TRANSIT: Schoolmasters — Rocky Kryztoff 264-275-744.

There are no comments - be the first to comment