Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (March 5)

Area bowling

THE BPA of WNY Travel

at Manor II

Mike Hilbert 266-276-777, Mike Zarcone 277-757, Pat Brick 277-736, Dana Voytovich 278-733, Andy Rettig 722. Next week at Tonawanda, 3 p.m.

ABBOTT: Hammond Pro Shop — Ken Gawel 279-739, Bob Marciniak Jr. 256-738, Dave Lindstrom 267-730, Mike Platter 267-729, Shawn Bender 698. Darin Tesmer Memorial — Dave Husband 277-698, Joe Wagner 279-698, Wally Milo 694, Geno Walh 259-691, Mike Manley 267-686.

AIRPORT: Vallas Mem. — Grady Jasen 678, Ken Phillips 681-258, Zack Mangrum 267-704, Chris Boyle 268. D’Addario Rec. — Connor La Joy 278-758, Armond Lofton 261-743, Spencer La Joy 268-257-730, Matt Casper 268-720, Dan Antkowiak 714.

ALLIE BRANDT: Niagara County Firemen — Jeff Baes 257-266-266-789, Roland Graham 267-735, Brandon Kipp 715, Jason Smith 684, Tony Caraco 675, Margaret McDonald 232-650. Moose 617 — Scoop Davis 279-683, Jared McKee 695, Jenn Grabowski 265-688. Empire Coating — Jim Strumpf 277-700, Gary Kinyon 695, Rick Mussell Sr. 254-683, Brian Borowski 683, Kevin Simard 276. Brandt Memorial — Steve Robinson 298-260-759.

BOWL INN: Metro Police — Chris Rathbun 300-737, Nancy Zippier 625.

BRIERWOOD: John Rosiek Memorial — Chad Joseph 279-682, Ryan Kreuzer 679, Jeremy Tourville 267, Stephan Cwynar 258, Ron Golombek 254.

BROADWAY: Suburban — Kevin Oleksy 268-739, Eric Nowicki 701, Philip Nowicki 700, Brian Gaevin 695, Jason Miechowicz 688, Julie Ann Miller 267-608, Andrea Zengerski 233.

CLASSIC: Rhino Pro Painting — Chuck Jagodzinski 677, Scott Simmins 254-683, Ben Swansong 250, Joe Zack 258, Dave Olivieri 678. Caputi’s Tavern — Josh Barber 258, Corey Bernard 260, Tom Augenbaugh 250, Chris Mathbuns 684, Mike Noakes 250. Porter’s Pub — Robert Slaughter 250.

ISLAND: Friday Night Mix — Jeremy Zimmerman 277-739, Tom Turner 258-687, Joe Torregrossa 686, Larry Janese 666, Chris Wilkinson 663.

SPRINGVILLE: Freedom Tire Men’s — Joe Lamphier 257, Ernie Miller 254.

STRIKERS: Carmen Lorefice Memorial — Joe Kraft 267, Dave Travis 256.

THE EDGE: Sloan Businessmen — Eric Zenicki 288-776, Pete Zmozynski 278-739, Anthony Gioia 268-712, Bill Priester 256-711, Chris Weiler 697, Jocelyn Krempa 247-647. Donnie O Memorial — Andy Bielanin 258-255-255-768, John Winslow 257-257-750, Tom Reformat 258-701, Dale Croston 259.

TRANSIT: Friday 4-Man — Rich Parker 255-733, Kevin Herzog 253-698, Nick Greco 676, Todd Merlette 267.

TONAWANDA: Birzon Jewelers — Brian Armstrong 265-705, Pat Bishop 697, John Culverwell 253-691, Dean Margarita 268-676, Ricky Austin 676. TBC Friday — John Massiello 675, Jake Wisor 257-698, Jereny Janese 288-756, Mike Nacci Jr. 255-707, Marlow Winston 268-754. Gem Design — John Fudala 258-675, Karl Osterman 259-748, Mark Mastelkr 675, Bob Krug 255, Dave Catalano 676. Vitos Sport Bar — Chris Paine 692, Bernie Weller 257-675, Len Pimm 676, Mike Hulbert 721, Brandon Piasecki 675.

WIMBLEDON: Friday 3-Man — Peter J. Piazza 263-257-767, Brandon Kane 715, Jim Dunphy 258-684, Scott Whalen 265. Dick Smith Memorial — Lou Nicosia 713, Joe Pazych 257-703.

There are no comments - be the first to comment