Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (Feb. 26)

Area bowling

THE BPA of WNY Travel

at Classic

Ron Stacy 262-289-785, Joe Wagner 258-259-751, Tim Glaz 258-737, Derek Ostrom 266-268-734, Rob Piccoli 258-731. Next week at Manor II, 3 p.m.

ABBOTT: Dick Robinson Insurance — Mike Manley 257-268-737, Joe Bunk 258-695, Jeff Wells Sr. 693, Scott Barrow 257-675, Jim Galley 255-675. Friday Night — Chris Gable 299-759, Bob Haymes 287-752, Dave Guindon 278-744, James Duck 258-731, Joe Trimper Jr. 277-713, Tori Rajewski 258-704. Darin Tesmer Memorial — Todd Spence 255-705, Todd Kuras 264-701, Gerry Blaszyk 255-699, Dave Evans 696, Ken Gawel 258-689.

AIRPORT: George vallas Memorial — Mike Kemp 739-258, Ken Phillips 688- 256, Mike Brown 758-297, Justin Zimmerman 730-255, Mark Streebel 669.

ALDEN: Alden State Bank — Chuck Jagodzinski 279-279-795, Tim Kidder 268-707, Ryan Setlock 256-693, Ray Cooper 266.

ALLIE BRANDT: Brandt Memorial — Mark Cummings 290-278-814, Marty Pacer 269-738, Steve Robinson 259-700, Dan Bush 267-694, Erik Henriksen 255-684. Niagara County Firemen — Ron Kipp 300-745, Tony Caraco 252-698, Stephen Baes 270-690. Moose 617 — Gary Mahion 280-279-794, Rich Nerber 268-698, Everett Skutt 266-693, Ted Denniston 691, Jon Hejza 687, Al McKee 678.

BRIERWOOD: John Rosiek Memorial — Greg Beckwith 300-787, Hayden Brock 268-749, Ed Jensen Jr. 689, Iggy Golombek 253-687, Chad Joseph 676.

BROADWAY: Suburban — Mark McMahon 258-687, Matt Piejda 265-677, Robert Chmielewski 278, Philip Nowicki 259, Darrell Brocato 258. Anthony Zielinski Memorial — Brian Kiszewski 268-270-259,797, Michael Tomczak 287-280-792, Marty Szczublewski 267-749, Mark Panek 267-729, Jeff Colwell 708, Tammy Derkovitz 247-659, Julie Selk 652. Tuesday Hi Rollers — Brian Kiszewski 259-289-795, Julie Selk 278-256-254-788, Scott Ciura 279-732, Chip James 253-256-705, Kevin Panek 681, Joe Golimowski 675, Robin Manikowski 225.

CLASSIC: Ben Swanson: 287-258-717, Chuck Jagodzinski 280-682, Scott Simmons 256, Tom Augenbaugh 258-680, Rob McAndrew 255-676.

ISLAND: Friday Night Mix — Jeremy Zimmerman 257-268-731, Chris Kohl 255-709, Chris Foshee 670.

MANOR: Friday Mixers — Andy Kaczorowski 258.

SPARETIME: Joe W Memorial — Alan Welch 289-268-723, Mike Myers 268, Tyler Shepard 716. Broad Spectrum 3-Man — Dana Voytovich 279-706, Joe Wagner 265-701, Geno Wahl 696, Pat Brick 674.

STRIKERS: Carmen Lorefice Memorial — Mike Oshea 279-720, Bryan Barnes 257- 684, Andrew Bigaj 680, Dave Perez 258, Charlie Wannemacher 255.

TONAWANDA: TBC Friday — Rick Evers 269-685, Matt Sousis 254-706, Zach Tester 675, Zane Tester 691, Jeremy Janese 254-676. Gem Design — Mike Sanchez 256, Brian Fleischman 254-696, Brian Wittcop 264-675, Cody Regian 255.

THE EDGE: Sloan Businessmen — Pete Zmozynski 299-263-798, Andy Bielanin 256-256-277-789, Eric Clifford 290-728, Chris Weiler 300-719, Mike Stebbins 708. Anna McIntyre 236-623. Donnie O Memorial — Dave Rounds 279-750, Jim McNaney Jr. 253-726, John Jankowski 256-719, Anthony Garofalo 258-715, Art Lazazzero 256-256-705. Friday Night Men — John Winslow 279-788, Bob Jans 300-766, Joe Notto 269-720, Brandon Klein 704, Ken Perry 691.

TRANSIT: Friday 4-Man — John Frank 682, Rob Ritzman 678, Steve Braun 259, Ernie Mangine 257.

WIMBLEDON: Friday 3 Man — Jason Barren 300-256-803, Brandon Kane 267-714, Joe Pazych 257-708, Mark Brinkel 255-688, Doug Cloud 266. Dick Smith Memorial — Geno Olivieri 279-756, Peter J. Piazza 255-703, George Raiford 686, Bob Wright 681, Eric Dobrick 266-672.

There are no comments - be the first to comment